
Solo Showdown
2,585 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 37 of 82 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 11 | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 213 | 35 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.4% | 1174 | 61 | 4.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
56.3% | 1994 | 69 | 7.7% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 28 | Frank |
59.2% | 444 | 46 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 8 | Bibi |
58.2% | 536 | 49 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 3 | El Primo |
58.5% | 496 | 48 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 19 | Megpre-patch |
59.5% | 353 | 43 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 27 | Mortis |
58.5% | 335 | 42 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
60.6% | 188 | 34 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 10 | ▲ 34 | Mico |
63.8% | 130 | 28 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
68.1% | 91 | 23 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▲ 59 | Jackypre-patch |
58.5% | 234 | 37 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▲ 14 | Doug |
68.3% | 82 | 21 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▼ 5 | Chester |
62.2% | 135 | 29 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▲ 20 | Kenji |
55.6% | 381 | 44 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 20 | Shelly |
52.1% | 1118 | 60 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
55.6% | 306 | 41 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | Ashpre-patch |
57.0% | 186 | 33 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
54.6% | 304 | 41 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
70.4% | 54 | 15 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Bull |
53.2% | 436 | 46 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 22 | NEW | Alli |
69.8% | 53 | 15 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Bonnie |
57.3% | 143 | 29 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 16 | Griffpre-patch |
51.9% | 555 | 50 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 22 | Emz |
51.6% | 579 | 50 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 22 | Pearl |
54.0% | 239 | 37 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 25 | Rosa |
54.2% | 227 | 36 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 32 | Buzz |
52.8% | 326 | 42 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▲ 24 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.4% | 195 | 34 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▼ 11 | Sam |
73.5% | 34 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▼ 19 | Lily |
51.7% | 373 | 44 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▲ 5 | Nita |
50.4% | 528 | 49 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▼ 8 | Hankpre-patch |
65.8% | 38 | 10 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 46 | Piper |
51.4% | 253 | 38 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▲ 9 | Fang |
51.1% | 278 | 39 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▲ 42 | Boltpre-patch |
60.4% | 48 | 13 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 42 | Colettepre-patch |
49.4% | 346 | 43 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | NEW | R-T |
68.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 18 | Bopre-patch |
53.4% | 88 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
52.6% | 97 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▲ 52 | Mina |
55.0% | 60 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
57.1% | 42 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 8 | Gus |
54.1% | 61 | 17 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 12 | Otis |
49.1% | 228 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▼ 15 | Surge |
47.2% | 758 | 54 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 38 | Stu |
49.4% | 176 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
49.2% | 191 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 22 | Ollie |
50.0% | 138 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 28 | Busterpre-patch |
49.3% | 144 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
56.7% | 30 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 10 | Brockpre-patch |
46.7% | 673 | 53 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 18 | Shadepre-patch |
49.0% | 143 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
54.8% | 31 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 17 | Draco |
56.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 10 | Cordelius |
47.1% | 340 | 42 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 33 | Pam |
47.6% | 208 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 4 | Najia |
57.9% | 19 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 31 | Gray |
53.6% | 28 | 5 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Meeple |
51.2% | 41 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 25 | Glowy |
56.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 12 | Ziggypre-patch |
56.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 22 | Sprout |
51.7% | 29 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
48.1% | 79 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
45.8% | 474 | 47 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | NEW | Finx |
50.0% | 26 | 4 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 27 | Lumipre-patch |
47.9% | 48 | 13 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 13 | Moe |
50.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 18 | Squeak |
45.9% | 207 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
45.2% | 491 | 48 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | 8-Bit |
45.2% | 516 | 49 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 23 | Willow |
47.8% | 23 | 2 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 21 | Gene |
46.0% | 139 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 6 | Janetpre-patch |
45.5% | 22 | 1 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 27 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
44.4% | 18 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
41.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
44.7% | 132 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 27 | Poco |
44.7% | 215 | 36 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 4 | Pierce |
43.5% | 46 | 12 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
42.4% | 33 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 17 | Penny |
44.3% | 210 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
44.0% | 232 | 37 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Barley |
43.9% | 214 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 20 | Lou |
43.5% | 170 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 17 | Charlie |
43.4% | 175 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | NEW | Juju |
30.8% | 13 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 14 | Amber |
40.0% | 55 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 16 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.6% | 197 | 34 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 6 | Sandy |
42.0% | 169 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 7 | Gale |
42.2% | 225 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 33 | Angelo |
26.3% | 19 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
41.4% | 227 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 7 | Byron |
40.9% | 203 | 35 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 33 | Tick |
40.5% | 190 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 33 | Grom |
38.6% | 132 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 27 | Tarapre-patch |
40.5% | 395 | 45 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
38.8% | 178 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 4 | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.6% | 336 | 42 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 55 | Mandy |
32.9% | 82 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
39.3% | 695 | 53 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 4 | Ricopre-patch |
39.0% | 641 | 52 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
38.1% | 349 | 43 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 18 | Berry |
36.0% | 178 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
35.1% | 154 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 32 | Crow |
38.1% | 561 | 50 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 55 | Mr. P |
32.9% | 149 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
30.9% | 188 | 34 | 0.7% | Rather not |