
Brawl Arena
36,401 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Silver Highlands appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 88 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Silver Highlands, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 88 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
78.5% | 2948 | 75 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
60.8% | 11328 | 95 | 5.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
61.0% | 7996 | 90 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.9% | 3082 | 75 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
55.7% | 2666 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
55.9% | 2087 | 70 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Brockpre-patch |
54.3% | 7229 | 88 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
55.1% | 2907 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Surgepre-patch |
55.0% | 2833 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
55.2% | 2154 | 70 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
54.3% | 4241 | 80 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
53.1% | 7788 | 89 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
54.5% | 1232 | 62 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
52.6% | 6045 | 85 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
52.2% | 6303 | 86 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
52.8% | 2243 | 71 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
52.9% | 2016 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
52.6% | 2370 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
53.0% | 1517 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
52.5% | 2211 | 70 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
52.6% | 1765 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 7 | Amberpre-patch |
52.3% | 1861 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Sprout |
53.4% | 897 | 57 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 9 | Frank |
51.2% | 3026 | 75 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
51.0% | 3272 | 76 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Pierce |
50.9% | 3176 | 76 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 7 | Berry |
51.1% | 2127 | 70 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 8 | Damianpre-patch |
50.8% | 2059 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
50.1% | 4222 | 80 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Kit |
51.3% | 1328 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
50.1% | 3894 | 79 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 7 | Nitapre-patch |
50.0% | 4240 | 80 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 6 | Edgar |
49.1% | 12632 | 96 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 15 | Byron |
50.1% | 2518 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 11 | Squeak |
50.3% | 2035 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
49.6% | 2391 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 9 | Juju |
51.0% | 765 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
48.4% | 5627 | 84 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
49.8% | 868 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 11 | Larry & Lawrie |
49.4% | 969 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 7 | Piper |
48.2% | 3069 | 75 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 16 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.9% | 635 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
49.6% | 679 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 12 | Carl |
48.1% | 2387 | 72 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
50.0% | 478 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 25 | Ashpre-patch |
48.6% | 1184 | 61 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
49.5% | 515 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
47.2% | 3159 | 76 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
48.2% | 939 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 20 | Buzz |
47.8% | 1309 | 63 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 13 | Gray |
48.1% | 899 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 12 | Tarapre-patch |
47.3% | 1594 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 7 | Fang |
47.4% | 1254 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Cordelius |
47.9% | 766 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 13 | Doug |
47.0% | 1165 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 8 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.5% | 367 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
47.8% | 558 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Mina |
47.3% | 804 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 10 | Crowpre-patch |
46.4% | 2140 | 70 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
47.0% | 919 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 9 | Clancypre-patch |
46.9% | 955 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Barley |
45.8% | 3554 | 77 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 8 | R-T |
46.8% | 511 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
46.0% | 1153 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 11 | Alli |
46.6% | 575 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Otis |
46.6% | 580 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
45.5% | 953 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 5 | Bull |
44.6% | 3546 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 17 | Kaze |
44.5% | 830 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
44.3% | 960 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
44.4% | 736 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
43.8% | 1292 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 15 | Finx |
44.2% | 371 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 6 | Belle |
43.7% | 977 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
43.0% | 1178 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 9 | Gale |
43.1% | 928 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
43.3% | 393 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
42.3% | 1213 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Stu |
41.9% | 1416 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 16 | Mortis |
41.6% | 2460 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
41.9% | 489 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 19 | Najia |
41.8% | 533 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
41.3% | 509 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.8% | 515 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 10 | Colt |
40.2% | 5042 | 83 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 5 | Darryl |
40.6% | 1240 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
40.1% | 379 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
40.3% | 1137 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
39.9% | 791 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 9 | Meeple |
39.8% | 525 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 9 | Willow |
39.8% | 689 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 8 | Angelo |
39.4% | 614 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 16 | Ollie |
37.3% | 276 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
38.5% | 2518 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Evepre-patch |
37.2% | 341 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
38.1% | 704 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Hankpre-patch |
37.9% | 815 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 13 | Mr. P |
37.7% | 775 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
37.6% | 1320 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Shelly |
37.4% | 2834 | 74 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
36.8% | 914 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
35.2% | 588 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
35.5% | 1447 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
34.4% | 625 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
33.8% | 1699 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
32.5% | 818 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not |