
Gem Grab
48,183 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,630 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,105 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,630 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,105 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (317 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 4643 | 81 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
72.0% | 8644 | 91 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.1% | 8815 | 91 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
66.5% | 4273 | 80 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.4% | 1563 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Trunk |
65.8% | 1060 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Doug |
64.0% | 1625 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Chester |
63.0% | 2060 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Lumipre-patch |
63.9% | 1118 | 60 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Glowy |
63.8% | 1029 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Draco |
64.3% | 896 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Mina |
62.6% | 1597 | 66 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.2% | 5849 | 85 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Pierce |
60.7% | 1906 | 68 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.0% | 1517 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Juju |
64.3% | 557 | 50 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Gigi |
62.3% | 878 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Janetpre-patch |
61.4% | 1066 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Sirius |
60.0% | 1834 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
59.8% | 1768 | 67 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Kit |
59.3% | 1866 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.0% | 851 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Gus |
59.6% | 1338 | 63 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.6% | 522 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Stu |
58.2% | 2080 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ashpre-patch |
57.5% | 2899 | 74 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Alli |
58.2% | 1681 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Gray |
57.9% | 1382 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Mico |
59.7% | 704 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Finx |
59.6% | 708 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Meeple |
57.9% | 1330 | 63 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
58.4% | 1062 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Moe |
58.5% | 896 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Najia |
58.2% | 970 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mortis |
55.3% | 7189 | 88 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Hankpre-patch |
59.3% | 627 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | R-T |
59.7% | 544 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Amberpre-patch |
57.3% | 1214 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
58.4% | 649 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Sprout |
56.1% | 1127 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Mandy |
55.5% | 1261 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Clancypre-patch |
53.7% | 2256 | 71 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Sam |
56.1% | 565 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Lolapre-patch |
55.0% | 749 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.4% | 6761 | 87 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Tarapre-patch |
51.5% | 3477 | 77 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Kenji |
51.1% | 5064 | 83 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Willow |
54.1% | 556 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.1% | 5703 | 85 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Carl |
50.6% | 2451 | 72 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Surgepre-patch |
49.4% | 6064 | 85 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
48.5% | 4039 | 79 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.3% | 5031 | 83 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Nani |
50.2% | 666 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Lily |
48.2% | 3077 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Sandy |
48.0% | 2730 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Fang |
46.9% | 3985 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
46.4% | 6089 | 86 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Lou |
47.0% | 1852 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.9% | 5535 | 84 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Emz |
45.6% | 8813 | 91 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Pam |
46.3% | 2267 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Penny |
45.8% | 3333 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Byron |
45.8% | 3213 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Angelo |
47.4% | 525 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Edgar |
44.8% | 11258 | 95 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Nitapre-patch |
45.0% | 4558 | 81 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.6% | 5543 | 84 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Bibi |
44.7% | 4395 | 81 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Otis |
45.2% | 1824 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Charlie |
45.1% | 1555 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Tick |
44.3% | 6930 | 87 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Maxpre-patch |
44.3% | 3092 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Spike |
44.0% | 3822 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Pearl |
44.2% | 2410 | 72 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.3% | 5591 | 84 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Frank |
43.5% | 3060 | 75 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Mr. P |
43.5% | 1642 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Berry |
43.3% | 1766 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Bull |
43.0% | 3249 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.6% | 4842 | 82 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Rosa |
42.8% | 2751 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Darryl |
42.7% | 2260 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Buzz |
42.0% | 2321 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Piper |
41.8% | 2624 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
42.1% | 1557 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Gale |
41.9% | 2137 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colettepre-patch |
41.6% | 2968 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Squeak |
40.8% | 3412 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Gene |
41.0% | 1713 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | El Primopre-patch |
40.5% | 2946 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Belle |
40.6% | 1613 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Leonpre-patch |
40.2% | 3452 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Colt |
39.7% | 4324 | 80 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Shelly |
39.5% | 4017 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Barley |
39.3% | 2340 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Jackypre-patch |
39.0% | 1565 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Cordelius |
38.7% | 2235 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Beapre-patch |
37.1% | 2016 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Evepre-patch |
36.7% | 1645 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ollie |
35.4% | 769 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Busterpre-patch |
35.6% | 1263 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
35.5% | 1339 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
34.5% | 1413 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Bonnie |
33.5% | 1133 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
30.9% | 1349 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not |