
Wipeout
2,988 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 27 of 71 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wendypre-patch |
69.5% | 279 | 39 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
Bopre-patch |
70.3% | 202 | 35 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
Noripre-patch |
59.8% | 676 | 53 | 3.8% | Good pick | ||
Pierce |
68.9% | 177 | 33 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
Shadepre-patch |
65.4% | 234 | 37 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
Gus |
60.7% | 384 | 44 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
Amber |
64.7% | 204 | 35 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
Starr Nova |
62.4% | 197 | 34 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
8-Bit |
58.1% | 365 | 43 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
Mandy |
60.4% | 197 | 34 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Kaze |
63.6% | 121 | 27 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Gigi |
69.2% | 78 | 20 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Sprout |
62.5% | 128 | 28 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Meeple |
63.8% | 105 | 25 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Gray |
60.4% | 134 | 28 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Lumipre-patch |
65.9% | 82 | 21 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Mina |
62.3% | 106 | 25 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
R-T |
72.9% | 48 | 13 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Sirius |
60.4% | 106 | 25 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Trunk |
67.3% | 55 | 15 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Surge |
54.1% | 242 | 37 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Doug |
62.7% | 75 | 20 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Najia |
58.6% | 111 | 26 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Boltpre-patch |
56.1% | 157 | 31 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Janetpre-patch |
62.9% | 62 | 17 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Buzz |
56.2% | 121 | 27 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Glowy |
62.3% | 61 | 17 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Edgar |
49.7% | 769 | 55 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
52.1% | 259 | 38 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Mico |
61.7% | 60 | 16 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Chester |
55.3% | 114 | 26 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Ashpre-patch |
56.5% | 92 | 23 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Fang |
52.1% | 213 | 35 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Jae-Yongpre-patch |
58.6% | 70 | 19 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Ziggypre-patch |
60.3% | 58 | 16 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Chuckpre-patch |
53.9% | 128 | 28 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Stu |
54.1% | 111 | 26 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Ruffspre-patch |
58.8% | 51 | 14 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
55.3% | 76 | 20 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
62.2% | 37 | 9 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Nani |
54.1% | 85 | 22 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Frank |
49.8% | 235 | 37 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
52.2% | 113 | 26 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Ricopre-patch |
48.8% | 334 | 42 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Kit |
52.7% | 93 | 23 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Lily |
50.3% | 169 | 32 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Damian |
56.5% | 46 | 12 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Emz |
48.0% | 373 | 44 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
Dynamikepre-patch |
48.4% | 287 | 40 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Poco |
48.1% | 291 | 40 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
56.4% | 39 | 10 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
53.6% | 56 | 15 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Tick |
47.6% | 372 | 44 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
Griffpre-patch |
47.5% | 326 | 42 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
48.7% | 154 | 31 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Spike |
47.5% | 259 | 38 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Lolapre-patch |
50.8% | 63 | 17 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Mr. P |
49.0% | 96 | 23 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Megpre-patch |
47.2% | 195 | 34 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
48.4% | 93 | 23 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
51.4% | 37 | 9 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
49.0% | 49 | 13 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
El Primo |
45.8% | 334 | 42 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Brockpre-patch |
45.3% | 548 | 50 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
Colettepre-patch |
46.1% | 204 | 35 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
48.6% | 35 | 8 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
46.4% | 125 | 27 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Piper |
45.2% | 394 | 45 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
Grom |
45.1% | 175 | 32 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
45.0% | 120 | 27 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Byron |
44.7% | 253 | 38 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
44.7% | 47 | 13 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
44.1% | 458 | 47 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
44.4% | 171 | 32 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
44.0% | 84 | 21 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Jackypre-patch |
44.0% | 100 | 24 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Clancypre-patch |
43.5% | 62 | 17 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Penny |
44.0% | 218 | 36 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Belle |
43.1% | 102 | 24 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
42.4% | 99 | 24 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Hankpre-patch |
40.4% | 47 | 13 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
42.4% | 118 | 27 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Maisiepre-patch |
42.2% | 109 | 25 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Crow |
42.8% | 264 | 39 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Maxpre-patch |
42.6% | 216 | 36 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Busterpre-patch |
39.6% | 53 | 15 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Beapre-patch |
42.1% | 214 | 35 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Jessiepre-patch |
41.4% | 181 | 33 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
40.1% | 152 | 30 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Tarapre-patch |
40.6% | 219 | 36 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Squeak |
40.6% | 212 | 35 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Nita |
40.4% | 193 | 34 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Kenji |
39.3% | 173 | 32 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
38.2% | 123 | 27 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Leonpre-patch |
39.6% | 250 | 38 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Evepre-patch |
35.6% | 87 | 22 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
35.6% | 101 | 24 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Sandy |
32.9% | 79 | 21 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Bibi |
36.9% | 195 | 34 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
34.8% | 135 | 29 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Berry |
31.4% | 102 | 24 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
23.2% | 56 | 15 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
34.9% | 229 | 36 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
33.1% | 169 | 32 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
28.9% | 114 | 26 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Melodiepre-patch |
24.5% | 98 | 24 | 0.5% | Rather not |