My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Cabin Fever

81,016 battles collected on this map.

MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Cabin FeverAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
3501 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Strong pick
71.1%Win rate
Bolt
7048 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Strong pick
68.1%Win rate
Nori
17416 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
63.4%Win rate
Starr Nova
5447 games pre-patch
Trust
84
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Damian
2877 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
63.0%Win rate
Gigi
1498 games
Trust
65
Strong pick
63.9%Win rate
Finx
1240 games
Trust
62
Strong pick
62.6%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1860 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Strong pick
61.4%Win rate
Jae-Yong
856 games
Trust
56
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Doug
Support 2034 games
Trust
69
Strong pick
60.8%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1112 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
62.0%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1903 games
Trust
68
Strong pick
60.6%Win rate
Mina
3711 games
Trust
78
Strong pick
59.1%Win rate
Willow
Controller 1574 games
Trust
65
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 1455 games
Trust
64
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 3597 games
Trust
78
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Kaze
4098 games
Trust
80
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Pierce
3383 games
Trust
77
Good pick
58.6%Win rate
Trunk
1350 games
Trust
63
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1654 games pre-patch
Trust
66
Good pick
59.4%Win rate
Meeple
1920 games
Trust
68
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2647 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Glowy
937 games
Trust
58
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3550 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Good pick
57.0%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 1096 games
Trust
60
Good pick
58.9%Win rate
Alli
1206 games
Trust
61
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Gray
Support 5239 games
Trust
83
Good pick
55.9%Win rate
Sirius
1964 games
Trust
69
Good pick
56.8%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 1051 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Good pick
57.5%Win rate
Kit
Support 3184 games
Trust
76
Good pick
55.6%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 817 games
Trust
55
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Griff
Controller 14648 games pre-patch
Trust
99
Good pick
54.3%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 9557 games
Trust
92
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 434 games
Trust
46
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
Ziggy
654 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
58.4%Win rate
Hank
Tank 937 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Good pick
56.1%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 724 games
Trust
54
Solid
56.6%Win rate
Janet
Marksman 625 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Solid
56.8%Win rate
Gus
Support 1566 games
Trust
65
Solid
54.3%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 15958 games
Trust
100
Solid
52.0%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 2,367 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 353 real line-ups.

1
57.3% expected
2
57.3% expected
3
57.2% expected
4
57.2% expected
5
57.2% expected
6
57.2% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 2,367 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 353 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (283 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 71.1%
3501 77
0.6% Strong pick
2 Boltpre-patch 68.1%
7048 88
1.3% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Noripre-patch 63.4%
17416 100
3.5% Strong pick
4▼ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 64.2%
5447 84
1.0% Strong pick
5 Damianpre-patch 63.0%
2877 74
0.5% Strong pick
6 Gigi 63.9%
1498 65
0.3% Strong pick
7 Finx 62.6%
1240 62
0.2% Strong pick
8 Lumipre-patch 61.4%
1860 68
0.4% Strong pick
9 Jae-Yong 63.2%
856 56
0.2% Strong pick
10 Doug 60.8%
2034 69
0.4% Strong pick
11 Draco 62.0%
1112 60
0.2% Strong pick
12▲ 1 Sprout 60.6%
1903 68
0.4% Strong pick
13▼ 1 Mina 59.1%
3711 78
0.7% Strong pick
14▲ 3 Willow 60.1%
1574 65
0.3% Good pick
15▲ 1 Moe 60.3%
1455 64
0.3% Good pick
16▼ 2 Chester 58.7%
3597 78
0.7% Good pick
17▼ 1 Kaze 58.5%
4098 80
0.8% Good pick
18▲ 1 Pierce 58.6%
3383 77
0.7% Good pick
19▼ 2 Trunk 59.9%
1350 63
0.3% Good pick
20 Amberpre-patch 59.4%
1654 66
0.4% Good pick
21 Meeple 58.5%
1920 68
0.3% Good pick
22 Shadepre-patch 58.0%
2647 73
0.7% Good pick
23▲ 1 Glowy 59.9%
937 58
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 1 Bopre-patch 57.0%
3550 77
0.8% Good pick
25 Sam 58.9%
1096 60
0.2% Good pick
26▲ 1 Alli 58.2%
1206 61
0.2% Good pick
27▲ 1 Gray 55.9%
5239 83
1.0% Good pick
28▼ 2 Sirius 56.8%
1964 69
0.4% Good pick
29 Ruffspre-patch 57.5%
1051 59
0.2% Good pick
30▲ 1 Kit 55.6%
3184 76
0.6% Good pick
31▼ 1 Lola 58.0%
817 55
0.2% Good pick
32 Griffpre-patch 54.3%
14648 99
3.1% Good pick
33▼ 1 Stu 54.4%
9557 92
1.8% Good pick
34▲ 2 Juju 60.1%
434 46
0.1% Good pick
35▼ 1 Ziggypre-patch 58.4%
654 52
0.1% Good pick
36▲ 2 Hankpre-patch 56.1%
937 58
0.2% Good pick
37 R-T 56.6%
724 54
0.1% Solid
38▼ 2 Janetpre-patch 56.8%
625 51
0.1% Solid
39 Gus 54.3%
1566 65
0.4% Solid
40▲ 2 Bibi 52.0%
15958 100
3.1% Solid
41▼ 1 Mandy 53.1%
3162 76
0.6% Solid
42▲ 1 Mortis 51.5%
34592 100
6.1% Solid
43▼ 2 Mico 53.8%
1390 63
0.3% Solid
44 Maxpre-patch 51.3%
8378 90
1.8% Solid
45 Angelo 55.4%
496 48
0.1% Solid
46 Fang 50.2%
15726 100
3.0% Solid
47▲ 1 Megpre-patch 50.8%
5161 83
1.1% Solid
48▲ 1 Clancypre-patch 50.8%
4814 82
0.9% Solid
49▲ 1 Najia 53.1%
742 54
0.2% Solid
50▼ 3 Ash 51.5%
1951 69
0.4% Solid
51▲ 1 Frank 49.5%
9245 92
1.9% Solid
52▼ 1 Nani 51.0%
1499 65
0.3% Solid
53▲ 1 Gale 49.6%
4803 82
1.0% Solid
54▼ 1 Kenji 49.1%
9415 92
1.8% Solid
55 Melodiepre-patch 49.4%
4921 82
0.9% Solid
56▲ 3 Chuckpre-patch 51.2%
488 48
0.1% Solid
57▼ 1 Cordelius 48.5%
3619 78
0.8% Solid
58▼ 1 Emz 47.8%
10010 93
2.2% Solid
59▼ 1 Surgepre-patch 47.5%
9006 91
1.9% Solid
60 Colt 46.6%
17195 100
3.0% Solid
61 Buzz 47.1%
4633 81
0.9% Solid
62 Lou 47.0%
2980 75
0.7% Solid
63 Bull 46.3%
6949 88
1.5% Rather not
64▲ 3 Brock 45.8%
9550 92
2.0% Rather not
65▲ 1 Carl 46.1%
4495 81
0.9% Rather not
66▼ 1 Pearl 46.6%
2343 71
0.6% Rather not
67▼ 3 Jackypre-patch 46.2%
3268 76
0.7% Rather not
68▲ 3 El Primopre-patch 45.5%
7755 89
1.9% Rather not
69 Sandy 46.0%
2542 72
0.5% Rather not
70▲ 3 Darryl 45.6%
4239 80
1.0% Rather not
71▼ 3 Jessiepre-patch 45.7%
3575 78
0.9% Rather not
72▼ 2 Edgar 44.8%
21856 100
4.7% Rather not
73▼ 1 Beapre-patch 45.6%
3520 77
0.7% Rather not
74 Otis 45.3%
2816 74
0.6% Rather not
75▲ 1 Crowpre-patch 44.3%
8413 90
1.7% Rather not
76▼ 1 Nitapre-patch 44.4%
4831 82
1.1% Rather not
77 Ricopre-patch 43.9%
11434 95
2.6% Rather not
78▲ 1 Ollie 44.9%
1370 63
0.3% Rather not
79▲ 1 Tick 43.5%
7831 89
1.7% Rather not
80▼ 2 Colettepre-patch 43.6%
5573 84
1.1% Rather not
81 Pocopre-patch 42.9%
5557 84
1.2% Rather not
82 Spike 42.5%
6552 87
1.5% Rather not
83 Tara 42.5%
4438 81
1.1% Rather not
84▲ 2 Charlie 42.8%
1692 66
0.4% Rather not
85▼ 1 Shelly 42.1%
7164 88
1.5% Rather not
86▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 42.5%
2683 73
0.6% Rather not
87▲ 1 Squeak 42.3%
3318 76
0.8% Rather not
88▼ 1 Leon 41.8%
5573 84
1.1% Rather not
89 8-Bitpre-patch 41.8%
5053 83
1.1% Rather not
90 Pam 41.9%
1887 68
0.5% Rather not
91 Dynamike 41.1%
7311 88
1.5% Rather not
92 Byron 41.1%
3388 77
0.7% Rather not
93 Penny 40.3%
2447 72
0.6% Rather not
94▲ 1 Larry & Lawrie 39.9%
1760 67
0.4% Rather not
95▼ 1 Gene 39.9%
1483 64
0.3% Rather not
96 Rosa 39.4%
2140 70
0.5% Rather not
97 Busterpre-patch 39.4%
1512 65
0.3% Rather not
98 Piper 38.8%
4123 80
0.9% Rather not
99 Belle 38.5%
1626 66
0.4% Rather not
100 Berry 38.1%
2033 69
0.5% Rather not
101 Lily 37.9%
2567 73
0.6% Rather not
102 Grom 36.9%
1844 68
0.4% Rather not
103 Bonnie 36.1%
1443 64
0.4% Rather not
104 Evepre-patch 34.1%
1217 61
0.3% Rather not
105 Barley 33.5%
2767 74
0.7% Rather not
106 Mr. P 27.5%
1604 66
0.4% Rather not