My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Ball

Slalom Slam

46,400 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 41 of 105 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Slalom SlamBrawl Ball

Recommendation

What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pick SolidThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Brawl Ball): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 9,444 real line-ups.

1
80.1% expected
2
80.1% expected
3
80.1% expected
4
80.1% expected
5
80.0% expected
6
80.0% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 9,444 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (338 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Bibi 62.7%
10011 93
3.2% Strong pick
2 Emz 61.3%
4859 82
1.8% Good pick
3 Frank 60.7%
7917 89
3.6% Good pick
4▲ 1 Griffpre-patch 59.1%
5339 84
1.1% Good pick
5▼ 1 Edgar 58.7%
8313 90
4.1% Good pick
6 Sirius 57.8%
2539 72
0.4% Solid
7 Clancypre-patch 57.4%
2317 71
0.6% Solid
8 Gale 56.5%
3701 78
1.0% Solid
9 Spike 55.7%
4068 80
1.0% Solid
10▲ 2 Moe 57.3%
1325 63
0.5% Solid
11▼ 1 Damianpre-patch 55.7%
3268 76
0.3% Solid
12▼ 1 Kenji 55.1%
3655 78
1.3% Solid
13▲ 1 Maxpre-patch 54.4%
4013 79
1.9% Solid
14▼ 1 Fang 54.2%
4479 81
1.1% Solid
15▲ 1 Melodiepre-patch 54.6%
2513 72
0.6% Solid
16▼ 1 Surgepre-patch 53.5%
5421 84
0.8% Solid
17 Ashpre-patch 53.8%
1955 69
1.0% Solid
18 Maisiepre-patch 53.2%
2642 73
0.8% Rather not
19 Hankpre-patch 53.5%
2042 69
0.9% Rather not
20▲ 1 Tarapre-patch 53.1%
2494 72
0.9% Rather not
21▼ 1 Crowpre-patch 52.3%
3162 76
0.9% Rather not
22 Colettepre-patch 51.9%
4308 80
1.1% Rather not
23▲ 1 Dynamikepre-patch 51.4%
4929 82
1.4% Rather not
24▼ 1 Darryl 51.4%
5108 83
1.9% Rather not
25 Jackypre-patch 51.5%
3107 75
1.7% Rather not
26 Ricopre-patch 50.9%
6044 85
2.1% Rather not
27 Starr Novapre-patch 51.2%
2715 73
0.8% Rather not
28▲ 4 Nitapre-patch 50.5%
5034 83
2.2% Rather not
29 Buzz 50.5%
3741 78
0.9% Rather not
30▼ 2 Mortis 50.0%
7291 88
3.2% Rather not
31▲ 6 Charlie 51.5%
1229 62
0.3% Rather not
32▼ 2 Larry & Lawrie 51.2%
1546 65
0.6% Rather not
33▲ 5 Mina 50.7%
2124 70
0.6% Rather not
34 Sam 50.7%
1983 69
1.1% Rather not
35▲ 4 Chester 50.1%
3628 78
0.5% Rather not
36▼ 1 Carl 50.2%
3250 76
1.3% Rather not
37▼ 4 Bull 49.6%
7923 89
2.5% Rather not
38▲ 2 Lumipre-patch 50.5%
1769 67
0.7% Rather not
39▼ 8 Draco 50.7%
1446 64
0.3% Rather not
40▼ 4 El Primopre-patch 49.2%
7029 88
3.1% Rather not
41 Ollie 50.8%
1129 60
0.6% Rather not
42▲ 1 Jae-Yongpre-patch 50.4%
978 58
0.6% Rather not
43▲ 4 Pearl 49.6%
1897 68
0.3% Rather not
44▲ 5 Finx 50.1%
1083 60
0.4% Rather not
45▲ 1 Stu 48.5%
5073 83
2.0% Rather not
46▼ 2 Shadepre-patch 48.8%
2749 74
0.9% Rather not
47▼ 5 Noripre-patch 49.1%
1684 66
0.2% Rather not
48 Boltpre-patch 49.2%
1477 64
0.9% Rather not
49▲ 1 Cordelius 48.7%
2477 72
0.6% Rather not
50▼ 5 Lou 48.9%
1809 67
0.4% Rather not
51▲ 5 Megpre-patch 48.4%
2386 72
1.4% Rather not
52▼ 1 Jessiepre-patch 48.1%
2304 71
0.7% Rather not
53▲ 1 Trunk 48.3%
1895 68
0.6% Rather not
54▲ 5 Gigi 48.8%
1147 61
0.6% Rather not
55▼ 3 Bopre-patch 47.8%
2154 70
1.1% Rather not
56▲ 4 Squeak 47.9%
1824 68
0.1% Rather not
57▲ 1 Leonpre-patch 47.6%
2391 72
0.9% Rather not
58▼ 5 Tick 47.7%
2079 69
0.8% Rather not
59▼ 4 Sprout 48.1%
1203 61
0.2% Rather not
60▼ 4 Willow 47.0%
1897 68
0.5% Rather not
61▲ 1 Shelly 46.2%
6963 88
2.1% Rather not
62▲ 6 Otis 46.8%
2108 70
0.9% Rather not
63▲ 2 Kit 46.7%
2251 71
0.6% Rather not
64▼ 2 Pierce 47.0%
1237 62
0.2% Rather not
65▼ 1 Sandy 46.6%
1437 64
0.5% Rather not
66▼ 3 Amberpre-patch 46.5%
1639 66
0.5% Rather not
67▲ 6 Doug 46.1%
2153 70
0.9% Rather not
68▲ 1 Wendypre-patch 59.3%
27 4
2.2% Rather not
69▼ 2 Juju 46.6%
729 54
0.1% Rather not
70▲ 1 R-T 45.9%
962 58
0.1% Rather not
71▼ 5 Colt 44.6%
6189 86
2.6% Rather not
72▼ 2 Busterpre-patch 45.5%
1269 62
0.4% Rather not
73▼ 1 Lily 44.7%
1337 63
0.4% Rather not
74▲ 4 Berry 44.3%
1292 62
0.2% Rather not
75▼ 1 Glowy 44.2%
967 58
0.3% Rather not
76▼ 1 Lolapre-patch 43.7%
1398 64
0.4% Rather not
77▲ 3 Kaze 43.5%
1816 67
0.5% Rather not
78▲ 1 Ruffspre-patch 43.6%
1410 64
0.6% Rather not
79▼ 3 Mico 43.9%
912 57
0.5% Rather not
80▼ 3 Beapre-patch 43.0%
2127 70
1.3% Rather not
81▲ 1 Grom 42.5%
1326 63
0.8% Rather not
82▼ 1 Najia 41.9%
749 54
0.2% Rather not
83 Bonnie 41.3%
1435 64
0.6% Rather not
84▲ 3 Ziggypre-patch 41.2%
689 53
0.2% Rather not
85▼ 1 Pocopre-patch 40.6%
3654 78
1.3% Rather not
86 8-Bitpre-patch 40.6%
2143 70
0.6% Rather not
87▲ 1 Meeple 40.3%
1589 65
0.6% Rather not
88▲ 2 Evepre-patch 39.9%
808 55
0.4% Rather not
89▼ 4 Pam 39.6%
1595 66
0.8% Rather not
90▼ 1 Janetpre-patch 39.6%
778 55
0.3% Rather not
91 Alli 39.6%
862 56
0.6% Rather not
92 Brockpre-patch 38.5%
4107 80
1.6% Rather not
93▲ 1 Penny 38.6%
1831 68
0.9% Rather not
94▲ 3 Belle 38.2%
1058 59
0.6% Rather not
95▲ 1 Nani 37.9%
1779 67
0.6% Rather not
96▼ 3 Byron 37.8%
1361 63
0.6% Rather not
97▼ 2 Gray 37.6%
1229 62
0.6% Rather not
98 Mr. P 37.4%
1247 62
0.4% Rather not
99 Rosa 36.5%
2699 73
1.0% Rather not
100 Gus 36.3%
1754 67
1.2% Rather not
101 Mandy 34.0%
1284 62
0.5% Rather not
102 Barley 33.1%
2540 72
1.1% Rather not
103 Piper 30.7%
1230 62
0.4% Rather not
104 Gene 27.9%
1170 61
0.5% Rather not
105 Angelo 26.8%
762 54
0.2% Rather not
106 Chuckpre-patch 24.5%
625 51
0.3% Rather not