
Brawl Hockey
59,767 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,500 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 400 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,500 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 400 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (74 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.5% | 2751 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.3% | 5030 | 83 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
64.6% | 2005 | 69 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
62.2% | 13280 | 97 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.8% | 4013 | 79 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.8% | 1054 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
61.0% | 2931 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.1% | 2991 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Finx |
62.0% | 903 | 57 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Hankpre-patch |
62.3% | 769 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
62.1% | 778 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
59.7% | 1630 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.8% | 2483 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Doug |
60.1% | 1266 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.3% | 642 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
59.5% | 1423 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
58.2% | 3002 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
59.0% | 1397 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
58.3% | 1967 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Glowy |
60.8% | 711 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
61.3% | 550 | 50 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
56.8% | 3915 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
60.3% | 680 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
57.1% | 1509 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
57.6% | 1101 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Moe |
57.8% | 955 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.7% | 685 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
56.0% | 2216 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.3% | 458 | 47 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
57.7% | 912 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
55.7% | 2432 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Stu |
54.6% | 7149 | 88 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
57.3% | 844 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
55.9% | 1221 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mico |
56.5% | 894 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
57.0% | 679 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.3% | 420 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.5% | 11143 | 95 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
55.5% | 650 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
53.0% | 2378 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Gus |
53.6% | 1452 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
51.6% | 12903 | 97 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
51.7% | 9848 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mortis |
51.2% | 25598 | 100 | 6.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
51.6% | 6658 | 87 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
51.8% | 3522 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
53.0% | 1133 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
54.7% | 457 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
55.6% | 266 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Ashpre-patch |
51.2% | 1364 | 63 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Megpre-patch |
49.8% | 4101 | 80 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.4% | 3677 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Clancypre-patch |
48.9% | 3434 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Emz |
48.3% | 7150 | 88 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
47.8% | 6334 | 86 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
47.7% | 6738 | 87 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
47.8% | 3220 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
47.4% | 6348 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Colt |
46.4% | 12289 | 96 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Brockpre-patch |
46.0% | 7040 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 5 | Otis |
46.7% | 2095 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Bull |
46.1% | 4752 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
45.5% | 16052 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Tick |
45.9% | 5881 | 85 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 2745 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
46.2% | 3113 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
46.4% | 2295 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
46.3% | 2332 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
46.0% | 2284 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 6511 | 87 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
45.2% | 4424 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
45.3% | 3410 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Angelo |
47.4% | 361 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Pearl |
45.5% | 1769 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
45.3% | 2042 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Darryl |
45.0% | 3182 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Beapre-patch |
45.1% | 2767 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
44.7% | 5738 | 85 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.3% | 3900 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
43.9% | 8796 | 91 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
43.5% | 4004 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
43.3% | 5040 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
43.4% | 2680 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
43.0% | 2464 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shelly |
42.2% | 5147 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
42.4% | 3186 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
42.6% | 1308 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
42.3% | 1735 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Leonpre-patch |
41.9% | 4102 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
41.8% | 1092 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.7% | 1276 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
41.5% | 1011 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.8% | 5189 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
41.1% | 1609 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
40.7% | 1338 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Piper |
40.3% | 3536 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Belle |
39.5% | 1258 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Lily |
39.1% | 1965 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.5% | 1091 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
38.1% | 1769 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Barley |
36.6% | 2075 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Berry |
36.3% | 1418 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.4% | 1009 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.3% | 1361 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
29.2% | 930 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.7% | 1211 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not |