
Brawl Hockey
59,574 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,500 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 400 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,500 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 400 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (76 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.6% | 2737 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.3% | 5020 | 83 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
64.6% | 1999 | 69 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
62.2% | 13242 | 97 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.8% | 4004 | 79 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.8% | 1046 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
61.0% | 2927 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.1% | 2982 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Finx |
62.0% | 900 | 57 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Hankpre-patch |
62.3% | 769 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
62.2% | 776 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
59.9% | 1625 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
60.2% | 1257 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Chester |
58.8% | 2458 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.2% | 640 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
59.7% | 1416 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
58.2% | 2992 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
59.1% | 1392 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
58.3% | 1960 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Glowy |
60.8% | 710 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
56.8% | 3901 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
60.3% | 678 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
61.2% | 546 | 49 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
57.1% | 1505 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
57.6% | 1098 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Moe |
57.8% | 955 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
56.1% | 2212 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.7% | 683 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
57.8% | 906 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.2% | 452 | 47 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
55.7% | 2420 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Stu |
54.6% | 7137 | 88 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
57.4% | 840 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
55.9% | 1212 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mico |
56.5% | 885 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
57.2% | 676 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.1% | 415 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.5% | 11127 | 95 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
53.0% | 2374 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Najia |
55.4% | 646 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Fang |
51.6% | 12879 | 97 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
51.7% | 9819 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
53.5% | 1444 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mortis |
51.2% | 25524 | 100 | 6.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
51.6% | 6650 | 87 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
51.8% | 3497 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
53.0% | 1133 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
55.1% | 452 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Ashpre-patch |
51.2% | 1355 | 63 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
55.5% | 265 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Megpre-patch |
49.8% | 4079 | 80 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.4% | 3670 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
48.4% | 7130 | 88 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
48.9% | 3429 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
47.8% | 6320 | 86 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
47.6% | 6727 | 87 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
47.8% | 3209 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
47.3% | 6332 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Colt |
46.4% | 12254 | 96 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Brockpre-patch |
46.1% | 7021 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 5 | Otis |
46.7% | 2092 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Bull |
46.1% | 4727 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 4 | Tick |
45.9% | 5861 | 85 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
45.5% | 16016 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.4% | 2729 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
46.4% | 2288 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
46.2% | 3107 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
46.3% | 2329 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
46.1% | 2278 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 6491 | 87 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Nitapre-patch |
45.4% | 3391 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.2% | 4411 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Angelo |
47.4% | 359 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.4% | 2037 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
45.5% | 1763 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.1% | 2764 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
44.9% | 3167 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
44.5% | 5688 | 85 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.4% | 3892 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
43.9% | 8763 | 91 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
43.5% | 3988 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
43.3% | 5003 | 83 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
43.5% | 2676 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
42.9% | 2450 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shelly |
42.2% | 5131 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
42.4% | 3179 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
42.6% | 1304 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
42.3% | 1723 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Leonpre-patch |
41.8% | 4090 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
41.9% | 1089 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.6% | 1272 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.8% | 5175 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
41.4% | 1001 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
41.0% | 1599 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
40.8% | 1330 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Piper |
40.3% | 3529 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Belle |
39.6% | 1254 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Lily |
39.1% | 1961 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.4% | 1088 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
38.2% | 1766 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Barley |
36.5% | 2066 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Berry |
36.3% | 1415 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.5% | 1006 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.3% | 1354 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
29.3% | 926 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.7% | 1207 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not |