My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Nita

Damage Dealer Rare Trophies Gem Grab
45.7%Win rate in Gem Grab
115,278Games
100Trust Score
70. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Quintillion with 54.5% from 48,887 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 8.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 34.45.7 %
Popularity 75.1.27 %
Breadth 8.8% of maps
Counter safety 51.34.1 %
Star rate 81.24.9 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 81th means “better than 81% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 08/31, 27 days. 2 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/05 — 40.2% from 707 appearances08/06 — 34.4% from 2,455 appearances08/07 — 45.9% from 558 appearances08/08 — 49.7% from 922 appearances08/09 — 51.6% from 1,431 appearances08/10 — 50.6% from 886 appearances08/11 — 49.1% from 4,044 appearances08/12 — 48.3% from 5,183 appearances08/13 — 48.2% from 11,315 appearances08/14 — 47.7% from 11,172 appearances08/15 — 48.4% from 10,221 appearances08/16 — 47.2% from 9,967 appearances08/17 — 46.8% from 5,005 appearances08/18 — 46.8% from 4,061 appearances08/19 — 45.3% from 3,184 appearances08/20 — 43.3% from 3,742 appearances08/21 — 43.1% from 1,593 appearances08/22 — 44.0% from 1,164 appearances08/23 — 42.4% from 1,749 appearances08/24 — 42.5% from 3,066 appearances08/25 — 42.1% from 4,063 appearances08/26 — 39.0% from 2,967 appearances08/27 — 43.9% from 2,937 appearances08/28 — 44.9% from 3,139 appearances08/29 — 44.9% from 8,398 appearances08/30 — 43.6% from 8,573 appearances08/31 — 39.9% from 2,216 appearances
40.2%08/05 39.9%08/31

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.7% from 707 appearances08/06 — 1.8% from 2,455 appearances08/07 — 1.2% from 558 appearances08/08 — 1.4% from 922 appearances08/09 — 1.4% from 1,431 appearances08/10 — 1.4% from 886 appearances08/11 — 1.2% from 4,044 appearances08/12 — 1.2% from 5,183 appearances08/13 — 1.0% from 11,315 appearances08/14 — 1.2% from 11,172 appearances08/15 — 1.3% from 10,221 appearances08/16 — 1.2% from 9,967 appearances08/17 — 1.0% from 5,005 appearances08/18 — 0.9% from 4,061 appearances08/19 — 0.8% from 3,184 appearances08/20 — 1.2% from 3,742 appearances08/21 — 1.3% from 1,593 appearances08/22 — 1.6% from 1,164 appearances08/23 — 1.6% from 1,749 appearances08/24 — 1.9% from 3,066 appearances08/25 — 1.7% from 4,063 appearances08/26 — 1.7% from 2,967 appearances08/27 — 1.8% from 2,937 appearances08/28 — 1.7% from 3,139 appearances08/29 — 1.7% from 8,398 appearances08/30 — 1.8% from 8,573 appearances08/31 — 1.6% from 2,216 appearances
0.7%08/05 1.6%08/31

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 174 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Afterparty Gem Grab 51.7%
1950 69
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 48.9%
22897 100
ATLAS Gem Grab 49.1%
7064 88
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 49.1%
485 48
Deep Diner Gem Grab 46.2%
5174 83
Gem Fort Gem Grab 46.0%
5469 84
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 45.1%
35024 100
Snake Pit Gem Grab 45.2%
4505 81
Picturesque Gem Grab 45.6%
2419 72
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 45.1%
5149 83
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 43.6%
4866 82
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 43.6%
3596 78
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 44.0%
1260 62
On a Roll Gem Grab 43.0%
1885 68
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 42.9%
1550 65
Undermine Gem Grab 42.8%
1764 67
Bottom Two Gem Grab 41.3%
3825 79
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 41.0%
4300 80
Open Space Gem Grab 39.9%
2096 70

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Nita does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 30.0% against Trunk in Knockout. On average the worst case sits at 29.1%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 67.3% 1,547 games Bo 58.0% 3,907 games Trunk 56.2% 2,718 games Stu 56.3% 2,055 games Edgar 54.3% 10,005 games Griff 54.6% 5,239 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Nita, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 patsan Masters 50 54.4% 96.0%
2 gb's owner Masters 43 46.3% 79.1%
3 Absolut🍸 Legendary 28 42.4% 78.6%
4 𝓗𝓾𝓰𝓸🪽 Masters 41 41.5% 65.9%
5 partynextdoor Masters 28 40.6% 71.4%