
Solo Showdown
271,554 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 61 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.7% | 42876 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 6 | Megpre-patch |
62.2% | 45289 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
62.3% | 11440 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
61.3% | 55311 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
62.2% | 7105 | 88 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.0% | 146121 | 100 | 5.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Damian |
62.5% | 4422 | 81 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 17 | Busterpre-patch |
60.9% | 12648 | 96 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 6 | Boltpre-patch |
60.9% | 8468 | 90 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
59.2% | 15490 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
58.8% | 10854 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Starr Nova |
58.3% | 21520 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 19 | Frank |
57.9% | 41400 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 24 | Sam |
58.6% | 4603 | 81 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 13 | Rosa |
57.5% | 21398 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 16 | Trunk |
58.0% | 5590 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Sirius |
56.8% | 8844 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 20 | R-T |
57.6% | 2762 | 74 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 17 | Carl |
55.9% | 30444 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 9 | Finx |
56.9% | 3652 | 78 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 6 | Stu |
55.4% | 21757 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
56.5% | 3488 | 77 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Glowy |
56.4% | 3938 | 79 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 19 | Darryl |
55.0% | 30602 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 8 | Pearl |
54.7% | 24632 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
55.1% | 6856 | 87 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 8 | El Primo |
54.2% | 48214 | 100 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 16 | Jackypre-patch |
54.1% | 19952 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 9 | Kaze |
54.1% | 11703 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 31 | Ashpre-patch |
53.7% | 20771 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
52.8% | 26498 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 18 | Meeple |
53.5% | 5596 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 19 | Griffpre-patch |
52.5% | 57757 | 100 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 6 | Mortis |
52.4% | 42217 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 10 | Fang |
52.4% | 35931 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 19 | Edgar |
52.1% | 197435 | 100 | 7.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 13 | Pam |
52.5% | 19194 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
54.4% | 1730 | 67 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 27 | Gigi |
53.0% | 4527 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 9 | Bonnie |
51.9% | 13770 | 98 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 14 | Lumipre-patch |
52.3% | 5529 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 11 | Bopre-patch |
51.9% | 10316 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 9 | Bull |
51.3% | 44472 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
52.0% | 6947 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 15 | Lolapre-patch |
52.3% | 4311 | 80 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 28 | Moe |
52.5% | 2915 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 18 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
52.7% | 2241 | 71 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 18 | Cordelius |
51.0% | 33783 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 11 | Buzz |
50.8% | 32163 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
50.5% | 46142 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
51.7% | 3633 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 14 | Lily |
50.5% | 30652 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 5 | Gray |
51.1% | 7189 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
50.9% | 10040 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Emz |
49.9% | 54820 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Shelly |
49.6% | 105755 | 100 | 3.9% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
50.5% | 7195 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 8 | Piper |
49.7% | 28189 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
49.5% | 22232 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 16 | Otis |
49.3% | 22352 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Poco |
49.0% | 21935 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 9 | Shadepre-patch |
48.9% | 15103 | 99 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
48.7% | 19586 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 9 | Hankpre-patch |
49.6% | 3497 | 77 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 34 | Amber |
48.8% | 5809 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 6 | Gale |
48.0% | 21181 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 9 | Surge |
47.3% | 75529 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 7 | Charlie |
47.4% | 17099 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 16 | Mandy |
47.2% | 8687 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 21 | Angelo |
47.6% | 3463 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 11 | Najia |
47.6% | 2591 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
46.2% | 52601 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
46.3% | 35569 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 28 | Willow |
47.3% | 3111 | 76 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 12 | Nani |
46.4% | 10716 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 27 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.1% | 2872 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 7 | Nita |
45.3% | 45868 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
45.1% | 35050 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
44.8% | 21886 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Sandy |
44.8% | 16535 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
44.8% | 19241 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
44.4% | 71327 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
44.2% | 48806 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 25 | Juju |
45.2% | 1851 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
44.0% | 21213 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 13 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.0% | 1457 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | 8-Bit |
43.2% | 47005 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
43.1% | 21679 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.7% | 36925 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
42.6% | 54313 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.5% | 21676 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Colt |
40.8% | 76653 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 3 | Penny |
41.0% | 20260 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 27 | Sprout |
41.6% | 2406 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Tarapre-patch |
40.2% | 38310 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
40.4% | 14094 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
40.3% | 14878 | 99 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Evepre-patch |
40.1% | 14966 | 99 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
39.8% | 18608 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
39.5% | 69826 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
37.4% | 18792 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
37.2% | 18837 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
35.7% | 20947 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
35.5% | 13534 | 97 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
33.7% | 16001 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
33.0% | 15566 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not |