My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Stu

Assassin Epic Trophies Hot Zone
51.9%Win rate in Hot Zone
32,682Games
100Trust Score
41. of 106Rank in Hot Zone

Best map: Deathcap Trap with 61.6% from 3,609 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 8.
Win rate 61.51.9 %
Popularity 41.0.59 %
Breadth 80.58% of maps
Counter safety 85.40.1 %
Star rate 8.8.0 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 85th means “better than 85% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/06 to 08/31, 22 days. 7 earlier days are left out — below 249 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/06 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/06 — 52.2% from 1,993 appearances08/08 — 50.1% from 367 appearances08/09 — 45.3% from 338 appearances08/10 — 52.1% from 288 appearances08/11 — 52.6% from 270 appearances08/12 — 54.8% from 622 appearances08/13 — 43.2% from 2,389 appearances08/14 — 49.1% from 5,733 appearances08/15 — 44.5% from 2,862 appearances08/16 — 46.2% from 3,472 appearances08/17 — 46.9% from 770 appearances08/18 — 53.1% from 661 appearances08/19 — 53.2% from 280 appearances08/20 — 48.8% from 1,718 appearances08/22 — 57.6% from 720 appearances08/24 — 62.2% from 1,159 appearances08/25 — 60.4% from 260 appearances08/26 — 61.0% from 1,836 appearances08/28 — 60.0% from 949 appearances08/29 — 60.6% from 1,893 appearances08/30 — 59.9% from 2,908 appearances08/31 — 60.8% from 301 appearances
52.2%08/06 60.8%08/31

Pick rate

08/06 — 0.6% from 1,993 appearances08/08 — 0.8% from 367 appearances08/09 — 0.8% from 338 appearances08/10 — 0.6% from 288 appearances08/11 — 0.6% from 270 appearances08/12 — 0.6% from 622 appearances08/13 — 0.6% from 2,389 appearances08/14 — 0.6% from 5,733 appearances08/15 — 0.6% from 2,862 appearances08/16 — 0.6% from 3,472 appearances08/17 — 0.7% from 770 appearances08/18 — 0.5% from 661 appearances08/19 — 0.6% from 280 appearances08/20 — 0.9% from 1,718 appearances08/22 — 0.8% from 720 appearances08/24 — 0.6% from 1,159 appearances08/25 — 0.9% from 260 appearances08/26 — 0.7% from 1,836 appearances08/28 — 0.5% from 949 appearances08/29 — 0.4% from 1,893 appearances08/30 — 0.5% from 2,908 appearances08/31 — 0.4% from 301 appearances
0.6%08/06 0.4%08/31

On which maps

Hot Zone

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Hot Zone: 13 of 165 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Golden Bay Hot Zone 59.3%
5260 83
In the Liminal Hot Zone 58.7%
3933 79
Abracadabra Hot Zone 58.3%
2115 70
Parallel Plays Hot Zone 56.9%
1152 61
Reach for the Stars Hot Zone 55.6%
2189 70
Under Pressure Hot Zone 50.3%
4911 82
Playmaker Hot Zone 50.0%
3687 78
Open Business Hot Zone 56.6%
136 29
Ring of Fire Hot Zone 56.0%
25 3
Dueling Beetles Hot Zone 44.3%
3064 75
Massive Attack Hot Zone 44.2%
3126 76
Controller Chaos Hot Zone 43.6%
1180 61
Danger Zone Hot Zone 40.2%
1903 68

Against whom

Direct duels in Hot Zone: how Stu does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 33.2% against Shade in Heist. On average the worst case sits at 29.1%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Hot Zone — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Ash 61.5% 4,148 games Tick 60.8% 4,080 games Griff 58.1% 19,315 games Bolt 59.5% 2,315 games Kenji 58.5% 5,546 games Emz 57.5% 17,429 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Stu, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 FST|Zenix🐦‍🔥 Masters 115 47.0% 62.6%
2 Ninja $$$ Legendary 72 46.8% 69.4%
3 Bzyy297 Masters 47 46.6% 78.7%
4 лети ૮ ․ ․ ྀིა Masters 51 46.6% 76.5%
5 スソ🍮 Masters 53 46.6% 75.5%