
Brawl Ball
233,934 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 56 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,615 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,615 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
72.8% | 16917 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
64.0% | 37166 | 100 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Damian |
62.6% | 16623 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
61.5% | 21144 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ash |
61.5% | 12492 | 96 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Lumi |
60.3% | 9916 | 93 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Shade |
59.5% | 24087 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Sirius |
59.1% | 10512 | 94 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
59.1% | 8892 | 91 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Hank |
58.2% | 9455 | 92 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
58.0% | 7507 | 89 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Willow |
57.4% | 10297 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 13 | – | Moe |
57.3% | 6589 | 87 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 14 | – | Doug |
56.8% | 12627 | 96 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 15 | – | Gigi |
57.1% | 6061 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 16 | – | Clancy |
56.3% | 7672 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
56.6% | 4169 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Jacky |
55.5% | 13440 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Lou |
55.9% | 5903 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Meg |
55.5% | 10720 | 94 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
56.2% | 3395 | 77 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 7 | Bolt |
55.5% | 6977 | 88 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
55.1% | 9884 | 93 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
55.3% | 5718 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Cordelius |
54.5% | 13318 | 97 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Ollie |
55.3% | 3863 | 79 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Jae-Yong |
55.6% | 2715 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
54.3% | 14117 | 98 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
54.2% | 17929 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
54.7% | 6688 | 87 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 9 | Griff |
53.8% | 32042 | 100 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
54.4% | 6542 | 87 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 9 | Pierce |
54.4% | 5647 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
53.5% | 28335 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
54.1% | 7397 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
54.1% | 6452 | 86 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 6 | Tara |
53.9% | 9220 | 92 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 17 | Bibi |
53.0% | 63695 | 100 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
54.3% | 3698 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 6 | Ruffs |
53.9% | 5447 | 84 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Max |
53.2% | 15688 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
54.1% | 3720 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 4 | Maisie |
53.4% | 7749 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
53.5% | 6315 | 86 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
52.5% | 13945 | 98 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
52.7% | 7678 | 89 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 7 | Kaze |
52.6% | 8188 | 90 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Pearl |
52.8% | 5748 | 85 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | – | Stu |
52.1% | 21135 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
52.6% | 6650 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 13 | Emz |
51.6% | 26820 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 8 | Frank |
51.2% | 34891 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
51.4% | 16664 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
51.8% | 4228 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
50.1% | 12428 | 96 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 6 | Bo |
50.1% | 6631 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
49.9% | 8831 | 91 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
49.3% | 38180 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Spike |
49.1% | 15962 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
48.8% | 45790 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Darryl |
48.6% | 16719 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 3 | Dynamike |
48.2% | 45549 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
49.2% | 3997 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
48.8% | 5045 | 83 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Colette |
48.3% | 10054 | 93 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Glowy |
48.9% | 2719 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
48.2% | 3845 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | El Primo |
46.6% | 33032 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Lily |
47.2% | 6096 | 86 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
46.4% | 47819 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
47.6% | 2727 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
46.2% | 13853 | 98 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
46.0% | 13833 | 98 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Alli |
46.5% | 3614 | 78 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
46.3% | 2560 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
45.7% | 4638 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Leon |
44.9% | 8271 | 90 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Jessie |
44.5% | 7524 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
43.9% | 9616 | 92 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Rico |
43.3% | 50224 | 100 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Nita |
43.3% | 30870 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Gray |
43.8% | 5077 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Crow |
41.8% | 13455 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
41.4% | 12825 | 97 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
41.5% | 4017 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Lola |
41.6% | 2826 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
41.2% | 5775 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
40.4% | 78704 | 100 | 8.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Bea |
40.1% | 4587 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
39.3% | 10152 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
39.5% | 4142 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 7 | Bonnie |
39.4% | 2942 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
39.3% | 4141 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
39.3% | 3964 | 79 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Janet |
39.3% | 2073 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 7 | Eve |
39.2% | 1790 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Colt |
38.3% | 35078 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
39.0% | 3106 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 10 | Shelly |
37.5% | 43751 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
38.0% | 4486 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Brock |
36.8% | 18997 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Belle |
35.0% | 2337 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Gene |
32.1% | 2749 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Piper |
32.0% | 3069 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Chuck |
28.6% | 1695 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelo |
27.4% | 1627 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not |