
Gem Grab
299,509 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 35 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 973 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 973 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (953 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.3% | 43388 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Ashpre-patch |
59.0% | 12456 | 96 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.1% | 54981 | 100 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Wendypre-patch |
57.2% | 121408 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
57.4% | 25710 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Clancypre-patch |
57.5% | 12555 | 96 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Damian |
57.2% | 14070 | 98 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Tarapre-patch |
56.5% | 33553 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Doug |
56.8% | 15655 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Moe |
56.9% | 4523 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Griffpre-patch |
55.6% | 80534 | 100 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Trunk |
55.3% | 5640 | 84 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Chester |
54.3% | 25379 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Draco |
55.3% | 4031 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | R-T |
55.2% | 2804 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Emz |
53.2% | 90090 | 100 | 4.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Rosa |
53.6% | 19624 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Janetpre-patch |
54.4% | 4699 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Lumipre-patch |
53.9% | 5209 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Bibi |
52.9% | 51214 | 100 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Surge |
52.7% | 56693 | 100 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 22 | – | Noripre-patch |
52.5% | 44501 | 100 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Mina |
52.9% | 6821 | 87 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | – | Alli |
52.7% | 8422 | 90 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Mortis |
51.9% | 48218 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.5% | 1854 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Crow |
50.9% | 52542 | 100 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Bull |
51.0% | 39561 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Glowy |
52.1% | 2897 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Gigi |
51.4% | 3699 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Edgar |
49.9% | 131678 | 100 | 5.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Stu |
50.4% | 11605 | 95 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Sandy |
50.1% | 13393 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
50.8% | 3236 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Amber |
50.1% | 7594 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Pearl |
49.9% | 10906 | 94 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Finx |
50.6% | 3022 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Kit |
49.7% | 11852 | 96 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Megpre-patch |
49.4% | 23259 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sirius |
49.6% | 11424 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lily |
49.0% | 19128 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Nita |
48.9% | 22912 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Kenji |
48.6% | 22675 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Fang |
48.6% | 22784 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Pierce |
49.1% | 5256 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Otis |
48.3% | 11679 | 95 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Carl |
48.0% | 10768 | 94 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Meeple |
48.3% | 5184 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Kaze |
48.1% | 6986 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Mico |
48.1% | 4218 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.1% | 18212 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Hankpre-patch |
47.9% | 2918 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | – | Lolapre-patch |
47.6% | 3296 | 76 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Spike |
46.4% | 26261 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
47.9% | 1526 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Cordelius |
46.4% | 15940 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Sam |
47.2% | 2873 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Juju |
47.2% | 1457 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | 8-Bit |
45.6% | 21860 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Shadepre-patch |
46.1% | 6024 | 85 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Charlie |
46.0% | 5676 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Buzz |
45.6% | 15022 | 99 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Busterpre-patch |
45.8% | 4493 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Najia |
46.1% | 2968 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Frank |
45.2% | 19630 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Gray |
45.9% | 3610 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Jackypre-patch |
45.4% | 9281 | 92 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Sprout |
45.6% | 2452 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Maxpre-patch |
44.6% | 11221 | 95 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Leonpre-patch |
44.3% | 22022 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Shelly |
44.1% | 28806 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Tick |
44.0% | 21452 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Gale |
43.5% | 10346 | 93 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
43.9% | 2641 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Poco |
43.0% | 17417 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Ricopre-patch |
42.4% | 27110 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Pam |
42.6% | 6210 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Lou |
42.5% | 6644 | 87 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Darryl |
42.0% | 11876 | 96 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Ollie |
42.4% | 2244 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Mandy |
41.7% | 5751 | 85 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Mr. P |
41.5% | 4733 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Penny |
41.0% | 11079 | 95 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Nani |
41.1% | 3976 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Gus |
41.0% | 4187 | 80 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Colettepre-patch |
39.8% | 15790 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Brockpre-patch |
39.5% | 24693 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
39.5% | 5243 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Squeak |
38.8% | 12801 | 97 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.2% | 4129 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
38.6% | 19225 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Gene |
38.0% | 6337 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Willow |
38.1% | 2458 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Colt |
36.9% | 22318 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Angelo |
37.5% | 1530 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Evepre-patch |
37.2% | 3215 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | El Primo |
36.7% | 13174 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Byron |
36.2% | 8916 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.1% | 3791 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
34.1% | 5894 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Beapre-patch |
33.8% | 6184 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Belle |
32.4% | 4335 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Piper |
32.0% | 7622 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
31.2% | 3273 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
30.1% | 7151 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
29.7% | 5471 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not |