My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

Brawl Hockey

Super Center

60,757 battles collected on this map.

Trophy Road
Super CenterAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
2537 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Strong pick
71.1%Win rate
Bolt
5823 games pre-patch
Trust
85
Strong pick
68.5%Win rate
Damian
2101 games pre-patch
Trust
70
Strong pick
65.5%Win rate
Starr Nova
4704 games pre-patch
Trust
82
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Nori
13492 games pre-patch
Trust
97
Strong pick
63.1%Win rate
Doug
Support 1382 games
Trust
63
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Jae-Yong
637 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Strong pick
65.5%Win rate
Pierce
2836 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
61.1%Win rate
Mina
3047 games
Trust
75
Strong pick
61.0%Win rate
Gigi
1109 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
63.1%Win rate
Sirius
1601 games
Trust
66
Strong pick
62.0%Win rate
Glowy
775 games
Trust
55
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1498 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Strong pick
61.3%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 597 games
Trust
51
Strong pick
64.5%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2027 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Strong pick
60.6%Win rate
Trunk
1061 games
Trust
59
Strong pick
62.0%Win rate
Meeple
1601 games
Trust
66
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Kaze
3040 games
Trust
75
Good pick
59.1%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 1108 games
Trust
60
Good pick
61.1%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 2609 games
Trust
73
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Gray
Support 4190 games
Trust
80
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Finx
834 games
Trust
56
Good pick
60.8%Win rate
Gus
Support 1247 games
Trust
62
Good pick
59.2%Win rate
Kit
Support 2279 games
Trust
71
Good pick
57.6%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2425 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
57.2%Win rate
Draco
Tank 739 games
Trust
54
Good pick
59.4%Win rate
Willow
Controller 1169 games
Trust
61
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 863 games
Trust
56
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 7250 games
Trust
88
Good pick
55.3%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1510 games
Trust
65
Good pick
57.1%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 445 games pre-patch
Trust
46
Good pick
60.7%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1128 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Good pick
57.3%Win rate
Alli
842 games
Trust
56
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 624 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
58.3%Win rate
Janet
Marksman 469 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Solid
58.6%Win rate
Hank
Tank 813 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Ziggy
473 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Solid
58.1%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 2357 games
Trust
71
Solid
54.3%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 952 games
Trust
58
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10053 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Solid
52.3%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,270 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 525 real line-ups.

1
54.8% expected
2
54.8% expected
3
54.8% expected
4
54.8% expected
5
54.8% expected
6
54.8% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,270 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 525 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (281 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 71.1%
2537 72
0.8% Strong pick
2 Boltpre-patch 68.5%
5823 85
1.8% Strong pick
3▲ 2 Damianpre-patch 65.5%
2101 70
0.5% Strong pick
4▼ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 64.2%
4704 82
1.1% Strong pick
5▼ 1 Noripre-patch 63.1%
13492 97
3.8% Strong pick
6 Doug 63.2%
1382 63
0.4% Strong pick
7▲ 4 Jae-Yongpre-patch 65.5%
637 52
0.2% Strong pick
8▼ 1 Pierce 61.1%
2836 74
0.6% Strong pick
9▲ 1 Mina 61.0%
3047 75
0.6% Strong pick
10▼ 2 Gigi 63.1%
1109 60
0.2% Strong pick
11▼ 2 Sirius 62.0%
1601 66
0.4% Strong pick
12▲ 1 Glowy 63.7%
775 55
0.2% Strong pick
13▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 61.3%
1498 65
0.4% Strong pick
14▼ 2 R-T 64.5%
597 51
0.2% Strong pick
15▲ 1 Shadepre-patch 60.6%
2027 69
0.7% Strong pick
16▲ 3 Trunk 62.0%
1061 59
0.3% Strong pick
17 Meeple 60.5%
1601 66
0.4% Strong pick
18▼ 1 Kaze 59.1%
3040 75
0.7% Good pick
19▼ 3 Moe 61.1%
1108 60
0.2% Good pick
20▲ 2 Chester 58.7%
2609 73
0.6% Good pick
21▼ 1 Gray 57.7%
4190 80
0.9% Good pick
22▼ 1 Finx 60.8%
834 56
0.2% Good pick
23 Gus 59.2%
1247 62
0.4% Good pick
24▲ 1 Kit 57.6%
2279 71
0.6% Good pick
25▲ 3 Bopre-patch 57.2%
2425 72
0.6% Good pick
26▲ 6 Draco 59.4%
739 54
0.2% Good pick
27▼ 3 Willow 58.0%
1169 61
0.3% Good pick
28▼ 2 Sam 58.7%
863 56
0.2% Good pick
29▼ 2 Stu 55.3%
7250 88
1.8% Good pick
30▲ 1 Sprout 57.1%
1510 65
0.4% Good pick
31▼ 1 Chuckpre-patch 60.7%
445 46
0.1% Good pick
32▲ 1 Amberpre-patch 57.3%
1128 60
0.3% Good pick
33▼ 4 Alli 57.7%
842 56
0.2% Good pick
34▲ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.3%
624 51
0.2% Good pick
35▲ 3 Janetpre-patch 58.6%
469 47
0.1% Solid
36▲ 4 Hankpre-patch 56.5%
813 55
0.2% Solid
37▼ 2 Ziggypre-patch 58.1%
473 47
0.1% Solid
38▼ 4 Mandy 54.3%
2357 71
0.5% Solid
39 Mico 55.9%
952 58
0.2% Solid
40▼ 4 Griffpre-patch 52.3%
10053 93
2.5% Solid
41▲ 2 Mortis 51.5%
24448 100
5.9% Solid
42▲ 2 Najia 55.2%
640 52
0.2% Solid
43▼ 2 Fang 51.2%
12760 97
3.2% Solid
44▼ 2 Bibi 51.2%
11349 95
2.9% Solid
45▲ 4 Lolapre-patch 54.8%
578 50
0.2% Solid
46▲ 4 Nani 53.4%
1007 59
0.2% Solid
47▼ 1 Maxpre-patch 51.3%
6384 86
1.8% Solid
48▼ 1 Gale 51.4%
3697 78
0.9% Solid
49▼ 4 Megpre-patch 51.2%
4738 82
1.1% Solid
50▼ 2 Melodiepre-patch 50.5%
3647 78
0.9% Solid
51 Kenji 49.4%
7196 88
1.7% Solid
52▲ 1 Clancypre-patch 49.4%
3536 77
0.8% Solid
53▲ 1 Surgepre-patch 48.6%
6907 87
1.6% Solid
54▼ 2 Juju 53.0%
287 40
0.1% Solid
55 Frank 48.2%
6629 87
2.1% Solid
56 Emz 48.0%
7635 89
2.2% Solid
57 Ashpre-patch 48.7%
1482 64
0.5% Solid
58 Cordelius 47.8%
2706 73
0.7% Solid
59▲ 6 Angelo 49.1%
348 43
0.1% Rather not
60▲ 2 Buzz 46.4%
3298 76
0.8% Rather not
61 Beapre-patch 46.6%
2645 73
0.6% Rather not
62▲ 1 Edgar 45.6%
16801 100
5.3% Rather not
63▲ 4 Jackypre-patch 46.4%
2449 72
0.7% Rather not
64▼ 5 Carl 46.2%
3147 76
0.9% Rather not
65▼ 1 Colt 45.3%
11461 95
2.9% Rather not
66▲ 3 Colettepre-patch 45.4%
4553 81
1.2% Rather not
67▼ 7 Lou 45.5%
2345 71
0.6% Rather not
68 Crowpre-patch 44.9%
6379 86
1.6% Rather not
69▲ 8 Pearl 45.5%
1626 66
0.5% Rather not
70▼ 4 Jessiepre-patch 44.8%
2983 75
0.9% Rather not
71▲ 1 8-Bitpre-patch 44.6%
4131 80
1.3% Rather not
72▼ 2 Ricopre-patch 44.2%
8842 91
2.8% Rather not
73▲ 2 El Primopre-patch 44.0%
5862 85
2.0% Rather not
74▼ 1 Bull 44.1%
4934 82
1.5% Rather not
75▼ 1 Darryl 44.0%
3331 77
1.0% Rather not
76 Brockpre-patch 43.2%
6931 87
2.0% Rather not
77▲ 1 Nitapre-patch 43.3%
3618 78
1.2% Rather not
78▼ 7 Charlie 43.5%
1404 64
0.4% Rather not
79 Spike 42.7%
4969 83
1.5% Rather not
80▲ 3 Shelly 42.2%
5378 84
1.7% Rather not
81 Otis 42.6%
1913 68
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 2 Tick 42.1%
5531 84
1.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Squeak 42.2%
2444 72
0.8% Rather not
84▼ 2 Maisiepre-patch 42.1%
1945 68
0.5% Rather not
85▲ 1 Pocopre-patch 41.2%
4255 80
1.3% Rather not
86▼ 2 Tarapre-patch 41.2%
3181 76
1.0% Rather not
87▼ 2 Sandy 41.4%
1780 67
0.6% Rather not
88▲ 2 Penny 41.1%
1847 68
0.6% Rather not
89▲ 2 Belle 41.1%
1214 61
0.4% Rather not
90▼ 1 Ollie 41.0%
1029 59
0.3% Rather not
91▲ 2 Piper 40.1%
3048 75
0.9% Rather not
92▲ 4 Leonpre-patch 39.9%
3893 79
1.2% Rather not
93▼ 5 Busterpre-patch 40.1%
1084 60
0.3% Rather not
94▼ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 39.6%
5541 84
1.5% Rather not
95▼ 1 Byron 39.7%
2652 73
0.8% Rather not
96▲ 3 Pam 39.5%
1421 64
0.5% Rather not
97 Gene 39.4%
1084 60
0.3% Rather not
98▼ 3 Lily 39.2%
2090 70
0.7% Rather not
99▼ 1 Rosa 39.1%
1682 66
0.5% Rather not
100 Berry 37.6%
1644 66
0.5% Rather not
101 Larry & Lawrie 36.8%
1273 62
0.4% Rather not
102 Barley 36.0%
1997 69
0.7% Rather not
103▲ 1 Bonnie 34.8%
1023 59
0.3% Rather not
104▼ 1 Grom 34.5%
1411 64
0.4% Rather not
105 Mr. P 30.6%
1286 62
0.5% Rather not
106 Evepre-patch 27.8%
966 58
0.3% Rather not