
Brawl Arena
43,530 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for The Smackdome appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 69 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for The Smackdome, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 69 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 3012 | 75 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.2% | 9289 | 92 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
60.1% | 12794 | 97 | 4.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.1% | 3441 | 77 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Boltpre-patch |
58.1% | 3440 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigipre-patch |
57.3% | 1513 | 65 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 5 | Megpre-patch |
54.5% | 3186 | 76 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 3 | Kenjipre-patch |
54.2% | 3461 | 77 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
53.4% | 8647 | 91 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Mandypre-patch |
53.7% | 2921 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Siriuspre-patch |
53.9% | 2420 | 72 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 5 | Surgepre-patch |
53.5% | 3438 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Frankpre-patch |
53.2% | 3351 | 77 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
52.0% | 7271 | 88 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Emzpre-patch |
51.7% | 9489 | 92 | 3.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Spikepre-patch |
52.4% | 2845 | 74 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
52.6% | 2242 | 71 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 4 | Nitapre-patch |
51.6% | 5331 | 84 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
51.2% | 8273 | 90 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
52.4% | 1843 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Bibipre-patch |
51.3% | 4286 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
51.0% | 4982 | 83 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 5 | Byronpre-patch |
51.3% | 3491 | 77 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Dracopre-patch |
53.4% | 751 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Piercepre-patch |
51.0% | 3437 | 77 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
51.6% | 1877 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Edgarpre-patch |
49.8% | 13547 | 98 | 5.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 5 | Damianpre-patch |
51.0% | 2158 | 70 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Pennypre-patch |
49.9% | 6784 | 87 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
50.7% | 2398 | 72 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Bopre-patch |
50.2% | 2782 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 4 | Amberpre-patch |
50.3% | 2411 | 72 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Kitpre-patch |
50.8% | 1509 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 7 | Tickpre-patch |
49.7% | 3895 | 79 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 5 | Berrypre-patch |
49.4% | 2804 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
49.4% | 2667 | 73 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 13 | Lilypre-patch |
50.2% | 1209 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Piperpre-patch |
48.7% | 3850 | 79 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Ashpre-patch |
49.4% | 1422 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Carlpre-patch |
48.6% | 2807 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 4 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.2% | 4069 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
48.8% | 1971 | 69 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 4 | Dougpre-patch |
48.8% | 1733 | 67 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 5 | Finxpre-patch |
50.6% | 502 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.1% | 1173 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Leonpre-patch |
48.7% | 1522 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
49.1% | 1036 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 8 | Shadepre-patch |
48.2% | 1763 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 7 | Bullpre-patch |
47.4% | 4853 | 82 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
48.6% | 1207 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Sproutpre-patch |
48.5% | 973 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 4 | Nanipre-patch |
47.4% | 1651 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Kazepre-patch |
47.7% | 1041 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Graypre-patch |
47.6% | 1099 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
46.5% | 2727 | 74 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | Allipre-patch |
47.8% | 714 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 4 | Pocopre-patch |
45.7% | 4677 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 5 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
46.7% | 1163 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Fangpre-patch |
46.3% | 1565 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 6 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
47.2% | 470 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 4 | Pearlpre-patch |
46.3% | 1200 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
46.0% | 1096 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Minapre-patch |
46.2% | 862 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 8 | Lolapre-patch |
45.8% | 1022 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 7 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.9% | 669 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Maxpre-patch |
45.2% | 1429 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 7 | Loupre-patch |
45.3% | 865 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 8 | Stupre-patch |
44.8% | 1622 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 6 | Mortispre-patch |
44.3% | 2849 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
45.0% | 640 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
45.0% | 567 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Jujupre-patch |
44.9% | 519 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 7 | Sandypre-patch |
44.5% | 760 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Barleypre-patch |
43.3% | 3900 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 6 | Glowypre-patch |
44.0% | 1205 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 5 | Micopre-patch |
44.4% | 588 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 7 | R-Tpre-patch |
44.3% | 594 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
43.3% | 1574 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 5 | Olliepre-patch |
43.4% | 302 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.6% | 911 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Galepre-patch |
42.3% | 1227 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Coltpre-patch |
41.5% | 5744 | 85 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 7 | Ruffspre-patch |
42.1% | 662 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
41.4% | 3733 | 78 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 3 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
41.8% | 1113 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bellepre-patch |
41.8% | 1094 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 4 | Darrylpre-patch |
41.4% | 1604 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 9 | Otispre-patch |
41.4% | 643 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Grompre-patch |
41.1% | 1352 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Meeplepre-patch |
41.2% | 600 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 5 | Moepre-patch |
40.2% | 485 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Pampre-patch |
40.2% | 1880 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
39.9% | 1003 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
39.6% | 3059 | 75 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Charliepre-patch |
38.8% | 502 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.6% | 1477 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 3 | Willowpre-patch |
38.3% | 694 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
38.2% | 620 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 4 | Evepre-patch |
37.7% | 462 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 2 | Najiapre-patch |
37.8% | 537 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Bonniepre-patch |
37.3% | 746 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Sampre-patch |
37.0% | 679 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Rosapre-patch |
36.9% | 2203 | 70 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Angelopre-patch |
35.4% | 638 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Guspre-patch |
35.2% | 1091 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Genepre-patch |
34.7% | 975 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not |