
Brawl Hockey
60,673 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,009 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 462 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,009 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 462 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (318 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.1% | 2535 | 72 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.5% | 5815 | 85 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
65.5% | 2100 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.2% | 4698 | 82 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.1% | 13480 | 97 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Doug |
63.1% | 1381 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.7% | 635 | 52 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
61.2% | 2831 | 74 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
61.0% | 3046 | 75 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
63.1% | 1108 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
61.9% | 1600 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
63.7% | 775 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
61.4% | 1496 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
64.4% | 596 | 51 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.6% | 2024 | 69 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
62.1% | 1060 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Meeple |
60.4% | 1596 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
59.1% | 3038 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
61.1% | 1107 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
58.7% | 2608 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
57.7% | 4187 | 80 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.8% | 832 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Gus |
59.2% | 1246 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
57.6% | 2278 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 3 | Bopre-patch |
57.1% | 2423 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
59.5% | 738 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
58.0% | 1169 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
58.7% | 863 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
55.3% | 7246 | 88 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
57.0% | 1507 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
60.6% | 444 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
57.3% | 1128 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Alli |
57.7% | 842 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.3% | 623 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
58.6% | 469 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
56.5% | 813 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.1% | 473 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
54.3% | 2356 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Mico |
55.9% | 952 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
52.3% | 10048 | 93 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
51.5% | 24431 | 100 | 5.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
55.1% | 639 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
51.2% | 12741 | 97 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
51.2% | 11338 | 95 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
51.2% | 6369 | 86 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
53.3% | 1004 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
54.6% | 575 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
51.4% | 3693 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 5 | Megpre-patch |
51.2% | 4732 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.5% | 3647 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Kenji |
49.5% | 7190 | 88 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
49.4% | 3533 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
48.7% | 6896 | 87 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
53.0% | 287 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Frank |
48.2% | 6616 | 87 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Emz |
48.0% | 7624 | 89 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Ashpre-patch |
48.6% | 1480 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Cordelius |
47.8% | 2704 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 6 | Angelo |
49.1% | 348 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
46.4% | 3295 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
46.5% | 2643 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
45.6% | 16767 | 100 | 5.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
46.2% | 3143 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
46.3% | 2446 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
45.3% | 11444 | 95 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
45.4% | 4546 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 7 | Lou |
45.6% | 2342 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.9% | 6374 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 8 | Pearl |
45.5% | 1624 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
44.9% | 2977 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.6% | 4124 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
44.1% | 8827 | 91 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
44.1% | 5848 | 85 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
44.1% | 4929 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Darryl |
44.0% | 3322 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.2% | 6919 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
43.3% | 3607 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 7 | Charlie |
43.5% | 1401 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Spike |
42.7% | 4959 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Otis |
42.7% | 1907 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Tick |
42.1% | 5527 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
42.1% | 5364 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
42.2% | 2441 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.1% | 1941 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
41.2% | 4251 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
41.2% | 3172 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
41.5% | 1778 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
41.1% | 1847 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
41.2% | 1212 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Ollie |
40.9% | 1027 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
40.1% | 3041 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Leonpre-patch |
39.9% | 3886 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
40.2% | 1082 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.6% | 5531 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
39.8% | 2649 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
39.5% | 1417 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Gene |
39.5% | 1078 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
39.2% | 2087 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
39.0% | 1674 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
37.6% | 1642 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
36.8% | 1268 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
36.0% | 1991 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
34.9% | 1021 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
34.5% | 1407 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
30.7% | 1285 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
28.0% | 962 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not |