
Brawl Ball
567,403 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 60 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,992 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,992 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Ashpre-patch |
64.7% | 17938 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Damian |
62.5% | 38356 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Nova |
62.0% | 62469 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.9% | 25628 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.3% | 97170 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
61.3% | 12399 | 96 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.7% | 31697 | 100 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Trunk |
60.7% | 10559 | 94 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | R-T |
60.9% | 5582 | 84 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Boltpre-patch |
59.7% | 18759 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Wendypre-patch |
59.1% | 127758 | 100 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.6% | 7233 | 88 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
58.9% | 16913 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Moe |
58.8% | 12934 | 97 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
59.3% | 5871 | 85 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Willow |
58.4% | 14206 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Draco |
58.6% | 9577 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
58.1% | 22343 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
58.2% | 16640 | 100 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
58.4% | 7245 | 88 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
58.6% | 4255 | 80 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
57.6% | 15733 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
57.8% | 5887 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.3% | 11803 | 95 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Sirius |
56.9% | 20130 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Hankpre-patch |
56.9% | 9767 | 93 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
56.7% | 8899 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Mina |
55.9% | 34930 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Sam |
56.5% | 7650 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Chester |
55.8% | 38915 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Juju |
56.7% | 3812 | 79 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
55.6% | 20570 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
56.2% | 5770 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Glowy |
56.3% | 4985 | 83 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
55.1% | 27612 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
55.1% | 23203 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
54.6% | 14679 | 99 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
54.9% | 7132 | 88 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
54.5% | 15737 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
54.7% | 7283 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Griffpre-patch |
53.7% | 153938 | 100 | 3.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Sandy |
54.2% | 14699 | 99 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
54.1% | 14730 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
54.1% | 11757 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
53.6% | 31526 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Pearl |
54.0% | 10893 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
53.3% | 26278 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
53.0% | 52130 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Bopre-patch |
53.2% | 24307 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
53.3% | 8654 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
53.1% | 10234 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.6% | 24748 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Maxpre-patch |
52.1% | 37395 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Buzz |
51.9% | 35866 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Janetpre-patch |
53.1% | 3612 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
51.9% | 15921 | 100 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Lolapre-patch |
51.6% | 4073 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
51.3% | 4775 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
50.6% | 16122 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Kenji |
50.3% | 53503 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
49.8% | 160376 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Bibi |
49.5% | 154871 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Berry |
49.9% | 12646 | 96 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
49.7% | 10830 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
49.4% | 25671 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Beapre-patch |
49.2% | 13417 | 97 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Evepre-patch |
49.9% | 2680 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Tick |
48.3% | 29651 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.1% | 19664 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
49.0% | 3722 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
48.7% | 3899 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
47.5% | 52967 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Fang |
47.4% | 56885 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Barley |
47.7% | 17278 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mortis |
46.9% | 145517 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
46.7% | 71913 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
46.6% | 102602 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
48.1% | 2115 | 70 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
46.8% | 12708 | 97 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
46.3% | 34333 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Mandy |
46.6% | 10550 | 94 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.0% | 95023 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
46.0% | 8625 | 91 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
46.3% | 5325 | 84 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Gus |
45.9% | 6022 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Spike |
44.8% | 44144 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.9% | 24128 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
44.6% | 79558 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bit |
44.7% | 26687 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Squeak |
44.8% | 12926 | 97 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
43.9% | 43006 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
43.5% | 111666 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Nani |
44.1% | 5111 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Penny |
43.6% | 11947 | 96 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colt |
42.6% | 118877 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Nita |
42.2% | 47260 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Grom |
42.6% | 6553 | 87 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
42.8% | 4298 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
41.4% | 214778 | 100 | 8.9% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Gene |
41.5% | 4371 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crow |
40.4% | 52836 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Leonpre-patch |
39.5% | 21538 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Piper |
38.4% | 10079 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colettepre-patch |
37.1% | 35749 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Angelo |
37.4% | 1556 | 65 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
34.3% | 62870 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not |