
Gem Grab
24,403 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,123 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,123 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (463 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.7% | 3610 | 78 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.6% | 4590 | 81 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.4% | 4303 | 80 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.4% | 2529 | 72 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ashpre-patch |
63.1% | 2042 | 69 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.0% | 755 | 54 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Trunk |
63.7% | 515 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.4% | 841 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Mina |
58.4% | 1502 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
60.7% | 614 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Chester |
58.4% | 1352 | 63 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
57.2% | 2058 | 69 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Moe |
58.7% | 823 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
58.1% | 830 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
57.2% | 1069 | 60 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
57.3% | 869 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | R-T |
64.3% | 196 | 34 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.0% | 255 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 9 | Shadepre-patch |
57.4% | 666 | 52 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
59.0% | 420 | 46 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Bopre-patch |
54.2% | 2840 | 74 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
56.1% | 815 | 55 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Pierce |
55.1% | 1157 | 61 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Doug |
56.7% | 575 | 50 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 5 | Gray |
56.7% | 557 | 50 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 7 | Sirius |
55.4% | 652 | 52 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.6% | 208 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
57.5% | 355 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
56.6% | 431 | 46 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 8 | Lolapre-patch |
57.5% | 346 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
52.4% | 3695 | 78 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 7 | Pearl |
53.3% | 1628 | 66 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 14 | Amberpre-patch |
54.9% | 731 | 54 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Gus |
54.6% | 799 | 55 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 5 | Kit |
54.0% | 891 | 57 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
56.5% | 379 | 44 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
52.3% | 2029 | 69 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
58.9% | 202 | 35 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
54.9% | 432 | 46 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
54.8% | 425 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
54.5% | 411 | 45 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
51.1% | 2090 | 70 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | Megpre-patch |
50.7% | 2163 | 70 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
58.1% | 148 | 30 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
50.9% | 1329 | 63 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
49.8% | 3517 | 77 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Hankpre-patch |
54.7% | 234 | 37 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
49.9% | 2052 | 69 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Mortis |
49.1% | 5205 | 83 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
51.2% | 742 | 54 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Ricopre-patch |
48.7% | 4623 | 81 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Willow |
54.2% | 212 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Mico |
51.7% | 321 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
49.2% | 1047 | 59 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
47.7% | 3994 | 79 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
47.8% | 3310 | 76 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 5 | Mandy |
49.9% | 517 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
48.7% | 1038 | 59 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
48.8% | 869 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
47.7% | 1971 | 69 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
48.0% | 1179 | 61 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
47.5% | 1737 | 67 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
50.2% | 247 | 38 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
48.9% | 333 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
46.7% | 1899 | 68 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
46.1% | 3285 | 76 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
46.6% | 1249 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
47.1% | 614 | 51 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
46.1% | 921 | 57 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
44.9% | 5117 | 83 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
45.4% | 1992 | 69 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
45.3% | 1378 | 63 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
45.0% | 1746 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
45.1% | 1097 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Bull |
44.3% | 1606 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Gene |
44.3% | 824 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Frank |
43.7% | 1304 | 62 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Penny |
43.4% | 1413 | 64 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
42.6% | 1872 | 68 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
42.7% | 1041 | 59 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
42.4% | 1570 | 65 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
42.1% | 2905 | 74 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Piper |
42.0% | 1378 | 63 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Shelly |
41.2% | 1824 | 68 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Colt |
40.6% | 2925 | 75 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
40.7% | 1449 | 64 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
40.7% | 651 | 52 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 5 | Ollie |
40.1% | 319 | 41 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
40.5% | 1055 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
40.2% | 2587 | 73 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
40.2% | 655 | 52 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
40.0% | 1610 | 66 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.6% | 621 | 51 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
39.5% | 1294 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Belle |
39.3% | 657 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
38.8% | 608 | 51 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.8% | 570 | 50 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Cordelius |
38.9% | 1063 | 59 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
37.3% | 1257 | 62 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
36.7% | 861 | 56 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
36.7% | 924 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
35.8% | 1725 | 67 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
34.5% | 553 | 50 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
32.4% | 522 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
30.9% | 708 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
29.4% | 494 | 48 | 0.4% | Rather not |