
Gem Grab
20,340 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 975 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 975 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (427 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.0% | 3271 | 76 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
69.5% | 4102 | 80 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.3% | 3580 | 78 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
66.2% | 1658 | 66 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
64.8% | 466 | 47 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Trunk |
67.2% | 320 | 41 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.3% | 553 | 50 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Damian |
63.4% | 489 | 48 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Chester |
61.5% | 667 | 52 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Moe |
64.6% | 345 | 43 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.6% | 2500 | 72 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Doug |
64.9% | 305 | 41 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Mina |
59.8% | 845 | 56 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Najia |
60.8% | 469 | 47 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
60.7% | 455 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
57.3% | 1235 | 62 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Lumipre-patch |
59.7% | 461 | 47 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.4% | 243 | 37 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
57.9% | 684 | 53 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gray |
58.0% | 643 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Alli |
61.5% | 291 | 40 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Stu |
55.9% | 1316 | 63 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
58.7% | 465 | 47 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Amber |
59.0% | 417 | 45 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Kaze |
57.2% | 624 | 51 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Ashpre-patch |
55.4% | 1023 | 59 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Mortis |
53.6% | 3417 | 77 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Finx |
58.6% | 314 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Janetpre-patch |
57.1% | 385 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Megpre-patch |
52.6% | 2991 | 75 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Shadepre-patch |
57.3% | 349 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Griffpre-patch |
52.6% | 2768 | 74 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
55.0% | 658 | 52 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
57.8% | 308 | 41 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Gigi |
57.6% | 302 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Lou |
53.8% | 807 | 55 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Mico |
58.0% | 243 | 37 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
57.9% | 240 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Mandy |
54.1% | 629 | 52 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | 8-Bit |
51.1% | 3373 | 77 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Fang |
51.6% | 1963 | 69 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Meeple |
54.4% | 452 | 47 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Hankpre-patch |
57.0% | 230 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Sprout |
54.7% | 351 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Juju |
59.3% | 140 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | R-T |
58.8% | 131 | 28 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Draco |
54.9% | 246 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Sam |
55.6% | 198 | 34 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Carl |
50.7% | 1129 | 60 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.9% | 1635 | 66 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Poco |
49.3% | 1617 | 66 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Emz |
48.4% | 3374 | 77 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Tarapre-patch |
49.0% | 1235 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Nani |
50.5% | 388 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Surge |
47.9% | 2165 | 70 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Kenji |
47.8% | 1641 | 66 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Pearl |
48.0% | 1315 | 63 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Willow |
51.9% | 160 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Piper |
47.0% | 2006 | 69 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Edgar |
46.4% | 4657 | 82 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Maxpre-patch |
47.0% | 1687 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Clancypre-patch |
47.5% | 819 | 56 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crow |
46.4% | 2464 | 72 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Ricopre-patch |
45.8% | 2482 | 72 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Sandy |
46.4% | 940 | 58 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
47.4% | 272 | 39 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Byron |
45.5% | 1704 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
46.2% | 688 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Penny |
45.4% | 1428 | 64 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Bibi |
44.7% | 1428 | 64 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Otis |
44.8% | 735 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Frank |
44.4% | 1112 | 60 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Gale |
44.0% | 913 | 57 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.3% | 2722 | 74 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Colt |
43.1% | 2589 | 73 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Spike |
43.3% | 1639 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Buzz |
43.5% | 865 | 56 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
43.0% | 1888 | 68 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
43.4% | 925 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
42.0% | 2611 | 73 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.3% | 1388 | 63 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Belle |
42.5% | 850 | 56 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Beapre-patch |
41.6% | 1124 | 60 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
41.6% | 731 | 54 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
41.5% | 1102 | 60 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Colettepre-patch |
41.4% | 1280 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Mr. P |
41.2% | 667 | 52 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Darryl |
40.5% | 919 | 57 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Pam |
40.4% | 903 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Gene |
40.2% | 767 | 55 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.9% | 534 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
39.5% | 788 | 55 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Squeak |
38.9% | 1475 | 64 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Cordelius |
38.8% | 847 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Bonnie |
37.6% | 521 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.1% | 523 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Shelly |
37.2% | 1583 | 65 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | El Primo |
36.9% | 1206 | 61 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
36.9% | 1590 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Evepre-patch |
36.3% | 652 | 52 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ollie |
32.9% | 313 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Busterpre-patch |
33.6% | 420 | 46 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Barley |
34.4% | 872 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Berry |
33.7% | 629 | 52 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
33.1% | 658 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
30.9% | 543 | 49 | 0.5% | Rather not |