
Brawl Hockey
55,424 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,155 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 329 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,155 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 329 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (92 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.8% | 2496 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.3% | 4798 | 82 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
62.2% | 12440 | 96 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
62.9% | 3798 | 78 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
64.1% | 1889 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
63.6% | 975 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.3% | 2806 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.2% | 2724 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
62.1% | 813 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
60.2% | 1523 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
60.7% | 1159 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
62.0% | 710 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 5 | Hankpre-patch |
62.0% | 710 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
58.8% | 2291 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
59.6% | 1350 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.2% | 587 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Sirius |
59.4% | 1294 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Kaze |
57.8% | 2789 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
56.8% | 3676 | 78 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Lolapre-patch |
60.5% | 622 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
60.1% | 661 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shadepre-patch |
57.4% | 1677 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | R-T |
60.9% | 499 | 48 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Willow |
57.8% | 1037 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
56.9% | 1419 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
57.8% | 903 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.9% | 2042 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
57.8% | 777 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
54.4% | 6685 | 87 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.4% | 620 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
55.3% | 2228 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Trunk |
57.2% | 838 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 6 | Draco |
58.0% | 629 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.5% | 415 | 45 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Mico |
56.2% | 820 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Mandy |
54.2% | 2179 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 5 | Amber |
54.8% | 1069 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.3% | 10350 | 93 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Najia |
56.1% | 583 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.7% | 376 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
51.9% | 9272 | 92 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
51.8% | 12110 | 96 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
51.8% | 6247 | 86 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
51.1% | 23965 | 100 | 6.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
51.8% | 3294 | 76 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 5 | Gus |
53.0% | 1178 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
54.8% | 416 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
56.9% | 246 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
51.4% | 1042 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
51.1% | 1262 | 62 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
49.6% | 3806 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
49.2% | 3187 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Melodiepre-patch |
49.2% | 3396 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
48.3% | 6650 | 87 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
48.0% | 6410 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
47.7% | 5874 | 85 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
47.6% | 5953 | 85 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
47.9% | 3012 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
46.4% | 11464 | 95 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
46.2% | 6491 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 4 | Lou |
46.9% | 2123 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Bull |
46.3% | 4413 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 5 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.4% | 2543 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
46.5% | 1940 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
45.8% | 5385 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
46.1% | 2916 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
45.3% | 14958 | 99 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.3% | 2129 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
45.3% | 6093 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
45.9% | 2169 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Nita |
45.5% | 3123 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.1% | 4081 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 7 | Angelo |
47.3% | 332 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
45.4% | 1640 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.2% | 1881 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Beapre-patch |
44.8% | 2563 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
44.0% | 8129 | 90 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bit |
44.3% | 3611 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Darryl |
44.4% | 2922 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | El Primo |
43.8% | 5119 | 83 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Spike |
43.3% | 4665 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
43.6% | 2488 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
42.9% | 3555 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 7 | Charlie |
43.4% | 1196 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
42.8% | 2221 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
42.3% | 4781 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
42.5% | 1590 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Leonpre-patch |
41.8% | 3768 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
41.9% | 2853 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
41.9% | 1486 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.1% | 4830 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.4% | 1166 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
41.3% | 986 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
40.7% | 3287 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
40.8% | 1227 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
40.7% | 907 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
39.8% | 1160 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
39.6% | 1810 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
39.1% | 1032 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
37.6% | 1607 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Barley |
36.7% | 1890 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Berry |
36.4% | 1295 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.2% | 936 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.5% | 1246 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
29.7% | 856 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.5% | 1104 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not |