My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Emz

Controller Epic Trophies Gem Grab
50.7%Win rate in Gem Grab
316,889Games
100Trust Score
45. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Controller Chaos with 63.4% from 4,044 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 22.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 57.50.7 %
Popularity 97.3.50 %
Breadth 22.16% of maps
Counter safety 69.37.3 %
Star rate 76.23.3 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 97th means “better than 97% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 09/01, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/04 — 46.0% from 668 appearances08/05 — 39.0% from 2,262 appearances08/06 — 59.5% from 4,152 appearances08/07 — 50.9% from 1,276 appearances08/08 — 51.0% from 1,722 appearances08/09 — 49.7% from 2,441 appearances08/10 — 47.9% from 1,570 appearances08/11 — 47.6% from 10,105 appearances08/12 — 45.9% from 11,461 appearances08/13 — 51.3% from 46,189 appearances08/14 — 52.0% from 38,554 appearances08/15 — 52.9% from 31,643 appearances08/16 — 53.0% from 30,744 appearances08/17 — 50.0% from 21,932 appearances08/18 — 49.3% from 19,577 appearances08/19 — 48.0% from 16,562 appearances08/20 — 51.6% from 10,538 appearances08/21 — 48.4% from 3,316 appearances08/22 — 48.7% from 2,014 appearances08/23 — 49.3% from 3,043 appearances08/24 — 45.3% from 4,746 appearances08/25 — 47.8% from 8,165 appearances08/26 — 44.7% from 5,095 appearances08/27 — 46.0% from 5,226 appearances08/28 — 46.4% from 5,279 appearances08/29 — 54.2% from 12,218 appearances08/30 — 55.2% from 11,836 appearances08/31 — 45.9% from 4,038 appearances09/01 — 47.0% from 517 appearances
46.0%08/04 47.0%09/01

Pick rate

08/04 — 3.1% from 668 appearances08/05 — 2.1% from 2,262 appearances08/06 — 3.1% from 4,152 appearances08/07 — 2.7% from 1,276 appearances08/08 — 2.6% from 1,722 appearances08/09 — 2.4% from 2,441 appearances08/10 — 2.5% from 1,570 appearances08/11 — 3.0% from 10,105 appearances08/12 — 2.5% from 11,461 appearances08/13 — 4.1% from 46,189 appearances08/14 — 4.0% from 38,554 appearances08/15 — 3.9% from 31,643 appearances08/16 — 3.7% from 30,744 appearances08/17 — 4.3% from 21,932 appearances08/18 — 4.5% from 19,577 appearances08/19 — 4.1% from 16,562 appearances08/20 — 3.3% from 10,538 appearances08/21 — 2.8% from 3,316 appearances08/22 — 2.8% from 2,014 appearances08/23 — 2.8% from 3,043 appearances08/24 — 2.9% from 4,746 appearances08/25 — 3.5% from 8,165 appearances08/26 — 2.9% from 5,095 appearances08/27 — 3.1% from 5,226 appearances08/28 — 2.9% from 5,279 appearances08/29 — 2.5% from 12,218 appearances08/30 — 2.5% from 11,836 appearances08/31 — 3.0% from 4,038 appearances09/01 — 3.2% from 517 appearances
3.1%08/04 3.2%09/01

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 174 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Deep Diner Gem Grab 59.3%
7303 88
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 53.4%
86479 100
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 53.2%
90047 100
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 55.8%
795 55
Afterparty Gem Grab 50.7%
3339 77
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 49.3%
39412 100
On a Roll Gem Grab 48.4%
3371 77
Undermine Gem Grab 47.9%
3821 79
ATLAS Gem Grab 46.8%
14749 99
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 47.7%
2272 71
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 46.0%
9220 92
Snake Pit Gem Grab 45.7%
8720 91
Gem Fort Gem Grab 45.2%
10186 93
Picturesque Gem Grab 45.4%
5538 84
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 45.2%
5698 85
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 45.0%
3754 78
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 44.4%
8669 91
Bottom Two Gem Grab 44.1%
7617 89
Open Space Gem Grab 39.3%
5897 85

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Emz does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 36.5% against Grom in Bounty — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Emz counters nobody here — he wins and loses as strength would have it.

Countered by

Nobody counters Emz here. As a first pick he cannot be punished in this mode.

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 66.0% 14,159 games Ash 59.9% 7,592 games Clancy 60.5% 3,776 games Doug 59.5% 5,095 games Rosa 58.0% 3,478 games Bo 55.7% 30,642 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Emz, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 輝|Nezuko🖤 Masters 303 49.3% 57.4%
2 baxii🦄 Masters 100 48.7% 67.0%
3 Zen3aUki🐶 Masters 77 48.1% 70.1%
4 Kamikaze Masters 39 48.0% 87.2%
5 ProFiƥ Masters 98 46.5% 63.3%