
Brawl Hockey
75,905 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,264 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 511 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,264 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 511 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (117 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.7% | 3755 | 78 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
65.9% | 5845 | 85 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.2% | 4866 | 82 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
63.9% | 2493 | 72 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gigi |
63.4% | 1407 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
60.4% | 3655 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
60.2% | 3730 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
62.1% | 1290 | 62 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Finx |
61.4% | 1201 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
60.5% | 1667 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.1% | 891 | 57 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
59.3% | 2892 | 74 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
58.9% | 3209 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
61.3% | 985 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Sirius |
59.7% | 1800 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
59.5% | 2000 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
59.3% | 1823 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 6 | Kaze |
58.2% | 3722 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
60.9% | 900 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.7% | 1890 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
60.0% | 1021 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
60.6% | 716 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Gray |
56.6% | 4763 | 82 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
58.6% | 1251 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
57.7% | 1887 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
57.6% | 1411 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
57.8% | 1243 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
58.7% | 881 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.1% | 658 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Kit |
55.8% | 2856 | 74 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Bopre-patch |
55.7% | 3139 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Stu |
54.8% | 8729 | 91 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
57.3% | 1105 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
57.7% | 933 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 7 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.7% | 924 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
56.6% | 1133 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Gus |
54.3% | 2473 | 72 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
55.8% | 884 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
53.5% | 3132 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
52.4% | 13466 | 97 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
56.0% | 637 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.1% | 599 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mortis |
51.6% | 30580 | 100 | 5.9% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
51.2% | 15764 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
51.8% | 4421 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Nani |
52.4% | 1503 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Juju |
55.3% | 380 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Griff |
52.3% | 1044 | 59 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
49.9% | 1784 | 67 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
48.7% | 4279 | 80 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 6 | El Primo |
50.3% | 979 | 58 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
48.2% | 9047 | 91 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Frank |
47.8% | 7873 | 89 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Kenji |
47.7% | 8246 | 90 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 5 | Colette |
49.9% | 623 | 51 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Buzz |
47.6% | 4067 | 80 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Colt |
46.7% | 15281 | 99 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Cordelius |
47.2% | 3011 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Max |
48.6% | 619 | 51 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
47.9% | 1009 | 59 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
46.6% | 2906 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
45.6% | 19955 | 100 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 3612 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 4 | Poco |
47.7% | 677 | 53 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
46.0% | 3969 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
45.7% | 6152 | 86 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Meg |
48.0% | 408 | 45 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Beapre-patch |
45.7% | 3519 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
45.7% | 2653 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
45.6% | 2896 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
45.0% | 7456 | 89 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.6% | 2583 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
45.5% | 2279 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
45.1% | 4166 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 8 | Angelo |
46.3% | 503 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Brock |
45.6% | 903 | 57 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Spike |
43.7% | 6550 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
45.6% | 406 | 45 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Surge |
45.2% | 551 | 50 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | 8-Bit |
44.9% | 503 | 48 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Sandy |
43.8% | 2308 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Squeak |
43.5% | 3217 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Nita |
44.3% | 427 | 46 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Leon |
43.6% | 477 | 47 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
42.0% | 6644 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 4 | Crow |
43.1% | 729 | 54 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
43.2% | 512 | 49 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
42.1% | 3419 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Tarapre-patch |
41.9% | 4063 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
42.3% | 1664 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Ollie |
42.3% | 1296 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
41.9% | 1374 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
41.7% | 1696 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
40.6% | 4502 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Pam |
40.4% | 1703 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Lily |
39.8% | 2547 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
39.9% | 1663 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
39.8% | 2128 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
39.3% | 1434 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
38.7% | 2363 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Berry |
38.1% | 1955 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
36.4% | 2726 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
35.0% | 1319 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.5% | 1800 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Evepre-patch |
30.3% | 1243 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
28.2% | 1619 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not |