
Gem Grab
107,111 ranked battles on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 42 of 104 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 6,688 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 811 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 6,688 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 811 real line-ups from a different rank tier, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,132 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here. The numbers also come from the solo queue: the battles behind them were fought by three strangers, not a practised team.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.9% | 16813 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Clancypre-patch |
61.9% | 1285 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.1% | 18280 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Fang |
56.4% | 12666 | 97 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Stu |
55.9% | 9048 | 91 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | 8-Bit |
54.8% | 12906 | 97 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Griffpre-patch |
54.4% | 19252 | 100 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
55.6% | 2923 | 75 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
54.5% | 9009 | 91 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Charlie |
54.8% | 2116 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Pearl |
54.5% | 2346 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
54.7% | 1213 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Maxpre-patch |
52.6% | 8060 | 90 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
52.8% | 4511 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Crow |
52.0% | 15719 | 100 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Surge |
51.9% | 8836 | 91 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
52.4% | 3666 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
52.2% | 3431 | 77 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
52.4% | 2761 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
51.0% | 19348 | 100 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Edgar |
50.5% | 48740 | 100 | 9.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 5 | Janetpre-patch |
53.6% | 862 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
53.5% | 911 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
51.8% | 2982 | 75 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
53.6% | 709 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
50.6% | 9935 | 93 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
52.5% | 1108 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
51.4% | 2346 | 71 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
50.9% | 3703 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Penny |
50.8% | 3192 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Piper |
49.7% | 15108 | 99 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Chester |
50.3% | 3631 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
53.1% | 497 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Gale |
50.9% | 1547 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
50.1% | 3118 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
52.9% | 493 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
58.2% | 146 | 30 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
49.3% | 7675 | 89 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
49.1% | 11343 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Glowy |
51.3% | 869 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
49.6% | 3626 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Bibi |
49.5% | 3843 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
48.8% | 13417 | 97 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
48.6% | 19817 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Brockpre-patch |
48.3% | 21602 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Tick |
48.7% | 7516 | 89 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Noripre-patch |
47.9% | 41730 | 100 | 7.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 6 | Lolapre-patch |
51.8% | 440 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
50.1% | 1078 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Poco |
49.0% | 1817 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Leonpre-patch |
48.0% | 7373 | 88 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Tarapre-patch |
48.5% | 2633 | 73 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Ricopre-patch |
47.6% | 11151 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
49.8% | 804 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
48.0% | 3307 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
49.1% | 1037 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
47.7% | 3441 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
47.9% | 1884 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
46.9% | 6673 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 6 | Gigi |
49.1% | 576 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
47.8% | 1612 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
47.3% | 2653 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Najia |
47.3% | 2757 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 6 | Hankpre-patch |
51.2% | 203 | 35 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
48.1% | 952 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
50.7% | 227 | 36 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
47.4% | 1624 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
54.0% | 87 | 22 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
46.7% | 3833 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
48.0% | 746 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
46.0% | 8753 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
46.7% | 2314 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
46.9% | 1605 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
47.3% | 858 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
46.3% | 1402 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 13 | Juju |
50.5% | 97 | 24 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
46.4% | 926 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
46.7% | 670 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Evepre-patch |
46.8% | 585 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
47.3% | 237 | 37 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
45.4% | 1510 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Amber |
45.7% | 877 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
46.9% | 228 | 36 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
45.0% | 2083 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
44.6% | 1325 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.9% | 862 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
44.1% | 2537 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
42.3% | 24264 | 100 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | El Primo |
42.2% | 1322 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Alli |
42.2% | 325 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Squeak |
40.4% | 3709 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
40.7% | 1109 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
39.7% | 2979 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
39.7% | 489 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Rosa |
39.8% | 591 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
39.4% | 670 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
38.7% | 10434 | 94 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
38.6% | 2880 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.1% | 429 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Shelly |
37.7% | 2555 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
33.7% | 249 | 38 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
35.7% | 914 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Berry |
32.6% | 536 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
30.3% | 551 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
30.4% | 593 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not |