
Solo Showdown
12,774 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
81.5% | 2421 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
62.8% | 2444 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
62.7% | 2342 | 71 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
60.5% | 5928 | 85 | 4.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 5 | Frank |
61.4% | 2030 | 69 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 29 | Doug |
68.9% | 289 | 40 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
60.1% | 1128 | 60 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Alli |
62.3% | 563 | 50 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 22 | Damianpre-patch |
67.7% | 198 | 34 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
58.7% | 795 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 25 | Edgar |
54.8% | 8830 | 91 | 6.9% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 16 | El Primopre-patch |
56.0% | 2350 | 71 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 17 | Pierce |
62.8% | 250 | 38 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 36 | Mina |
60.5% | 337 | 42 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 17 | Busterpre-patch |
57.3% | 686 | 53 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 25 | Carl |
55.3% | 1571 | 65 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 22 | Pearl |
55.8% | 1160 | 61 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 8 | Shadepre-patch |
56.6% | 809 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 26 | Sam |
62.6% | 214 | 35 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 9 | Sirius |
59.2% | 343 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 35 | Bonnie |
56.1% | 732 | 54 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 5 | Stu |
55.8% | 789 | 55 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Chester |
56.7% | 564 | 50 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 13 | Kit |
55.0% | 1100 | 60 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 18 | Jackypre-patch |
54.5% | 1138 | 60 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 28 | Darryl |
53.7% | 1621 | 66 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 7 | Lumipre-patch |
60.1% | 208 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 19 | Gigi |
61.2% | 170 | 32 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Bopre-patch |
55.3% | 450 | 47 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 8 | Bull |
52.2% | 2065 | 69 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Mico |
55.3% | 443 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 30 | Fang |
52.1% | 1519 | 65 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
52.5% | 1057 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 37 | Boltpre-patch |
56.0% | 302 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 17 | Buzz |
52.0% | 1380 | 63 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 16 | Mortis |
52.0% | 1355 | 63 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 19 | R-T |
60.4% | 139 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
61.5% | 122 | 27 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
52.2% | 1045 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 41 | Shelly |
50.5% | 5316 | 84 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 22 | Janetpre-patch |
59.9% | 142 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 36 | Griffpre-patch |
50.6% | 2599 | 73 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 32 | Draco |
59.3% | 135 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 39 | Kaze |
53.4% | 427 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 50 | Ollie |
52.3% | 658 | 52 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 8 | Meeple |
56.8% | 185 | 33 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 25 | Trunk |
54.5% | 242 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 34 | Gray |
53.2% | 331 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 16 | Kenji |
49.7% | 2077 | 69 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
56.1% | 148 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.3% | 952 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 9 | Lily |
49.7% | 1348 | 63 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 41 | Ruffspre-patch |
56.5% | 124 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 11 | Cordelius |
49.3% | 1495 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 18 | Emz |
48.5% | 2651 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 16 | Amberpre-patch |
52.7% | 224 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 19 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.5% | 87 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 26 | Pocopre-patch |
48.7% | 1186 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 19 | Lolapre-patch |
52.3% | 193 | 34 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 9 | Otis |
48.4% | 1053 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 19 | Piper |
48.2% | 1249 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 13 | Charlie |
48.5% | 894 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 10 | Juju |
51.2% | 160 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
51.5% | 134 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 14 | Colettepre-patch |
46.9% | 1590 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 6 | Nitapre-patch |
46.4% | 2424 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 15 | Gus |
48.4% | 308 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 43 | Mandy |
48.1% | 318 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 36 | Gale |
46.2% | 1097 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 24 | Squeak |
46.2% | 1105 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 46 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.9% | 1068 | 60 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 12 | Sandy |
46.1% | 838 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 28 | Nani |
46.9% | 354 | 43 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 17 | Hankpre-patch |
48.0% | 125 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Beapre-patch |
45.4% | 1120 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 13 | Leonpre-patch |
44.6% | 2451 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 51 | Ziggypre-patch |
47.7% | 86 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 45 | Angelo |
46.4% | 222 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Surgepre-patch |
44.2% | 3106 | 75 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Spike |
44.3% | 2320 | 71 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 31 | Finx |
46.0% | 174 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 31 | Willow |
45.1% | 122 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 21 | Byron |
43.9% | 1077 | 60 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
43.8% | 1013 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
43.7% | 859 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 10 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.0% | 2252 | 71 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 10 | Penny |
43.0% | 1047 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 13 | Maxpre-patch |
42.8% | 1628 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 26 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.9% | 1113 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 18 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
41.9% | 86 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 37 | Sprout |
40.9% | 93 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
41.7% | 1859 | 68 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 29 | Brockpre-patch |
41.3% | 3404 | 77 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 31 | Gene |
41.9% | 774 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 15 | Colt |
41.2% | 3606 | 78 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 34 | Evepre-patch |
41.4% | 875 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 40 | Ricopre-patch |
40.7% | 3360 | 77 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 9 | Crowpre-patch |
40.6% | 2671 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 28 | Belle |
38.5% | 977 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 8 | Dynamikepre-patch |
38.0% | 1791 | 67 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
34.9% | 994 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
34.9% | 1156 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 4 | Mr. P |
34.5% | 822 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 8 | Tick |
34.7% | 949 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
32.7% | 744 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
29.2% | 865 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not |