My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Cabin Fever

82,178 battles collected on this map.

MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Cabin FeverAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
3526 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Strong pick
71.0%Win rate
Bolt
7118 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Strong pick
68.1%Win rate
Starr Nova
5521 games pre-patch
Trust
84
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Nori
17681 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
63.3%Win rate
Damian
2912 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
63.1%Win rate
Gigi
1523 games
Trust
65
Strong pick
64.0%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1884 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Strong pick
61.5%Win rate
Finx
1262 games
Trust
62
Strong pick
62.4%Win rate
Jae-Yong
865 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Strong pick
63.0%Win rate
Doug
Support 2084 games
Trust
70
Strong pick
60.7%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1128 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
61.9%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1933 games
Trust
68
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Mina
3752 games
Trust
78
Strong pick
59.2%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 1480 games
Trust
64
Good pick
60.5%Win rate
Willow
Controller 1596 games
Trust
66
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 3632 games
Trust
78
Good pick
58.8%Win rate
Kaze
4145 games
Trust
80
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Pierce
3443 games
Trust
77
Good pick
58.6%Win rate
Trunk
1368 games
Trust
63
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1672 games pre-patch
Trust
66
Good pick
59.3%Win rate
Meeple
1964 games
Trust
69
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2698 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Good pick
57.9%Win rate
Glowy
947 games
Trust
58
Good pick
59.8%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3616 games pre-patch
Trust
78
Good pick
57.1%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 1126 games
Trust
60
Good pick
58.9%Win rate
Gray
Support 5297 games
Trust
83
Good pick
55.9%Win rate
Alli
1229 games
Trust
62
Good pick
57.9%Win rate
Sirius
2007 games
Trust
69
Good pick
56.7%Win rate
Kit
Support 3249 games
Trust
76
Good pick
55.8%Win rate
Ziggy
664 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
58.6%Win rate
Griff
Controller 14842 games pre-patch
Trust
99
Good pick
54.3%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 1067 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Good pick
57.2%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 9656 games
Trust
92
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 438 games
Trust
46
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 837 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Good pick
57.3%Win rate
Hank
Tank 948 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Solid
56.0%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 738 games
Trust
54
Solid
56.6%Win rate
Janet
Marksman 637 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Solid
56.7%Win rate
Gus
Support 1605 games
Trust
66
Solid
54.1%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 16123 games
Trust
100
Solid
52.1%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 2,651 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 391 real line-ups.

1
57.2% expected
2
57.1% expected
3
57.1% expected
4
57.1% expected
5
57.1% expected
6
57.1% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 2,651 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 391 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (307 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 71.0%
3526 77
0.6% Strong pick
2 Boltpre-patch 68.1%
7118 88
1.3% Strong pick
3 Starr Novapre-patch 64.2%
5521 84
1.0% Strong pick
4 Noripre-patch 63.3%
17681 100
3.5% Strong pick
5 Damianpre-patch 63.1%
2912 75
0.5% Strong pick
6 Gigi 64.0%
1523 65
0.3% Strong pick
7 Lumipre-patch 61.5%
1884 68
0.4% Strong pick
8 Finx 62.4%
1262 62
0.2% Strong pick
9▲ 1 Jae-Yongpre-patch 63.0%
865 56
0.2% Strong pick
10▼ 1 Doug 60.7%
2084 70
0.4% Strong pick
11 Draco 61.9%
1128 60
0.2% Strong pick
12▲ 2 Sprout 60.5%
1933 68
0.4% Strong pick
13▼ 1 Mina 59.2%
3752 78
0.7% Strong pick
14▲ 1 Moe 60.5%
1480 64
0.3% Good pick
15▲ 3 Willow 60.2%
1596 66
0.3% Good pick
16▼ 3 Chester 58.8%
3632 78
0.7% Good pick
17▼ 1 Kaze 58.5%
4145 80
0.8% Good pick
18▲ 1 Pierce 58.6%
3443 77
0.7% Good pick
19▼ 2 Trunk 59.9%
1368 63
0.3% Good pick
20 Amberpre-patch 59.3%
1672 66
0.4% Good pick
21 Meeple 58.5%
1964 69
0.4% Good pick
22 Shadepre-patch 57.9%
2698 73
0.7% Good pick
23▲ 2 Glowy 59.8%
947 58
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 1 Bopre-patch 57.1%
3616 78
0.8% Good pick
25▼ 1 Sam 58.9%
1126 60
0.3% Good pick
26▲ 2 Gray 55.9%
5297 83
0.9% Good pick
27 Alli 57.9%
1229 62
0.2% Good pick
28▼ 2 Sirius 56.7%
2007 69
0.4% Good pick
29 Kit 55.8%
3249 76
0.6% Good pick
30▲ 4 Ziggypre-patch 58.6%
664 52
0.1% Good pick
31▲ 1 Griffpre-patch 54.3%
14842 99
3.1% Good pick
32▼ 2 Ruffspre-patch 57.2%
1067 59
0.2% Good pick
33 Stu 54.4%
9656 92
1.8% Good pick
34▲ 1 Juju 60.0%
438 46
0.1% Good pick
35▼ 4 Lolapre-patch 57.3%
837 56
0.2% Good pick
36▲ 2 Hankpre-patch 56.0%
948 58
0.2% Solid
37 R-T 56.6%
738 54
0.1% Solid
38▼ 2 Janetpre-patch 56.7%
637 52
0.1% Solid
39 Gus 54.1%
1605 66
0.4% Solid
40▲ 1 Bibi 52.1%
16123 100
3.1% Solid
41▼ 1 Mandy 53.0%
3213 76
0.6% Solid
42▲ 1 Mortis 51.5%
34917 100
6.0% Solid
43▼ 1 Mico 53.8%
1417 64
0.3% Solid
44 Angelo 56.1%
513 49
0.1% Solid
45 Maxpre-patch 51.2%
8502 91
1.8% Solid
46▲ 1 Ashpre-patch 51.8%
1995 69
0.5% Solid
47▼ 1 Fang 50.3%
15913 100
3.0% Solid
48 Megpre-patch 50.8%
5228 83
1.1% Solid
49 Clancypre-patch 50.8%
4869 82
0.9% Solid
50 Najia 53.0%
753 54
0.2% Solid
51▲ 1 Frank 49.6%
9377 92
1.9% Solid
52▼ 1 Nani 51.1%
1525 65
0.3% Solid
53 Gale 49.7%
4908 82
1.0% Solid
54 Kenji 49.0%
9544 92
1.8% Solid
55 Melodiepre-patch 49.3%
4980 83
0.9% Solid
56▼ 1 Cordelius 48.5%
3683 78
0.8% Solid
57▲ 3 Chuckpre-patch 51.2%
500 48
0.1% Solid
58▼ 1 Emz 47.9%
10170 93
2.2% Solid
59▼ 1 Surgepre-patch 47.6%
9141 92
1.9% Solid
60 Colt 46.7%
17390 100
3.0% Solid
61 Buzz 47.1%
4680 82
0.9% Solid
62▲ 1 Bull 46.4%
7043 88
1.5% Rather not
63▼ 1 Lou 46.9%
3016 75
0.7% Rather not
64▲ 4 Brockpre-patch 45.7%
9699 93
2.0% Rather not
65▲ 2 Carl 46.1%
4560 81
0.9% Rather not
66▼ 1 Pearl 46.5%
2395 72
0.6% Rather not
67▼ 3 Jackypre-patch 46.3%
3316 76
0.7% Rather not
68▲ 2 El Primopre-patch 45.6%
7903 89
1.9% Rather not
69▼ 2 Jessiepre-patch 45.8%
3638 78
0.9% Rather not
70▼ 2 Sandy 46.0%
2577 73
0.5% Rather not
71 Edgar 44.9%
22209 100
4.7% Rather not
72▲ 1 Darryl 45.6%
4311 80
1.0% Rather not
73▼ 1 Beapre-patch 45.6%
3567 78
0.7% Rather not
74 Otis 45.2%
2859 74
0.6% Rather not
75▲ 1 Crowpre-patch 44.3%
8528 91
1.7% Rather not
76▼ 1 Nitapre-patch 44.5%
4919 82
1.1% Rather not
77 Ricopre-patch 44.0%
11581 95
2.5% Rather not
78▲ 1 Ollie 44.7%
1394 63
0.3% Rather not
79▼ 1 Colettepre-patch 43.7%
5641 84
1.1% Rather not
80 Tick 43.4%
7939 90
1.6% Rather not
81 Pocopre-patch 42.8%
5646 84
1.2% Rather not
82▲ 1 Spike 42.4%
6672 87
1.5% Rather not
83▼ 1 Tarapre-patch 42.5%
4506 81
1.1% Rather not
84▲ 1 Charlie 42.9%
1728 67
0.4% Rather not
85▼ 1 Shelly 42.2%
7286 88
1.5% Rather not
86▲ 2 Squeak 42.3%
3377 77
0.8% Rather not
87▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 42.2%
2720 73
0.6% Rather not
88▼ 1 Leonpre-patch 41.9%
5646 84
1.1% Rather not
89 8-Bitpre-patch 41.8%
5141 83
1.1% Rather not
90 Pam 41.6%
1915 68
0.5% Rather not
91▲ 1 Dynamikepre-patch 40.9%
7407 88
1.5% Rather not
92▼ 1 Byron 41.0%
3443 77
0.7% Rather not
93 Penny 40.3%
2480 72
0.6% Rather not
94▲ 1 Larry & Lawrie 39.9%
1794 67
0.4% Rather not
95▼ 1 Gene 39.9%
1508 65
0.3% Rather not
96 Rosa 39.4%
2186 70
0.5% Rather not
97 Busterpre-patch 39.2%
1532 65
0.3% Rather not
98 Piper 38.8%
4183 80
0.9% Rather not
99 Belle 38.3%
1643 66
0.4% Rather not
100 Berry 38.2%
2068 69
0.5% Rather not
101 Lily 37.8%
2621 73
0.7% Rather not
102 Grom 36.4%
1877 68
0.4% Rather not
103 Bonnie 36.2%
1471 64
0.4% Rather not
104 Evepre-patch 34.0%
1237 62
0.3% Rather not
105 Barley 33.5%
2822 74
0.7% Rather not
106 Mr. P 27.9%
1633 66
0.4% Rather not