
Solo Showdown
272,439 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 61 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.7% | 42937 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 6 | Megpre-patch |
62.2% | 45426 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
62.3% | 11461 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
61.3% | 55466 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
62.2% | 7120 | 88 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.0% | 146556 | 100 | 5.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Damian |
62.4% | 4436 | 81 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 17 | Busterpre-patch |
60.9% | 12692 | 97 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 6 | Boltpre-patch |
60.8% | 8486 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
59.2% | 15524 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
58.8% | 10875 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Starr Nova |
58.3% | 21582 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 19 | Frank |
57.9% | 41543 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 23 | Sam |
58.6% | 4614 | 81 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 14 | Rosa |
57.5% | 21476 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 18 | Trunk |
58.0% | 5605 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Sirius |
56.8% | 8874 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 19 | R-T |
57.7% | 2771 | 74 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 16 | Carl |
55.9% | 30540 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 9 | Finx |
56.9% | 3670 | 78 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 6 | Stu |
55.3% | 21824 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
56.4% | 3948 | 79 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
56.5% | 3502 | 77 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 21 | Darryl |
54.9% | 30727 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 9 | Pearl |
54.7% | 24709 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 8 | El Primo |
54.2% | 48401 | 100 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
55.1% | 6879 | 87 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 17 | Jackypre-patch |
54.1% | 20031 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 9 | Kaze |
54.1% | 11726 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 31 | Ashpre-patch |
53.7% | 20853 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Kit |
52.8% | 26554 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 18 | Meeple |
53.5% | 5617 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 19 | Griffpre-patch |
52.5% | 57926 | 100 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 7 | Mortis |
52.4% | 42345 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 19 | Edgar |
52.1% | 198076 | 100 | 7.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 9 | Fang |
52.4% | 36050 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 12 | Pam |
52.5% | 19279 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
54.3% | 1734 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 24 | Gigi |
53.0% | 4536 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 9 | Bonnie |
51.9% | 13807 | 98 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 11 | Bopre-patch |
52.0% | 10363 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 10 | Lumipre-patch |
52.3% | 5548 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 9 | Bull |
51.3% | 44614 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 14 | Lolapre-patch |
52.3% | 4322 | 80 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
52.0% | 6970 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 29 | Moe |
52.5% | 2924 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 18 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
52.7% | 2249 | 71 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 15 | Cordelius |
51.0% | 33887 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 11 | Buzz |
50.8% | 32250 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
51.8% | 3655 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
50.5% | 46288 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 14 | Lily |
50.5% | 30752 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
51.1% | 7213 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Ollie |
50.9% | 10089 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 4 | Emz |
49.9% | 55009 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 6 | Shelly |
49.6% | 106104 | 100 | 3.9% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
50.5% | 7213 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 8 | Piper |
49.7% | 28259 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
49.6% | 22330 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 16 | Otis |
49.3% | 22403 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Poco |
48.9% | 22019 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
48.9% | 15139 | 99 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
48.7% | 19653 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 8 | Hankpre-patch |
49.5% | 3507 | 77 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 35 | Amber |
48.8% | 5828 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Gale |
48.0% | 21230 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 10 | Surge |
47.3% | 75752 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 7 | Charlie |
47.4% | 17152 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 15 | Mandy |
47.1% | 8715 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 23 | Angelo |
47.5% | 3476 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 15 | Najia |
47.6% | 2599 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Colettepre-patch |
46.3% | 35693 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
46.2% | 52768 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 21 | Willow |
47.3% | 3121 | 76 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 11 | Nani |
46.4% | 10753 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 26 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.0% | 2878 | 74 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 7 | Nita |
45.3% | 46068 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
45.1% | 35175 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
44.8% | 21962 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
44.7% | 19292 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Sandy |
44.8% | 16595 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
44.4% | 71552 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
44.2% | 48971 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 25 | Juju |
45.2% | 1858 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
44.0% | 21270 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 14 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.0% | 1466 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
43.2% | 47164 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
43.2% | 21755 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.7% | 37059 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
42.6% | 54509 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.5% | 21761 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
40.8% | 76912 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Penny |
41.0% | 20326 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 26 | Sprout |
41.7% | 2412 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
40.4% | 14157 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
40.1% | 38447 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
40.3% | 14931 | 99 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Evepre-patch |
40.2% | 15041 | 99 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
39.8% | 18685 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
39.5% | 70068 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
37.4% | 18863 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
37.2% | 18901 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
35.7% | 21027 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
35.5% | 13585 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
33.7% | 16064 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
33.0% | 15611 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not |