
Brawl Ball
566,808 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 60 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,206 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,206 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Ash |
64.7% | 17919 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Damian |
62.5% | 38330 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Nova |
62.0% | 62403 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Lumi |
61.9% | 25613 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Nori |
61.3% | 97070 | 100 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
61.3% | 12397 | 96 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Shade |
60.7% | 31670 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Trunk |
60.7% | 10556 | 94 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | R-T |
60.9% | 5577 | 84 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Bolt |
59.7% | 18729 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Wendy |
59.1% | 127578 | 100 | 4.0% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Ziggy |
59.6% | 7229 | 88 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
58.9% | 16889 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Moe |
58.9% | 12925 | 97 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
59.3% | 5867 | 85 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Willow |
58.4% | 14193 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Draco |
58.6% | 9570 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
58.1% | 22324 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
58.2% | 16626 | 100 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Buster |
58.4% | 7244 | 88 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
58.6% | 4253 | 80 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
57.6% | 15720 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
57.8% | 5884 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
57.3% | 11798 | 95 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Sirius |
56.9% | 20107 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Hank |
56.9% | 9757 | 93 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
56.7% | 8894 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Mina |
55.9% | 34912 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.5% | 7643 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
55.8% | 38889 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Juju |
56.8% | 3811 | 79 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Clancy |
55.6% | 20558 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
56.3% | 4983 | 83 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
56.2% | 5765 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Meg |
55.0% | 27579 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
55.1% | 23186 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Maisie |
54.6% | 14671 | 99 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
55.0% | 7120 | 88 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
54.5% | 15719 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
54.7% | 7277 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Griff |
53.7% | 153820 | 100 | 3.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Sandy |
54.2% | 14689 | 99 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
54.1% | 14720 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
54.1% | 11747 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
53.6% | 31498 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Pearl |
53.9% | 10882 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
53.4% | 26259 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
53.0% | 52091 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Bo |
53.2% | 24286 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
53.3% | 8647 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
53.1% | 10216 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Tara |
52.6% | 24715 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Max |
52.1% | 37368 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Buzz |
51.9% | 35832 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Janet |
53.1% | 3607 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Melodie |
51.9% | 15911 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Lola |
51.6% | 4070 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Kit |
50.6% | 16105 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
50.3% | 53455 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
51.3% | 4768 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
49.8% | 160227 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Bibi |
49.5% | 154727 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Berry |
49.9% | 12631 | 96 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
49.7% | 10815 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
49.4% | 25647 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Bea |
49.2% | 13393 | 97 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Eve |
49.8% | 2677 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Tick |
48.3% | 29612 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Jessie |
48.1% | 19643 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
49.0% | 3721 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
48.8% | 3895 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Brock |
47.5% | 52919 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Fang |
47.4% | 56809 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Barley |
47.7% | 17266 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mortis |
46.9% | 145423 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
46.7% | 71855 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
46.6% | 102465 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
48.1% | 2114 | 70 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
46.8% | 12689 | 97 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
46.3% | 34307 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
46.6% | 10542 | 94 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Dynamike |
46.0% | 94949 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
46.0% | 8610 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
46.2% | 5315 | 84 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Gus |
45.9% | 6011 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Spike |
44.8% | 44095 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Frank |
44.6% | 79415 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.9% | 24100 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
44.7% | 26639 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Squeak |
44.7% | 12906 | 97 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
43.9% | 42957 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Rico |
43.5% | 111567 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Nani |
44.1% | 5104 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Penny |
43.6% | 11930 | 96 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colt |
42.6% | 118763 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Nita |
42.2% | 47195 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Grom |
42.6% | 6549 | 87 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
42.7% | 4294 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
41.4% | 214428 | 100 | 8.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Gene |
41.6% | 4368 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crow |
40.4% | 52785 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Leon |
39.5% | 21511 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Piper |
38.4% | 10070 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colette |
37.1% | 35684 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Angelo |
37.3% | 1553 | 65 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
34.3% | 62752 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not |