My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Below Zero

1,515 battles collected on this map.

Trophy Road
Below ZeroAir Hockey

Recommendation

What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pick SolidThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 9,523 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 390 real line-ups.

1
57.3% expected
2
57.2% expected
3
57.2% expected
4
57.2% expected
5
57.2% expected
6
57.2% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 9,523 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 390 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,017 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Megpre-patch 70.9%
251 38
0.1% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Noripre-patch 64.6%
237 37
0.1% Good pick
3▼ 1 Kenji 62.0%
284 40
0.4% Good pick
4 Wendypre-patch 86.5%
52 14
2.8% Solid
5 Boltpre-patch 70.1%
87 22
0.1% Solid
6 Fang 58.6%
232 37
0.1% Solid
7▲ 1 Mina 64.8%
88 22
0.1% Solid
8▼ 1 Damianpre-patch 72.5%
51 14
0.1% Solid
9▲ 1 Bibi 57.7%
168 32
0.4% Solid
10▼ 1 Mortis 51.8%
848 56
0.6% Solid
11▲ 1 Kaze 57.4%
115 26
6.1% Solid
12▲ 5 Clancypre-patch 67.4%
46 12
0.1% Solid
13▼ 2 Melodiepre-patch 61.4%
70 19
3.7% Solid
14▲ 5 Bull 55.5%
128 28
0.2% Solid
15▼ 4 Edgar 50.3%
523 49
0.8% Solid
16▲ 4 Griffpre-patch 53.9%
167 32
0.4% Solid
17▲ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 57.0%
100 24
0.4% Solid
18▼ 4 Chester 59.2%
76 20
4.0% Solid
19▼ 1 Gigi 69.4%
36 9
1.9% Solid
20▲ 1 Leonpre-patch 57.6%
85 22
0.1% Solid
21▲ 1 Busterpre-patch 70.0%
30 6
0.1% Solid
22▲ 1 Piper 55.2%
96 23
5.1% Solid
23▼ 7 Sirius 60.4%
53 15
0.1% Solid
24▲ 5 Shadepre-patch 59.2%
49 13
0.1% Rather not
25▼ 2 Lumipre-patch 61.5%
39 10
2.1% Rather not
26 Alli 68.2%
22 1
1.2% Rather not
27▼ 2 Pierce 56.3%
48 13
2.5% Rather not
28▼ 1 Jae-Yongpre-patch 58.3%
36 9
0.3% Rather not
29▲ 1 Doug 55.6%
45 12
0.2% Rather not
30▲ 8 R-T 63.6%
22 1
1.2% Rather not
31▲ 1 Spike 51.9%
79 21
4.2% Rather not
32▼ 4 Sandy 58.1%
31 7
1.6% Rather not
33▲ 3 Cordelius 59.3%
27 4
1.4% Rather not
34▲ 7 Otis 61.1%
18 0
1.0% Rather not
35▼ 4 Ollie 62.5%
16 0
0.8% Rather not
36▼ 1 8-Bitpre-patch 49.4%
89 22
0.1% Rather not
37▲ 8 Finx 56.5%
23 2
1.2% Rather not
38▼ 5 Surgepre-patch 48.5%
103 25
0.1% Rather not
39▲ 4 Ruffspre-patch 58.8%
17 0
0.9% Rather not
40▲ 4 Ashpre-patch 51.2%
41 11
0.1% Rather not
41▼ 2 Beapre-patch 49.2%
65 18
0.1% Rather not
42▲ 1 Colt 46.2%
351 43
0.1% Rather not
43▲ 10 Meeple 49.1%
55 15
0.1% Rather not
44▲ 2 Belle 52.0%
25 3
1.3% Rather not
45▼ 13 Buzz 48.4%
62 17
0.1% Rather not
46▼ 8 Draco 52.2%
23 2
0.1% Rather not
47 Maisiepre-patch 48.8%
41 11
0.1% Rather not
48▲ 3 Tick 46.8%
109 25
0.1% Rather not
49▼ 1 Stu 45.9%
207 35
0.3% Rather not
50▼ 1 Dynamikepre-patch 46.4%
112 26
0.1% Rather not
51▼ 11 Kit 47.3%
55 15
2.9% Rather not
52 Squeak 47.5%
40 10
2.1% Rather not
53▲ 8 Maxpre-patch 46.6%
73 19
0.2% Rather not
54▲ 10 Trunk 46.7%
45 12
0.1% Rather not
55 Byron 46.3%
54 15
2.9% Rather not
56▼ 6 Frank 45.6%
136 29
0.3% Rather not
57▲ 8 Moe 45.5%
22 1
1.2% Rather not
58▼ 1 Najia 45.5%
22 1
0.1% Rather not
59▲ 1 Pearl 45.2%
31 7
1.6% Rather not
60▼ 4 Tarapre-patch 44.9%
49 13
2.6% Rather not
61▲ 2 Gale 44.8%
58 16
0.1% Rather not
62▲ 3 Crowpre-patch 44.8%
105 25
0.1% Rather not
63▲ 19 Charlie 44.0%
25 3
1.3% Rather not
64▼ 5 Gray 44.4%
54 15
2.9% Rather not
65▼ 11 Emz 44.4%
180 33
0.2% Rather not
66▲ 12 Ziggypre-patch 42.9%
28 5
1.5% Rather not
67▲ 3 Amberpre-patch 43.2%
37 9
0.1% Rather not
68▼ 10 Sam 42.9%
35 8
0.1% Rather not
69▼ 2 Angelo 41.7%
24 3
1.3% Rather not
70▼ 8 Evepre-patch 38.5%
13 0
0.1% Rather not
71▼ 2 Mico 40.7%
27 4
0.1% Rather not
72▼ 1 Willow 37.5%
16 0
0.8% Rather not
73▼ 1 Bonnie 41.2%
34 8
0.1% Rather not
74▼ 6 Janetpre-patch 38.1%
21 1
1.1% Rather not
75▲ 1 Lily 40.9%
44 12
2.3% Rather not
76 Larry & Lawrie 38.5%
26 4
0.1% Rather not
77▼ 4 Gene 38.7%
31 7
1.6% Rather not
78▼ 5 Nitapre-patch 42.6%
169 32
0.5% Rather not
79▲ 4 Chuckpre-patch 31.3%
16 0
0.1% Rather not
80▲ 6 Penny 39.2%
51 14
0.2% Rather not
81▼ 2 Mr. P 29.4%
17 0
0.1% Rather not
82▲ 3 Shelly 42.2%
232 37
0.6% Rather not
83 Carl 40.0%
70 19
3.7% Rather not
84▲ 2 Ricopre-patch 42.0%
200 34
0.1% Rather not
85 Juju 31.8%
22 1
1.2% Rather not
86▼ 9 Sprout 36.8%
38 10
0.2% Rather not
87▲ 4 Pam 37.2%
43 11
0.1% Rather not
88▼ 2 Jackypre-patch 39.7%
78 20
0.2% Rather not
89▼ 8 Berry 34.4%
32 7
1.7% Rather not
90▲ 3 Gus 37.5%
56 15
3.0% Rather not
91▼ 2 Colettepre-patch 38.2%
68 18
0.1% Rather not
92 El Primopre-patch 40.8%
179 33
0.1% Rather not
93▲ 1 Lou 26.1%
23 2
0.1% Rather not
94▼ 4 Mandy 35.7%
56 15
3.0% Rather not
95▲ 5 Nani 32.6%
46 12
0.1% Rather not
96▲ 1 Lolapre-patch 21.7%
23 2
0.1% Rather not
97▼ 2 Hankpre-patch 31.0%
42 11
2.2% Rather not
98 Grom 23.1%
26 4
1.4% Rather not
99▼ 3 Jessiepre-patch 35.7%
84 21
0.2% Rather not
100▲ 1 Glowy 0.0%
13 0
0.7% Rather not
101▼ 2 Bopre-patch 35.9%
92 23
0.3% Rather not
102▲ 1 Rosa 32.4%
71 19
0.2% Rather not
103▼ 1 Brockpre-patch 37.4%
195 34
0.4% Rather not
104 Barley 33.7%
95 23
0.3% Rather not
105 Darryl 31.0%
71 19
3.8% Rather not
106 Pocopre-patch 34.5%
119 27
0.2% Rather not