
Brawl Hockey
81,518 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,400 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 365 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,400 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 365 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (264 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.1% | 3514 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.1% | 7085 | 88 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.3% | 5484 | 84 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.3% | 17530 | 100 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.0% | 2887 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.9% | 1506 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
61.5% | 1875 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
62.4% | 1250 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.1% | 857 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
62.0% | 1119 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
60.5% | 2058 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
60.6% | 1910 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.2% | 3735 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
60.4% | 1465 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
60.2% | 1588 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Chester |
58.8% | 3609 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Kaze |
58.5% | 4123 | 80 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
58.6% | 3415 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
60.0% | 1356 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Amberpre-patch |
59.4% | 1661 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Meeple |
58.5% | 1936 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.0% | 2664 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
59.9% | 942 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.1% | 3581 | 78 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
59.0% | 1116 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
55.9% | 5267 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Alli |
58.0% | 1216 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
56.9% | 1981 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Kit |
55.7% | 3220 | 76 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.7% | 661 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
54.3% | 14721 | 99 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.2% | 1060 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
57.8% | 822 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
54.4% | 9599 | 92 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
60.1% | 434 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
56.0% | 939 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | R-T |
56.4% | 729 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
56.6% | 629 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gus |
54.3% | 1581 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
52.1% | 16026 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.0% | 3181 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
51.5% | 34688 | 100 | 6.0% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
53.8% | 1395 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Angelo |
55.7% | 499 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.3% | 8426 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
50.9% | 5183 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
50.2% | 15801 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
51.7% | 1982 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.8% | 4837 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Najia |
53.0% | 745 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Nani |
51.2% | 1510 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Frank |
49.6% | 9310 | 92 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
49.6% | 4836 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
49.1% | 9478 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.4% | 4944 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.3% | 495 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Emz |
47.9% | 10076 | 93 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
48.5% | 3644 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
47.5% | 9063 | 91 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Colt |
46.6% | 17274 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Buzz |
47.1% | 4654 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Lou |
46.9% | 2997 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Bull |
46.4% | 6993 | 88 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
45.8% | 9622 | 92 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Pearl |
46.5% | 2376 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
46.1% | 4518 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
46.2% | 3286 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
45.6% | 7827 | 89 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
46.0% | 2558 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.8% | 3602 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
45.6% | 4279 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
44.8% | 22005 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.6% | 3541 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Otis |
45.2% | 2833 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.3% | 8464 | 90 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
44.4% | 4869 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.0% | 11494 | 95 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
44.6% | 1380 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 5604 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
43.5% | 7887 | 89 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.8% | 5587 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Spike |
42.4% | 6600 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Tarapre-patch |
42.6% | 4468 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
43.0% | 1715 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
42.1% | 7216 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.4% | 2700 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
42.3% | 3344 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
41.9% | 5598 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.8% | 5095 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Pam |
41.7% | 1903 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.0% | 7357 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Byron |
41.0% | 3406 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Penny |
40.2% | 2465 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.9% | 1777 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
39.8% | 1496 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Rosa |
39.4% | 2167 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.4% | 1523 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
38.7% | 4155 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Belle |
38.4% | 1633 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
38.1% | 2049 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.8% | 2591 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.6% | 1863 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
36.2% | 1456 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
34.1% | 1227 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
33.4% | 2794 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.7% | 1616 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not |