
Brawl Hockey
82,471 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,716 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 400 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,716 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 400 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (277 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.0% | 3529 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.1% | 7139 | 88 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.2% | 5544 | 84 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.3% | 17733 | 100 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.1% | 2919 | 75 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
64.0% | 1527 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Finx |
62.4% | 1280 | 62 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.4% | 1890 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Doug |
60.8% | 2098 | 70 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.0% | 866 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Draco |
62.0% | 1136 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.6% | 1941 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.1% | 3759 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
60.5% | 1482 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
58.6% | 4158 | 80 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
58.7% | 3647 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
60.0% | 1600 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
58.6% | 3451 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
59.9% | 1372 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Amberpre-patch |
59.2% | 1682 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
58.0% | 2707 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
58.5% | 1967 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
59.8% | 948 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.2% | 3634 | 78 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Sam |
58.9% | 1129 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
55.9% | 5312 | 84 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Alli |
57.9% | 1233 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
56.7% | 2008 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Kit |
55.9% | 3258 | 76 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
54.3% | 14922 | 99 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.2% | 1068 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.5% | 665 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Stu |
54.4% | 9694 | 93 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Juju |
60.0% | 440 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
57.5% | 842 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
56.0% | 948 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | R-T |
56.6% | 738 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
56.7% | 640 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Bibi |
52.1% | 16170 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
54.0% | 1610 | 66 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.0% | 3226 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
51.5% | 35014 | 100 | 6.0% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
53.8% | 1420 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Angelo |
56.2% | 514 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.2% | 8542 | 91 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
51.8% | 2003 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
53.4% | 760 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.8% | 5253 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
50.2% | 15950 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.7% | 4878 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Frank |
49.6% | 9408 | 92 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Nani |
51.2% | 1530 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Gale |
49.7% | 4925 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Kenji |
49.0% | 9582 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.3% | 4997 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Cordelius |
48.6% | 3696 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.2% | 502 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
47.9% | 10198 | 93 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
47.6% | 9170 | 92 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Colt |
46.7% | 17443 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Buzz |
47.1% | 4702 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
46.4% | 7070 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
46.8% | 3030 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
45.7% | 9740 | 93 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Carl |
46.1% | 4569 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
46.2% | 3330 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Pearl |
46.4% | 2406 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
45.6% | 7930 | 89 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.8% | 3650 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
46.0% | 2588 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Edgar |
44.9% | 22287 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
45.5% | 4337 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.6% | 3586 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Otis |
45.2% | 2867 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.4% | 8558 | 91 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
44.5% | 4944 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.0% | 11621 | 95 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
44.6% | 1398 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 5660 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
43.4% | 7968 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.8% | 5665 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
42.4% | 6703 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
42.5% | 4527 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
42.8% | 1734 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
42.1% | 7309 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
42.3% | 3391 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.3% | 2743 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
41.8% | 5662 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.8% | 5158 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Pam |
41.7% | 1922 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.9% | 7439 | 89 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Byron |
40.9% | 3453 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Penny |
40.2% | 2487 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Gene |
40.0% | 1524 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.8% | 1802 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Rosa |
39.4% | 2190 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.3% | 1538 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
38.8% | 4197 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Belle |
38.3% | 1652 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
38.2% | 2079 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.8% | 2630 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.4% | 1887 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
36.1% | 1477 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
34.1% | 1242 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
33.5% | 2833 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.9% | 1644 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not |