
Solo Showdown
275,229 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 61 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.7% | 43137 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 7 | Megpre-patch |
62.2% | 45887 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
62.4% | 11518 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
61.4% | 55993 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 7 | Doug |
62.2% | 7187 | 88 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Noripre-patch |
60.9% | 147742 | 100 | 5.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
62.4% | 4477 | 81 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 18 | Busterpre-patch |
60.9% | 12841 | 97 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 6 | Boltpre-patch |
60.8% | 8555 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
59.2% | 15665 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
58.8% | 10942 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.3% | 21748 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 19 | Frank |
57.9% | 42123 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 23 | Sam |
58.7% | 4659 | 82 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 13 | Rosa |
57.5% | 21743 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 7 | Trunk |
58.0% | 5675 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
56.8% | 8949 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 21 | R-T |
57.5% | 2796 | 74 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 16 | Carl |
55.9% | 30891 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 10 | Finx |
57.1% | 3713 | 78 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
56.6% | 3561 | 78 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 6 | Stu |
55.3% | 22006 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
56.4% | 3984 | 79 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 19 | Darryl |
55.0% | 31058 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 11 | Pearl |
54.7% | 24973 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 7 | El Primopre-patch |
54.2% | 48941 | 100 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
55.0% | 6932 | 87 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 18 | Jackypre-patch |
54.1% | 20292 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 9 | Kaze |
54.1% | 11805 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 33 | Ashpre-patch |
53.7% | 21064 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
52.9% | 26747 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 19 | Meeple |
53.6% | 5662 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 16 | Griffpre-patch |
52.5% | 58482 | 100 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Mortis |
52.5% | 42681 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 18 | Edgar |
52.1% | 200218 | 100 | 7.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 13 | Pam |
52.6% | 19500 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 10 | Fang |
52.4% | 36369 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
54.2% | 1746 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 25 | Gigi |
52.9% | 4582 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Bonnie |
51.9% | 13954 | 98 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 11 | Lumipre-patch |
52.4% | 5620 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 10 | Bopre-patch |
52.0% | 10465 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 8 | Bull |
51.4% | 45082 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 15 | Lolapre-patch |
52.3% | 4358 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 16 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.0% | 2287 | 71 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
52.0% | 7032 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 29 | Moe |
52.6% | 2953 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 15 | Cordelius |
50.9% | 34219 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
52.0% | 3713 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 8 | Buzz |
50.8% | 32529 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Kenji |
50.5% | 46706 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 12 | Lily |
50.5% | 31037 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 6 | Gray |
51.1% | 7267 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
50.8% | 10223 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Emz |
49.9% | 55596 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 8 | Shelly |
49.6% | 107330 | 100 | 3.9% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 8 | Piper |
49.8% | 28527 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 5 | Gus |
50.2% | 7294 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
49.5% | 22573 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 13 | Otis |
49.3% | 22620 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.9% | 22298 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
48.9% | 15294 | 99 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
48.7% | 19832 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 9 | Hankpre-patch |
49.5% | 3555 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 35 | Amberpre-patch |
48.8% | 5882 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
48.0% | 21456 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
47.3% | 76381 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 9 | Charlie |
47.4% | 17333 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 9 | Mandy |
47.2% | 8814 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 17 | Angelo |
47.4% | 3512 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 13 | Najia |
47.5% | 2626 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
46.3% | 36051 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 3 | Leonpre-patch |
46.2% | 53297 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 22 | Willow |
47.1% | 3163 | 76 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 10 | Nani |
46.4% | 10846 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 27 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.1% | 2905 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 7 | Nitapre-patch |
45.4% | 46633 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
45.1% | 35552 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
44.8% | 22219 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
44.8% | 16790 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
44.7% | 19518 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
44.4% | 72317 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Spike |
44.2% | 49503 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
44.1% | 21498 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 25 | Juju |
44.9% | 1878 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
44.8% | 1485 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.2% | 47712 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
43.2% | 21993 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.8% | 37445 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
42.6% | 54999 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.5% | 22003 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
40.9% | 77770 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Penny |
41.0% | 20550 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 23 | Sprout |
41.5% | 2447 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
40.2% | 38893 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
40.4% | 14355 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
40.3% | 15095 | 99 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Evepre-patch |
40.2% | 15217 | 99 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
39.9% | 18886 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
39.5% | 70805 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
37.4% | 19071 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
37.2% | 19114 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
35.6% | 21298 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
35.6% | 13756 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
33.8% | 16236 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
32.9% | 15778 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not |