
Brawl Hockey
79,699 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,243 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 322 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,243 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 322 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (324 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.3% | 3482 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.2% | 6992 | 88 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Nova |
64.1% | 5359 | 84 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.2% | 17122 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
62.8% | 2840 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.7% | 1470 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Finx |
62.7% | 1213 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.5% | 1829 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.3% | 847 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
60.9% | 2009 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Draco |
62.2% | 1095 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.7% | 1874 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.3% | 3670 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Willow |
60.1% | 1553 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
58.7% | 3545 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.6% | 4051 | 79 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Pierce |
58.8% | 3327 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
60.1% | 1423 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
59.4% | 1613 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
59.8% | 1331 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Meeple |
58.7% | 1901 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.1% | 2589 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
59.9% | 925 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.0% | 3488 | 77 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
59.1% | 1077 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Sirius |
57.1% | 1928 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gray |
55.9% | 5183 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Alli |
58.0% | 1183 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.4% | 1037 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Griffpre-patch |
54.3% | 14381 | 98 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
57.9% | 810 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
55.4% | 3145 | 76 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
54.4% | 9440 | 92 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
60.3% | 423 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.4% | 646 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
56.3% | 916 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
56.9% | 703 | 53 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
56.8% | 616 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gus |
54.4% | 1504 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Bibi |
52.0% | 15706 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.1% | 3117 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
54.1% | 1375 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mortis |
51.5% | 34175 | 100 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Angelo |
55.7% | 490 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.3% | 8227 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
53.6% | 729 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
51.0% | 4747 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
50.2% | 15525 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
51.6% | 1913 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.7% | 5061 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
49.6% | 9083 | 92 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
50.7% | 1470 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
49.5% | 4861 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Gale |
49.5% | 4719 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
49.1% | 9282 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Cordelius |
48.6% | 3571 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Emz |
47.9% | 9835 | 93 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.0% | 478 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
47.6% | 8879 | 91 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
46.6% | 16979 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Buzz |
47.1% | 4554 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Lou |
47.1% | 2938 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
46.1% | 6830 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
46.7% | 2304 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
46.4% | 3211 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
45.8% | 9387 | 92 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
46.0% | 4417 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Sandy |
46.1% | 2500 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.8% | 3511 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | El Primo |
45.4% | 7602 | 89 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
45.5% | 4154 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Beapre-patch |
45.5% | 3466 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
44.7% | 21466 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Otis |
45.1% | 2757 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
44.3% | 8269 | 90 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
44.5% | 4722 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.9% | 11179 | 95 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
44.8% | 1341 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
43.6% | 7685 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 5486 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Poco |
42.9% | 5461 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Tarapre-patch |
42.7% | 4353 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
43.1% | 1662 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
42.3% | 6440 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
42.0% | 7044 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
42.3% | 3248 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.4% | 2648 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
41.8% | 5475 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bit |
41.8% | 4964 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Pam |
41.9% | 1855 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.1% | 7177 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Byron |
41.1% | 3322 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Penny |
40.4% | 2415 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.8% | 1729 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
39.6% | 1459 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
39.6% | 1488 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
39.4% | 2103 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
38.8% | 4033 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Belle |
38.4% | 1591 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
37.9% | 2506 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
37.9% | 1979 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.8% | 1819 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
36.0% | 1407 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
33.9% | 1193 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
33.4% | 2719 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.5% | 1563 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not |