
Bounty
30,515 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 4,042 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 368 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 4,042 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 368 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (34 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.2% | 2473 | 72 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.3% | 3929 | 79 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.9% | 8213 | 90 | 4.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
63.1% | 2519 | 72 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
63.6% | 978 | 58 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
63.4% | 871 | 56 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
64.5% | 544 | 49 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Pierce |
60.3% | 2119 | 70 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 4 | Alli |
60.4% | 1509 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Sprout |
60.8% | 1208 | 61 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
58.3% | 1514 | 65 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Mina |
58.1% | 1590 | 65 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
59.5% | 818 | 56 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 17 | Lumipre-patch |
59.7% | 633 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
58.4% | 897 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
57.0% | 1486 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 3 | R-T |
61.1% | 409 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Gray |
56.8% | 1637 | 66 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
60.0% | 508 | 48 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 9 | Bopre-patch |
56.6% | 1641 | 66 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
57.2% | 1130 | 60 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 5 | Glowy |
60.3% | 433 | 46 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
59.1% | 511 | 48 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 10 | Meeple |
56.4% | 1173 | 61 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 11 | Trunk |
58.8% | 447 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Amber |
57.7% | 598 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 11 | Angelo |
56.9% | 661 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Mortis |
53.4% | 5039 | 83 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 7 | Kit |
54.7% | 1604 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 4 | Moe |
57.8% | 462 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.6% | 2619 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 10 | Mico |
55.7% | 723 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 15 | Stu |
54.3% | 1386 | 63 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 14 | Gus |
54.2% | 1335 | 63 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Sam |
59.1% | 257 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 14 | Griffpre-patch |
52.5% | 3237 | 76 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.8% | 313 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
58.8% | 250 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 5 | Willow |
55.7% | 490 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
56.8% | 352 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 8 | Lolapre-patch |
55.6% | 401 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
53.0% | 1060 | 59 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 9 | Juju |
56.8% | 278 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 11 | Surge |
51.2% | 3676 | 78 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 20 | Kenji |
51.2% | 2643 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
52.2% | 1095 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 4 | Finx |
54.6% | 368 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 11 | Lily |
50.2% | 2406 | 72 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 6 | Pearl |
50.7% | 1431 | 64 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 8 | 8-Bit |
49.9% | 2828 | 74 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 20 | Hankpre-patch |
53.2% | 361 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 11 | Carl |
50.0% | 1545 | 65 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 8 | Brockpre-patch |
48.6% | 6423 | 86 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.3% | 227 | 36 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
48.9% | 1577 | 65 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 9 | Fang |
48.4% | 2494 | 72 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
47.5% | 8964 | 91 | 5.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
48.1% | 3325 | 76 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Leonpre-patch |
47.4% | 2865 | 74 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 6 | Bibi |
47.6% | 1902 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
47.4% | 1812 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 6 | Byron |
46.8% | 3667 | 78 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
46.4% | 4020 | 79 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 13 | Nita |
46.6% | 1523 | 65 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 5 | Crow |
45.7% | 3329 | 77 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 10 | Rosa |
46.4% | 1226 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 18 | Maxpre-patch |
46.0% | 1804 | 67 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
45.3% | 2327 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 9 | Gene |
45.6% | 1255 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | Ricopre-patch |
44.8% | 3835 | 79 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.0% | 1460 | 64 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Piper |
44.0% | 6958 | 88 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Squeak |
44.5% | 2048 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 18 | Frank |
44.6% | 1510 | 65 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 8 | Cordelius |
44.4% | 1367 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
44.2% | 1735 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
44.1% | 1354 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 9 | Megpre-patch |
43.8% | 1633 | 66 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.2% | 899 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 28 | Larry & Lawrie |
44.0% | 962 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 17 | Charlie |
44.1% | 712 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 22 | Lou |
43.8% | 765 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
43.5% | 1343 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 4 | Colt |
42.7% | 4718 | 82 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
43.2% | 1320 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Belle |
42.1% | 1745 | 67 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 6 | Clancypre-patch |
42.3% | 608 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 17 | El Primo |
42.0% | 1333 | 63 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 9 | Darryl |
41.8% | 1164 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 11 | Busterpre-patch |
41.9% | 594 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 4 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.5% | 2697 | 73 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 10 | Beapre-patch |
41.3% | 2254 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
40.7% | 989 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 5 | Berry |
40.3% | 727 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 5 | Gale |
40.0% | 962 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
39.7% | 1769 | 67 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 4 | Evepre-patch |
39.4% | 602 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 4 | Buzz |
39.3% | 1323 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 18 | Sandy |
39.2% | 966 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
38.8% | 955 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
38.8% | 2352 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 13 | Bonnie |
38.6% | 887 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 8 | Pam |
37.0% | 695 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Barley |
36.8% | 1128 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
34.2% | 894 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 10 | Ollie |
31.7% | 479 | 48 | 0.4% | Rather not |