
Brawl Hockey
55,601 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Air Hockey as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Slippery Showdown appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 160 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Slippery Showdown, but the answer to what generally wins in Air Hockey.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 160 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
70.9% | 2481 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
66.4% | 4854 | 82 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Nori |
62.1% | 12328 | 96 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
62.9% | 3826 | 79 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
64.0% | 1961 | 69 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
63.6% | 974 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.3% | 2841 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.0% | 2754 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
62.4% | 808 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
60.4% | 1527 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
61.0% | 1168 | 61 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
62.0% | 714 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 6 | Hank |
61.8% | 691 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Lumi |
59.6% | 1359 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
58.5% | 2297 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
59.3% | 1302 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
61.8% | 586 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
57.8% | 2792 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Glowy |
60.9% | 670 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gray |
56.7% | 3659 | 78 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
61.2% | 500 | 48 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
60.2% | 616 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Shade |
57.3% | 1664 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
57.2% | 1441 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
58.2% | 893 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Kit |
56.3% | 2069 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
57.4% | 1036 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
54.3% | 6729 | 87 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Sam |
57.5% | 774 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Ruffs |
58.2% | 624 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 4 | Bo |
55.1% | 2223 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
56.8% | 836 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 6 | Draco |
57.6% | 628 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Ziggy |
59.1% | 418 | 45 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
54.5% | 2205 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
56.2% | 834 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Najia |
56.3% | 586 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 5 | Amber |
54.7% | 1064 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
52.2% | 10478 | 94 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Griff |
51.9% | 9381 | 92 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
51.7% | 12152 | 96 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Chuck |
57.3% | 370 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 3 | Mortis |
51.0% | 24183 | 100 | 6.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Max |
51.6% | 6239 | 86 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
51.7% | 3323 | 76 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
55.4% | 415 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Juju |
57.8% | 244 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
52.3% | 1163 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
51.8% | 1049 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Ash |
50.9% | 1268 | 62 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Meg |
49.6% | 3784 | 78 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Clancy |
49.5% | 3224 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Melodie |
49.4% | 3438 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
48.1% | 6659 | 87 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
48.0% | 6394 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
47.9% | 6036 | 85 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
47.7% | 5870 | 85 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
48.0% | 3021 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
46.3% | 11498 | 95 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Brock |
46.2% | 6468 | 86 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 4 | Lou |
46.8% | 2126 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Bull |
46.3% | 4417 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
45.9% | 5417 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
46.3% | 2919 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 5 | Jessie |
46.3% | 2546 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 5 | Edgar |
45.2% | 14938 | 99 | 5.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 4 | Otis |
46.3% | 1954 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
46.2% | 2113 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
45.5% | 6139 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Colette |
45.5% | 4139 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
45.7% | 2186 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Nita |
45.3% | 3109 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 8 | Angelo |
47.1% | 331 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Bea |
45.0% | 2586 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
45.1% | 1633 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | 8-Bit |
44.5% | 3602 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Rico |
44.1% | 8170 | 90 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Darryl |
44.5% | 2934 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Maisie |
44.6% | 1864 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | El Primo |
43.7% | 5111 | 83 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
43.4% | 4657 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
43.8% | 2491 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
43.0% | 3545 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 8 | Charlie |
43.6% | 1202 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
42.8% | 2215 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
42.3% | 4809 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
42.5% | 1605 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Leon |
41.9% | 3793 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Tara |
41.7% | 2859 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Rosa |
41.9% | 1476 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
41.1% | 4862 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
41.6% | 1166 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
40.7% | 3275 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
40.9% | 906 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Pam |
40.8% | 1222 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
40.7% | 992 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
39.8% | 1802 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Belle |
39.8% | 1150 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
39.0% | 1032 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Penny |
37.8% | 1603 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Barley |
37.1% | 1883 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Berry |
36.6% | 1291 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
33.9% | 941 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
32.3% | 1244 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Eve |
29.5% | 861 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.7% | 1101 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not |