
Gem Grab
107,531 ranked battles on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 42 of 104 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 6,998 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,098 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 6,998 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,098 real line-ups from a different rank tier, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (903 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here. The numbers also come from the solo queue: the battles behind them were fought by three strangers, not a practised team.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.9% | 16854 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Clancypre-patch |
62.0% | 1289 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.1% | 18339 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Fang |
56.4% | 12706 | 97 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Stu |
55.9% | 9079 | 92 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
54.8% | 13099 | 97 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Griffpre-patch |
54.4% | 19322 | 100 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Mina |
55.6% | 2934 | 75 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
54.6% | 9131 | 92 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Charlie |
54.8% | 2122 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Pearl |
54.4% | 2355 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Maxpre-patch |
52.7% | 8079 | 90 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
54.7% | 1221 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
52.8% | 4519 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
51.9% | 16199 | 100 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Surgepre-patch |
52.0% | 9060 | 91 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
52.4% | 3684 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
52.1% | 3446 | 77 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Belle |
52.3% | 2767 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
51.0% | 19408 | 100 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Edgar |
50.6% | 48929 | 100 | 9.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
51.8% | 2993 | 75 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
53.5% | 868 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
53.3% | 914 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Finx |
53.8% | 714 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
50.6% | 9965 | 93 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
51.4% | 2355 | 71 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 4 | Megpre-patch |
50.9% | 3714 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Damianpre-patch |
52.2% | 1150 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Penny |
50.8% | 3201 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Piper |
49.7% | 15168 | 99 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
50.3% | 3651 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Gale |
51.0% | 1552 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
53.0% | 496 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Gus |
50.1% | 3127 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
58.1% | 148 | 30 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | R-T |
52.8% | 500 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
49.4% | 7712 | 89 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
49.1% | 11376 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Glowy |
51.3% | 872 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
49.5% | 3857 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Beapre-patch |
49.6% | 3642 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Colt |
48.8% | 13475 | 97 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Emz |
48.6% | 19908 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Brockpre-patch |
48.3% | 21679 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Tick |
48.8% | 7552 | 89 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
47.9% | 41894 | 100 | 7.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
50.2% | 1081 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
51.8% | 444 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Pocopre-patch |
49.3% | 1901 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Leonpre-patch |
48.0% | 7412 | 88 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
47.6% | 11201 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
48.5% | 2642 | 73 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
49.8% | 807 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
48.1% | 3322 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
49.1% | 1045 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
47.7% | 3454 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
48.1% | 1890 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
48.0% | 1620 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
46.9% | 6691 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
47.4% | 2661 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 6 | Gigi |
49.0% | 578 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 6 | Hankpre-patch |
51.2% | 203 | 35 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
47.2% | 2761 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
48.2% | 953 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
50.7% | 227 | 36 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
47.4% | 1627 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 5 | Angelo |
48.2% | 751 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
54.0% | 87 | 22 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
46.6% | 3855 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
46.0% | 8800 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
46.7% | 2323 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
46.8% | 1614 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
47.2% | 862 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
46.3% | 1407 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 13 | Juju |
50.5% | 97 | 24 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Evepre-patch |
46.8% | 585 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
46.3% | 928 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
46.6% | 674 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
47.7% | 239 | 37 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Cordelius |
45.5% | 1520 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 5 | Amberpre-patch |
45.6% | 927 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Nitapre-patch |
45.0% | 2158 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
46.9% | 228 | 36 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
44.6% | 1329 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.8% | 863 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
44.1% | 2544 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
42.3% | 24391 | 100 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Alli |
42.5% | 327 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | El Primopre-patch |
41.5% | 1388 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
40.3% | 3736 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
40.6% | 1111 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
39.8% | 2997 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
39.8% | 492 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Rosa |
39.9% | 592 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
39.4% | 675 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
38.7% | 10483 | 94 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
38.6% | 2889 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Shelly |
37.8% | 2572 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.0% | 432 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
34.0% | 250 | 38 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
35.8% | 919 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Berry |
32.6% | 540 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
30.3% | 551 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
30.4% | 593 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not |