My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Meeple

Epic Trophies Brawl Ball
57.5%Win rate in Brawl Ball
167,921Games
100Trust Score
34. of 106Rank in Brawl Ball

Best map: Belle's Rock with 65.3% from 19,859 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 11.
Win rate 68.57.5 %
Popularity 44.0.46 %
Breadth 71.55% of maps
Counter safety 51.36.3 %
Star rate 11.10.6 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 71th means “better than 71% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/31, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/04 — 59.2% from 2,321 appearances08/05 — 58.1% from 9,425 appearances08/06 — 60.6% from 3,734 appearances08/07 — 59.6% from 949 appearances08/08 — 53.4% from 961 appearances08/09 — 59.1% from 1,811 appearances08/10 — 59.3% from 3,235 appearances08/11 — 57.0% from 6,853 appearances08/12 — 57.6% from 9,600 appearances08/13 — 54.4% from 11,601 appearances08/14 — 53.6% from 9,368 appearances08/15 — 52.5% from 8,061 appearances08/16 — 53.1% from 8,991 appearances08/17 — 56.2% from 8,073 appearances08/18 — 56.3% from 9,129 appearances08/19 — 57.4% from 10,725 appearances08/20 — 56.6% from 4,477 appearances08/21 — 57.4% from 4,008 appearances08/22 — 55.3% from 3,166 appearances08/23 — 59.0% from 3,902 appearances08/24 — 60.6% from 7,483 appearances08/25 — 60.3% from 7,501 appearances08/26 — 61.4% from 7,024 appearances08/27 — 61.0% from 6,073 appearances08/28 — 61.2% from 4,981 appearances08/29 — 60.3% from 5,901 appearances08/30 — 60.4% from 6,250 appearances08/31 — 61.8% from 2,012 appearances
59.2%08/04 61.8%08/31

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.5% from 2,321 appearances08/05 — 0.5% from 9,425 appearances08/06 — 0.4% from 3,734 appearances08/07 — 0.5% from 949 appearances08/08 — 0.3% from 961 appearances08/09 — 0.6% from 1,811 appearances08/10 — 0.6% from 3,235 appearances08/11 — 0.5% from 6,853 appearances08/12 — 0.5% from 9,600 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 11,601 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 9,368 appearances08/15 — 0.4% from 8,061 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 8,991 appearances08/17 — 0.4% from 8,073 appearances08/18 — 0.4% from 9,129 appearances08/19 — 0.5% from 10,725 appearances08/20 — 0.5% from 4,477 appearances08/21 — 0.6% from 4,008 appearances08/22 — 0.4% from 3,166 appearances08/23 — 0.5% from 3,902 appearances08/24 — 0.5% from 7,483 appearances08/25 — 0.5% from 7,501 appearances08/26 — 0.5% from 7,024 appearances08/27 — 0.5% from 6,073 appearances08/28 — 0.5% from 4,981 appearances08/29 — 0.4% from 5,901 appearances08/30 — 0.4% from 6,250 appearances08/31 — 0.4% from 2,012 appearances
0.5%08/04 0.4%08/31

On which maps

Brawl Ball

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Brawl Ball: 18 of 166 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Spiraling Out Brawl Ball 60.7%
9904 93
Deadlock Brawl Ball 60.6%
5712 85
Pinball Dreams Brawl Ball 59.6%
17329 100
Backyard Bowl Brawl Ball 60.1%
6998 88
Sunny Soccer Brawl Ball 58.9%
10260 93
Beach Ball Brawl Ball 58.5%
13598 98
Super Beach Brawl Ball 58.2%
16626 100
Grass Knot Brawl Ball 58.1%
13704 98
Match 1123581321 Brawl Ball 58.1%
8280 90
Nutmeg Brawl Ball 57.7%
12535 96
Bustling Business Brawl Ball 57.1%
12250 96
Pinhole Punt Brawl Ball 55.9%
20615 100
Sneaky Fields Brawl Ball 54.5%
7806 89
Triple Dribble Brawl Ball 52.7%
7672 89
Singed Earth Brawl Ball 50.6%
1326 63
Pool Party Brawl Ball 44.6%
213 35
No Good Deed Brawl Ball 40.7%
1504 65
Slalom Slam Brawl Ball 40.4%
1585 65

Against whom

Direct duels in Brawl Ball: how Meeple does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 35.0% against Ash in Hot Zone. On average the worst case sits at 28.7%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Brawl Ball — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Ash 53.6% 6,012 games Bibi 51.6% 6,828 games Barley 52.8% 1,713 games Rico 50.4% 19,773 games Emz 50.3% 14,372 games Stu 49.9% 20,183 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Meeple, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 playboi carti Legendary 98 47.4% 65.3%
2 ャʟᴀɴᴛ🐙 Legendary 80 45.0% 63.7%
3 села дала 69 Masters 88 43.9% 60.2%
4 め|𝐃𝐞𝐯 Masters 28 43.8% 85.7%
5 john 14:8 Legendary 28 43.8% 85.7%