My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Max

Support Mythic Ranked · All ranks Knockout
48.4%Win rate in Knockout
154,562Games
100Trust Score
52. of 105Rank in Knockout
+5.2Skill bonus

Best map: Rustic Arcade with 53.5% from 31,996 games.

Wins early — in Gem Grab 2.3 points better in short rounds than in long ones (49.4% against 47.2%, split at 103 s). A pick for pace — if the game drags on, it works against him.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 3.
Win rate 47.48.4 %
Popularity 85.1.83 %
Breadth 45.13% of maps
Counter safety 82.40.0 %
Star rate 3.7.2 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 85th means “better than 85% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/02 to 08/31, 30 days. 6 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/02 and 08/31.

Steadily picked — the pick rate sits at 1.6% and has not shifted measurably of late.

Win rate

08/02 — 53.0% from 457 appearances08/03 — 48.5% from 1,649 appearances08/04 — 47.5% from 10,481 appearances08/05 — 47.9% from 19,076 appearances08/06 — 47.0% from 9,837 appearances08/07 — 47.6% from 3,540 appearances08/08 — 48.5% from 4,206 appearances08/09 — 48.7% from 4,645 appearances08/10 — 47.3% from 12,034 appearances08/11 — 47.3% from 24,932 appearances08/12 — 48.5% from 22,965 appearances08/13 — 46.9% from 17,901 appearances08/14 — 47.4% from 15,579 appearances08/15 — 47.1% from 14,166 appearances08/16 — 47.3% from 13,887 appearances08/17 — 47.5% from 12,922 appearances08/18 — 46.9% from 11,998 appearances08/19 — 47.0% from 3,562 appearances08/20 — 47.4% from 8,997 appearances08/21 — 48.4% from 14,782 appearances08/22 — 49.1% from 12,107 appearances08/23 — 49.1% from 10,993 appearances08/24 — 48.4% from 14,632 appearances08/25 — 47.9% from 13,369 appearances08/26 — 48.7% from 13,932 appearances08/27 — 48.6% from 14,598 appearances08/28 — 48.8% from 14,949 appearances08/29 — 48.6% from 15,959 appearances08/30 — 48.0% from 15,440 appearances08/31 — 47.5% from 4,804 appearances
53.0%08/02 47.5%08/31

Pick rate

08/02 — 2.8% from 457 appearances08/03 — 2.9% from 1,649 appearances08/04 — 3.1% from 10,481 appearances08/05 — 2.2% from 19,076 appearances08/06 — 1.9% from 9,837 appearances08/07 — 2.7% from 3,540 appearances08/08 — 3.0% from 4,206 appearances08/09 — 2.9% from 4,645 appearances08/10 — 2.8% from 12,034 appearances08/11 — 2.2% from 24,932 appearances08/12 — 1.7% from 22,965 appearances08/13 — 1.4% from 17,901 appearances08/14 — 1.3% from 15,579 appearances08/15 — 1.3% from 14,166 appearances08/16 — 1.3% from 13,887 appearances08/17 — 1.2% from 12,922 appearances08/18 — 1.2% from 11,998 appearances08/19 — 1.3% from 3,562 appearances08/20 — 1.5% from 8,997 appearances08/21 — 1.8% from 14,782 appearances08/22 — 2.0% from 12,107 appearances08/23 — 1.9% from 10,993 appearances08/24 — 1.7% from 14,632 appearances08/25 — 1.6% from 13,369 appearances08/26 — 1.7% from 13,932 appearances08/27 — 1.9% from 14,598 appearances08/28 — 1.9% from 14,949 appearances08/29 — 2.0% from 15,959 appearances08/30 — 2.1% from 15,440 appearances08/31 — 1.9% from 4,804 appearances
2.8%08/02 1.9%08/31

Across the ranks

Win rate per rank tier, across all maps — ranked battles only, the tier comes from the battle itself. The axis runs from Bronze to Masters, one tick per tier: the stretch where this brawler has at least 300 battles per tier; one tier falls below that and drop out. The stretch always fills the full width, three tiers or eight — so when comparing two curves, mind the names on the axis. The curve glows brighter where more was measured — the tiers differ by more than a thousandfold in battles. The faint horizontal line sits at 50 %.

Skill bonus +5.2 — rewards skill: from Bronze to Masters the win rate climbs by 5.2 points (regression 44.3% to 49.5%). The higher the tier, the better he does.

Bronze — 29.2% from 1,978 gamesSilver — 41.4% from 2,690 gamesGold — 47.5% from 30,227 gamesDiamond — 49.3% from 29,643 gamesMythic — 47.4% from 135,454 gamesLegendary — 48.6% from 142,203 gamesMasters — 49.2% from 7,460 games
BronzeSilverGoldDiamondMythicLegendaryMasters

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works (ranked, All ranks). Filtered to Knockout: 4 of 32 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Out in the Open Knockout 49.6%
46158 100
New Horizons Knockout 49.6%
46378 100
Belle's Rock Knockout 47.3%
32346 100
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 46.1%
29680 100

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Max does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Computed across all ranked tiers together — not for your tier alone.

Worst case: 27.9% against Ash in Heist. On average the worst case sits at 28.7%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Computed across all ranked tiers together — not for your tier alone.

Brock 58.5% 20,840 games Doug 58.1% 1,129 games Pearl 55.1% 9,058 games Grom 56.2% 1,646 games Sprout 54.6% 4,777 games Edgar 52.8% 12,940 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Max, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Ninja061🏴 Masters 71 49.1% 74.6%
2 H I M Legendary 154 48.0% 61.0%
3 げぇいく👨‍❤️‍👨 Masters 51 47.4% 78.4%
4 TFS |Ace Danger Masters 75 47.1% 69.3%
5 TikTok•Newexあ Masters 176 47.1% 58.5%