
Gem Grab
21,797 ranked battles on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,184 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,149 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,184 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,149 real line-ups from a different rank tier, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (339 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here. The numbers also come from the solo queue: the battles behind them were fought by three strangers, not a practised team.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
73.3% | 703 | 53 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bopre-patch |
63.4% | 1081 | 60 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
58.8% | 3566 | 78 | 6.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Mortis |
58.7% | 1391 | 63 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
59.9% | 571 | 50 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Fang |
58.1% | 961 | 58 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
59.9% | 554 | 50 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.2% | 583 | 50 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Edgar |
54.9% | 4780 | 82 | 8.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Trunk |
56.3% | 1335 | 63 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Mina |
64.0% | 164 | 31 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
56.6% | 387 | 44 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
62.3% | 146 | 30 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Kaze |
51.2% | 4004 | 79 | 7.0% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
52.6% | 1268 | 62 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
51.8% | 2103 | 70 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
54.9% | 273 | 39 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
54.9% | 273 | 39 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Brockpre-patch |
50.2% | 1483 | 64 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gray |
56.1% | 189 | 34 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
49.2% | 1353 | 63 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
48.7% | 1445 | 64 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Chester |
52.1% | 267 | 39 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
59.3% | 81 | 21 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
56.5% | 108 | 25 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
50.1% | 447 | 46 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 6 | Bibi |
49.6% | 559 | 50 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
52.2% | 205 | 35 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
49.2% | 573 | 50 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 4 | Gigi |
59.0% | 61 | 17 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
54.8% | 84 | 21 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Mico |
52.6% | 114 | 26 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.2% | 37 | 9 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
49.4% | 257 | 38 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
46.3% | 1380 | 63 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.0% | 83 | 21 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Spike |
46.7% | 858 | 56 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Tick |
46.8% | 810 | 55 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
46.3% | 1321 | 63 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 7 | Nani |
48.5% | 235 | 37 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lily |
47.4% | 380 | 44 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Samprev. season |
60.0% | 30 | 6 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
47.3% | 383 | 44 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
49.1% | 110 | 26 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
53.5% | 43 | 11 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 10 | Shadepre-patch |
47.7% | 176 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
48.3% | 116 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Leonpre-patch |
45.1% | 787 | 55 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
60.0% | 15 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
55.6% | 18 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Ollieprev. season |
56.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.0% | 30 | 6 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | – | Janetpre-patch |
47.1% | 70 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
47.8% | 46 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.8% | 46 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
45.5% | 143 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Angelo |
45.9% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
46.7% | 45 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Belle |
44.3% | 368 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 710 | 53 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
43.2% | 1203 | 61 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 5 | Colt |
42.9% | 1501 | 65 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.3% | 610 | 51 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
43.2% | 44 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
43.4% | 369 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
43.2% | 440 | 46 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Gale |
43.3% | 291 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 3 | Charlie |
42.5% | 287 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
42.1% | 991 | 58 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
37.0% | 27 | 4 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
40.6% | 69 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
41.7% | 912 | 57 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
41.7% | 266 | 39 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 7 | Nitapre-patch |
41.8% | 479 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
41.4% | 432 | 46 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Dracoprev. season |
33.3% | 33 | 7 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Shelly |
40.7% | 513 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
40.3% | 303 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
39.4% | 213 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Megpre-patch |
40.0% | 657 | 52 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
39.9% | 757 | 54 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.0% | 611 | 51 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
38.9% | 624 | 51 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
38.4% | 427 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Cordelius |
37.2% | 239 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
37.3% | 284 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
37.6% | 370 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
36.8% | 326 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
33.3% | 159 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Mr. P |
32.5% | 160 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
34.0% | 253 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
32.5% | 206 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
32.8% | 244 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
31.7% | 227 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
30.6% | 193 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
28.8% | 156 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
31.1% | 238 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
26.5% | 155 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Grom |
28.9% | 256 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
29.2% | 291 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
24.1% | 158 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
25.9% | 216 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Tarapre-patch |
29.8% | 714 | 53 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Gene |
25.2% | 321 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Berry |
19.0% | 469 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not |