My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Emz

Controller Epic Trophies Brawl Ball
46.1%Win rate in Brawl Ball
856,962Games
100Trust Score
88. of 106Rank in Brawl Ball

Best map: Controller Chaos with 63.4% from 4,043 games.

Profile

Win rate 17.PopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate
Win rate 17.46.1 %
Popularity 90.2.34 %
Breadth 21.17% of maps
Counter safety 93.45.4 %
Star rate 66.19.5 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 93th means “better than 93% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 09/01, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/04 — 48.4% from 9,876 appearances08/05 — 46.8% from 42,254 appearances08/06 — 46.8% from 15,821 appearances08/07 — 48.5% from 2,845 appearances08/08 — 43.2% from 5,227 appearances08/09 — 39.8% from 4,920 appearances08/10 — 44.7% from 8,313 appearances08/11 — 45.7% from 22,833 appearances08/12 — 44.3% from 30,309 appearances08/13 — 49.5% from 70,326 appearances08/14 — 49.1% from 57,526 appearances08/15 — 48.9% from 46,012 appearances08/16 — 46.7% from 53,894 appearances08/17 — 45.3% from 45,496 appearances08/18 — 47.3% from 55,488 appearances08/19 — 46.0% from 62,365 appearances08/20 — 47.9% from 25,141 appearances08/21 — 47.5% from 15,073 appearances08/22 — 47.3% from 19,710 appearances08/23 — 47.5% from 19,077 appearances08/24 — 44.3% from 37,154 appearances08/25 — 44.7% from 39,804 appearances08/26 — 44.4% from 29,759 appearances08/27 — 40.8% from 31,565 appearances08/28 — 43.0% from 24,272 appearances08/29 — 45.5% from 27,607 appearances08/30 — 40.8% from 37,058 appearances08/31 — 44.4% from 16,831 appearances09/01 — 52.2% from 406 appearances
48.4%08/04 52.2%09/01

Pick rate

08/04 — 2.1% from 9,876 appearances08/05 — 2.2% from 42,254 appearances08/06 — 1.8% from 15,821 appearances08/07 — 1.6% from 2,845 appearances08/08 — 1.9% from 5,227 appearances08/09 — 1.5% from 4,920 appearances08/10 — 1.5% from 8,313 appearances08/11 — 1.7% from 22,833 appearances08/12 — 1.7% from 30,309 appearances08/13 — 2.7% from 70,326 appearances08/14 — 2.7% from 57,526 appearances08/15 — 2.5% from 46,012 appearances08/16 — 2.6% from 53,894 appearances08/17 — 2.5% from 45,496 appearances08/18 — 2.5% from 55,488 appearances08/19 — 2.7% from 62,365 appearances08/20 — 2.6% from 25,141 appearances08/21 — 2.2% from 15,073 appearances08/22 — 2.7% from 19,710 appearances08/23 — 2.2% from 19,077 appearances08/24 — 2.4% from 37,154 appearances08/25 — 2.4% from 39,804 appearances08/26 — 2.1% from 29,759 appearances08/27 — 2.6% from 31,565 appearances08/28 — 2.4% from 24,272 appearances08/29 — 2.0% from 27,607 appearances08/30 — 2.4% from 37,058 appearances08/31 — 2.1% from 16,831 appearances09/01 — 1.7% from 406 appearances
2.1%08/04 1.7%09/01

On which maps

Brawl Ball

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Brawl Ball: 18 of 165 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Slalom Slam Brawl Ball 61.3%
4854 82
No Good Deed Brawl Ball 61.1%
5745 85
Pool Party Brawl Ball 59.7%
593 51
Singed Earth Brawl Ball 52.2%
15204 99
Triple Dribble Brawl Ball 51.6%
26809 100
Sneaky Fields Brawl Ball 48.0%
110071 100
Pinhole Punt Brawl Ball 47.8%
151398 100
Super Beach Brawl Ball 46.6%
102541 100
Bustling Business Brawl Ball 45.9%
50122 100
Beach Ball Brawl Ball 45.5%
49238 100
Deadlock Brawl Ball 45.2%
23402 100
Nutmeg Brawl Ball 44.6%
52922 100
Pinball Dreams Brawl Ball 44.2%
56763 100
Spiraling Out Brawl Ball 43.4%
32198 100
Sunny Soccer Brawl Ball 43.1%
34990 100
Backyard Bowl Brawl Ball 43.2%
19775 100
Grass Knot Brawl Ball 42.7%
86219 100
Match 1123581321 Brawl Ball 42.7%
34116 100

Against whom

Direct duels in Brawl Ball: how Emz does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 36.2% against Grom in Bounty — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Emz counters nobody here — he wins and loses as strength would have it.

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Brawl Ball — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Ash 60.7% 11,332 games Jacky 61.0% 4,318 games Doug 59.6% 8,780 games Bibi 58.2% 49,535 games Bull 57.3% 36,019 games Clancy 56.8% 4,859 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Emz, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 輝|Nezuko🖤 Masters 297 49.5% 57.9%
2 baxii🦄 Masters 100 48.6% 67.0%
3 Zen3aUki🐶 Masters 77 48.1% 70.1%
4 Kamikaze Masters 36 47.6% 88.9%
5 SxS•Slow Masters 88 46.5% 64.8%