
Brawl Hockey
80,960 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,367 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 352 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,367 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 352 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (286 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.1% | 3501 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.1% | 7046 | 88 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.3% | 17401 | 100 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.2% | 5430 | 84 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.0% | 2876 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.9% | 1495 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Finx |
62.6% | 1240 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.4% | 1860 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.2% | 854 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Doug |
60.8% | 2033 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Draco |
62.0% | 1112 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.6% | 1902 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.2% | 3709 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Willowpre-patch |
60.1% | 1573 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Moepre-patch |
60.2% | 1454 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
58.7% | 3596 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Kaze |
58.5% | 4093 | 80 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Piercepre-patch |
58.6% | 3381 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 4 | Trunk |
60.0% | 1349 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Amberpre-patch |
59.4% | 1652 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Meeple |
58.5% | 1920 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.0% | 2645 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
59.9% | 937 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.0% | 3549 | 77 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Sam |
58.9% | 1094 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
58.2% | 1205 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
55.9% | 5238 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Siriuspre-patch |
56.8% | 1964 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
57.4% | 1050 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
55.5% | 3183 | 76 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
58.0% | 817 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Griffpre-patch |
54.3% | 14641 | 99 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
54.4% | 9554 | 92 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
60.1% | 434 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.4% | 654 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
56.1% | 937 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | R-T |
56.6% | 724 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
56.8% | 625 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Guspre-patch |
54.4% | 1564 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Bibipre-patch |
52.1% | 15949 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.1% | 3162 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
51.5% | 34572 | 100 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
53.8% | 1390 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Angelopre-patch |
55.7% | 494 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.3% | 8375 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Fang |
50.2% | 15712 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
50.8% | 5158 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
50.8% | 4814 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
53.1% | 742 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Ash |
51.5% | 1949 | 69 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
49.6% | 9239 | 92 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
51.0% | 1499 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
49.5% | 4801 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
49.1% | 9408 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.4% | 4920 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.2% | 488 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
48.5% | 3618 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
47.8% | 10007 | 93 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
47.5% | 9005 | 91 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Coltpre-patch |
46.6% | 17182 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Buzz |
47.0% | 4625 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Lou |
47.0% | 2980 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Bullpre-patch |
46.3% | 6945 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 4 | Brock |
45.8% | 9545 | 92 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Pearl |
46.6% | 2342 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Carl |
46.1% | 4494 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
46.3% | 3267 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 3 | El Primopre-patch |
45.5% | 7745 | 89 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Sandy |
46.0% | 2537 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.8% | 3568 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
45.7% | 4238 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
44.8% | 21842 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Beapre-patch |
45.6% | 3519 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Otis |
45.3% | 2811 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.3% | 8409 | 90 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
44.5% | 4825 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.9% | 11427 | 95 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Olliepre-patch |
45.0% | 1368 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 5567 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
43.5% | 7827 | 89 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.9% | 5556 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Spike |
42.4% | 6550 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Tara |
42.5% | 4434 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
42.9% | 1691 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
42.1% | 7156 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.4% | 2681 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
42.3% | 3317 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Leon |
41.8% | 5566 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.8% | 5053 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Pam |
41.9% | 1885 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamike |
41.1% | 7307 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Byron |
41.1% | 3385 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Penny |
40.3% | 2442 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.9% | 1758 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
39.8% | 1482 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Rosa |
39.4% | 2139 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.3% | 1511 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
38.7% | 4104 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Belle |
38.5% | 1626 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
38.0% | 2032 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lilypre-patch |
37.9% | 2563 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grompre-patch |
36.9% | 1843 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
36.0% | 1440 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
34.0% | 1216 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
33.4% | 2765 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.5% | 1601 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not |