
Solo Showdown
12,639 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 58 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
81.5% | 2411 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
62.9% | 2320 | 71 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
62.8% | 2413 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
60.5% | 5873 | 85 | 4.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 7 | Frank |
61.3% | 2010 | 69 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 29 | Doug |
68.9% | 289 | 40 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 9 | Rosa |
60.2% | 1120 | 60 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
62.4% | 556 | 50 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 25 | Damianpre-patch |
67.5% | 197 | 34 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.8% | 787 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 25 | Edgar |
54.8% | 8702 | 91 | 6.9% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 15 | El Primopre-patch |
55.9% | 2325 | 71 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 32 | Mina |
60.9% | 335 | 42 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 20 | Pierce |
62.7% | 249 | 38 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 24 | Carl |
55.5% | 1558 | 65 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 10 | Shadepre-patch |
56.7% | 802 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 19 | Busterpre-patch |
57.1% | 679 | 53 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 23 | Pearl |
55.8% | 1144 | 61 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 34 | Bonnie |
56.6% | 723 | 54 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Sirius |
59.2% | 341 | 42 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Chester |
57.0% | 554 | 50 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 34 | Sam |
62.1% | 211 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
55.9% | 780 | 55 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 13 | Kit |
55.0% | 1089 | 60 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 14 | Jackypre-patch |
54.6% | 1128 | 60 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 29 | Darryl |
53.6% | 1607 | 66 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 18 | Gigi |
61.9% | 168 | 32 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
60.1% | 208 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
55.7% | 436 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Bopre-patch |
55.4% | 446 | 46 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 12 | Bull |
52.2% | 2041 | 69 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 33 | Fang |
52.1% | 1503 | 65 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 7 | Ashpre-patch |
52.5% | 1047 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 15 | Mortis |
52.1% | 1345 | 63 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 18 | Buzz |
51.9% | 1363 | 63 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 10 | Pam |
52.4% | 1031 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Najia |
61.7% | 120 | 27 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 44 | Shelly |
50.4% | 5255 | 83 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 17 | R-T |
60.1% | 138 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 25 | Janetpre-patch |
59.9% | 142 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 33 | Boltpre-patch |
55.3% | 291 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 7 | Meeple |
57.4% | 183 | 33 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 36 | Griffpre-patch |
50.5% | 2575 | 73 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 32 | Draco |
59.0% | 134 | 28 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 46 | Ollie |
52.1% | 652 | 52 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 35 | Kaze |
53.2% | 423 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 25 | Trunk |
54.4% | 241 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 41 | Gray |
52.9% | 329 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 17 | Kenji |
49.6% | 2056 | 69 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 7 | Lily |
50.0% | 1333 | 63 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.3% | 942 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 14 | Cordelius |
49.3% | 1478 | 64 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 25 | Emz |
48.6% | 2624 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 43 | Ruffspre-patch |
55.9% | 118 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 15 | Amberpre-patch |
52.7% | 224 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 17 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.6% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 21 | Piper |
48.4% | 1238 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 23 | Pocopre-patch |
48.4% | 1172 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 33 | Moe |
53.2% | 139 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 10 | Otis |
48.5% | 1044 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 21 | Lolapre-patch |
51.9% | 189 | 34 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 11 | Charlie |
48.1% | 882 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Glowy |
51.9% | 133 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 12 | Juju |
50.9% | 159 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 11 | Colettepre-patch |
46.8% | 1570 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 9 | Nitapre-patch |
46.4% | 2405 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 12 | Gus |
48.2% | 303 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 41 | Mandy |
47.9% | 317 | 41 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 22 | Squeak |
46.3% | 1092 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 13 | Sandy |
46.4% | 828 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 34 | Gale |
46.1% | 1089 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 30 | Nani |
47.3% | 349 | 43 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 47 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.8% | 1059 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
45.4% | 1105 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 17 | Hankpre-patch |
47.6% | 124 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 51 | Ziggypre-patch |
47.7% | 86 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
44.5% | 2425 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 40 | Angelo |
46.4% | 220 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
44.2% | 3078 | 75 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 30 | Finx |
45.9% | 172 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
44.1% | 2290 | 71 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 33 | Willow |
45.1% | 122 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 22 | Byron |
44.1% | 1068 | 60 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 7 | Lou |
44.0% | 1004 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
43.7% | 849 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 14 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.1% | 2234 | 71 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 32 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.1% | 1102 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 12 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
41.9% | 86 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 15 | Maxpre-patch |
42.6% | 1610 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 10 | Penny |
42.7% | 1032 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 36 | Sprout |
40.2% | 92 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
41.7% | 1832 | 68 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 18 | Colt |
41.4% | 3561 | 78 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 27 | Brockpre-patch |
41.4% | 3373 | 77 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 36 | Gene |
41.8% | 765 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 39 | Evepre-patch |
41.4% | 867 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 44 | Ricopre-patch |
40.6% | 3322 | 76 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 5 | Crowpre-patch |
40.4% | 2645 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 28 | Belle |
38.3% | 971 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 8 | Dynamikepre-patch |
38.1% | 1781 | 67 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
35.3% | 983 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
34.9% | 1145 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 8 | Tick |
34.6% | 934 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 4 | Mr. P |
34.4% | 816 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
32.4% | 734 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
29.2% | 860 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not |