
Brawl Hockey
83,005 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,803 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 422 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,803 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 422 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (308 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.0% | 3548 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.1% | 7177 | 88 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.1% | 5588 | 84 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.3% | 17836 | 100 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.2% | 2933 | 75 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
64.1% | 1536 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Finx |
62.4% | 1282 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.4% | 1900 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.3% | 877 | 57 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
60.9% | 2127 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Draco |
62.0% | 1146 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.6% | 1950 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.2% | 3777 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
60.3% | 1492 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
58.7% | 3681 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
60.0% | 1609 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.5% | 4195 | 80 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
58.6% | 3476 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
59.9% | 1383 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Amberpre-patch |
59.2% | 1689 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.0% | 2730 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Meeple |
58.4% | 1982 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
59.7% | 954 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.2% | 3665 | 78 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
58.9% | 1135 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
55.9% | 5342 | 84 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Alli |
57.9% | 1238 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
56.8% | 2034 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Kit |
55.9% | 3279 | 76 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
57.4% | 1072 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Griffpre-patch |
54.3% | 15004 | 99 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Stu |
54.4% | 9754 | 93 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.4% | 668 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
60.0% | 440 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
57.3% | 848 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
56.0% | 956 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | R-T |
56.5% | 744 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
56.7% | 642 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gus |
54.2% | 1629 | 66 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
52.1% | 16277 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.0% | 3245 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mico |
54.0% | 1427 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mortis |
51.6% | 35211 | 100 | 6.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Angelo |
56.2% | 516 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.2% | 8587 | 91 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
53.5% | 764 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Ashpre-patch |
51.8% | 2025 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
50.2% | 16049 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.8% | 5286 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.7% | 4908 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
49.8% | 9464 | 92 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
51.2% | 1535 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
49.6% | 4944 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
49.0% | 9659 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.2% | 5021 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Cordelius |
48.8% | 3731 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.3% | 509 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
47.9% | 10245 | 93 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
47.6% | 9227 | 92 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Colt |
46.8% | 17521 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Buzz |
47.1% | 4729 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
46.5% | 7110 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
46.7% | 3047 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
46.1% | 4588 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
45.7% | 9803 | 93 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
46.2% | 3357 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 3 | El Primopre-patch |
45.7% | 7991 | 90 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
46.3% | 2416 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.9% | 3677 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
46.0% | 2604 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Edgar |
44.9% | 22431 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
45.5% | 4369 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.6% | 3604 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Otis |
45.1% | 2885 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.4% | 8624 | 91 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
44.6% | 4977 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.0% | 11704 | 95 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 5687 | 85 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Ollie |
44.5% | 1409 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
43.5% | 8021 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.8% | 5710 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Spike |
42.3% | 6740 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Tarapre-patch |
42.4% | 4562 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
42.1% | 7350 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
42.8% | 1741 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
42.3% | 3407 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.4% | 2757 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.9% | 5200 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
41.8% | 5703 | 85 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Pam |
41.6% | 1931 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.9% | 7513 | 89 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Byron |
40.9% | 3475 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Penny |
40.1% | 2519 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Gene |
40.1% | 1528 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
40.0% | 1818 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Rosa |
39.4% | 2216 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.2% | 1548 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
38.9% | 4229 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Belle |
38.2% | 1663 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
38.1% | 2097 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.6% | 2649 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.5% | 1913 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
36.1% | 1489 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
34.0% | 1247 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
33.4% | 2855 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.9% | 1668 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not |