
Solo Showdown
12,711 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
81.5% | 2417 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
62.8% | 2427 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
62.8% | 2330 | 71 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
60.5% | 5897 | 85 | 4.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 5 | Frank |
61.4% | 2022 | 69 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 29 | Doug |
68.9% | 289 | 40 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 6 | Rosa |
60.1% | 1125 | 60 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
62.3% | 562 | 50 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 25 | Damianpre-patch |
67.5% | 197 | 34 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.8% | 791 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 25 | Edgar |
54.8% | 8757 | 91 | 6.9% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 18 | El Primopre-patch |
55.8% | 2342 | 71 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 17 | Pierce |
62.8% | 250 | 38 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 37 | Mina |
60.5% | 337 | 42 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 25 | Carl |
55.5% | 1564 | 65 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 19 | Busterpre-patch |
57.3% | 682 | 53 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 8 | Shadepre-patch |
56.6% | 805 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 22 | Pearl |
55.7% | 1153 | 61 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 24 | Sam |
62.6% | 214 | 35 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 8 | Sirius |
59.2% | 343 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 37 | Bonnie |
56.3% | 730 | 54 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
56.9% | 559 | 50 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
55.8% | 783 | 55 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 14 | Kit |
55.0% | 1096 | 60 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 14 | Jackypre-patch |
54.5% | 1130 | 60 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 28 | Darryl |
53.7% | 1612 | 66 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 7 | Lumipre-patch |
60.1% | 208 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 18 | Gigi |
61.5% | 169 | 32 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 15 | Bull |
52.3% | 2051 | 69 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Bopre-patch |
55.4% | 448 | 47 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Mico |
55.4% | 439 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 32 | Fang |
52.0% | 1513 | 65 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 6 | Ashpre-patch |
52.6% | 1054 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 16 | Mortis |
52.0% | 1352 | 63 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 19 | Buzz |
51.9% | 1370 | 63 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 18 | R-T |
60.4% | 139 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Najia |
61.7% | 120 | 27 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 6 | Pam |
52.3% | 1039 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 32 | Boltpre-patch |
55.7% | 300 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 43 | Shelly |
50.4% | 5289 | 83 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 25 | Janetpre-patch |
59.9% | 142 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 35 | Griffpre-patch |
50.5% | 2586 | 73 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 32 | Draco |
59.3% | 135 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 8 | Meeple |
57.1% | 184 | 33 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 38 | Kaze |
53.3% | 424 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 50 | Ollie |
52.1% | 654 | 52 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 25 | Trunk |
54.5% | 242 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 36 | Gray |
53.0% | 330 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 15 | Kenji |
49.6% | 2067 | 69 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Lily |
49.9% | 1337 | 63 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.3% | 948 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 14 | Cordelius |
49.4% | 1487 | 64 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 21 | Emz |
48.6% | 2639 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 43 | Ruffspre-patch |
55.9% | 118 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 17 | Amberpre-patch |
52.7% | 224 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 18 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.6% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 21 | Lolapre-patch |
52.3% | 193 | 34 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 25 | Pocopre-patch |
48.5% | 1180 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 18 | Piper |
48.4% | 1243 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 34 | Moe |
53.2% | 139 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 8 | Otis |
48.4% | 1051 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 11 | Charlie |
48.5% | 889 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Glowy |
51.9% | 133 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 12 | Juju |
50.9% | 159 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 11 | Colettepre-patch |
46.8% | 1582 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 8 | Nitapre-patch |
46.4% | 2420 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 12 | Gus |
48.2% | 305 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 39 | Mandy |
47.9% | 317 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 20 | Squeak |
46.2% | 1102 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 29 | Nani |
47.4% | 350 | 43 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 13 | Sandy |
46.4% | 832 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 32 | Gale |
46.1% | 1093 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 46 | Maisiepre-patch |
46.0% | 1066 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 17 | Hankpre-patch |
48.0% | 125 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.5% | 1113 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 41 | Angelo |
46.6% | 221 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 54 | Ziggypre-patch |
47.7% | 86 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 6 | Leonpre-patch |
44.6% | 2437 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
44.3% | 3093 | 75 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 30 | Finx |
46.2% | 173 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Spike |
44.2% | 2308 | 71 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 31 | Willow |
45.1% | 122 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 22 | Byron |
44.0% | 1075 | 60 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
44.0% | 1009 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
43.6% | 857 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 13 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.1% | 2245 | 71 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 30 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.0% | 1107 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 19 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
41.9% | 86 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 9 | Penny |
42.8% | 1039 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 16 | Maxpre-patch |
42.6% | 1619 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 36 | Sprout |
40.2% | 92 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
41.7% | 1850 | 68 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 26 | Brockpre-patch |
41.3% | 3391 | 77 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 19 | Colt |
41.3% | 3587 | 78 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 32 | Gene |
41.8% | 771 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 36 | Evepre-patch |
41.3% | 869 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 43 | Ricopre-patch |
40.7% | 3345 | 77 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 7 | Crowpre-patch |
40.5% | 2662 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 25 | Belle |
38.3% | 974 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 10 | Dynamikepre-patch |
38.1% | 1786 | 67 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
35.1% | 990 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.0% | 1153 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 9 | Tick |
34.8% | 941 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
34.4% | 818 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
32.7% | 743 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
29.2% | 862 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not |