
Brawl Arena
31,281 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 29 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for The Smackdome appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 42 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for The Smackdome, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 42 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
76.1% | 2360 | 71 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
62.7% | 6634 | 87 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bit |
59.9% | 9244 | 92 | 5.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Bolt |
57.5% | 2589 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
57.4% | 2505 | 72 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
55.8% | 1100 | 60 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
54.6% | 1755 | 67 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
54.0% | 2665 | 73 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
54.0% | 2527 | 72 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
54.2% | 2166 | 70 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Brock |
52.9% | 6300 | 86 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Meg |
53.8% | 2369 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Griff |
52.4% | 5294 | 83 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
52.7% | 1963 | 69 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
52.3% | 2592 | 73 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
52.4% | 2298 | 71 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Jessie |
51.5% | 6105 | 86 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
51.4% | 6944 | 88 | 3.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Chester |
52.5% | 1628 | 66 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Bibi |
51.7% | 3060 | 75 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Damian |
52.2% | 1595 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Buzz |
52.5% | 1340 | 63 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Nita |
50.8% | 3804 | 79 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
53.7% | 540 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Rico |
50.8% | 3526 | 77 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
50.4% | 4903 | 82 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Pierce |
50.9% | 2392 | 72 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Edgar |
49.4% | 9693 | 93 | 5.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Lumi |
50.9% | 1361 | 63 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Colette |
49.7% | 1858 | 68 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Berry |
49.4% | 2128 | 70 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bo |
49.5% | 1955 | 69 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Squeak |
49.4% | 1657 | 66 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Piper |
48.7% | 2767 | 74 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Shade |
49.5% | 1185 | 61 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
49.6% | 1083 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Amber |
49.0% | 1681 | 66 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 5 | Tick |
48.5% | 2842 | 74 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
48.5% | 2962 | 75 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Carl |
48.7% | 1996 | 69 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Bull |
48.1% | 3532 | 77 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 6 | Leon |
49.3% | 1070 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Cordelius |
49.7% | 759 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
49.5% | 703 | 53 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
49.0% | 994 | 58 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
48.7% | 1232 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Chuck |
49.2% | 848 | 56 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Finx |
50.4% | 345 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
48.4% | 870 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Alli |
49.1% | 521 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Tara |
47.7% | 1374 | 63 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 4 | Clancy |
48.0% | 877 | 57 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
47.5% | 1130 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
46.5% | 3469 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
47.8% | 784 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
48.1% | 609 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yong |
48.6% | 350 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Crow |
46.4% | 1979 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
47.0% | 845 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
46.8% | 712 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
46.6% | 758 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Fang |
46.0% | 1125 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Max |
46.0% | 977 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
46.4% | 599 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Ziggy |
46.7% | 465 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
45.8% | 818 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Mico |
46.3% | 441 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
44.6% | 728 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
44.8% | 473 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | R-T |
44.5% | 443 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Barley |
43.4% | 2853 | 74 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Juju |
44.3% | 370 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Janet |
44.2% | 412 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 3 | Maisie |
43.9% | 644 | 52 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
44.1% | 465 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
43.5% | 1110 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 4 | Bea |
43.5% | 1086 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Mortis |
43.0% | 1954 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
43.0% | 907 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
42.5% | 221 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
42.6% | 542 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
42.5% | 843 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
41.6% | 2647 | 73 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
41.4% | 4166 | 80 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
41.8% | 928 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
41.7% | 350 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ruffs |
41.5% | 492 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
41.3% | 772 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Meeple |
41.2% | 415 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
41.2% | 796 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Hank |
40.5% | 681 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
40.2% | 1102 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Pam |
40.0% | 1319 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Eve |
38.2% | 335 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 2 | El Primo |
38.4% | 2027 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jacky |
38.3% | 1044 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
37.7% | 459 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
36.7% | 447 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
36.8% | 503 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
36.0% | 350 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
35.6% | 360 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
35.2% | 440 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
35.2% | 505 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Gus |
35.6% | 764 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
35.7% | 1518 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
34.4% | 663 | 52 | 0.4% | Rather not |