
Solo Showdown
55,252 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.1% | 3902 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 9 | Mico |
67.1% | 2413 | 72 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 13 | Megpre-patch |
63.7% | 9103 | 92 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 13 | Damianpre-patch |
65.2% | 1092 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 6 | Sirius |
63.4% | 1402 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 3 | Noripre-patch |
60.1% | 23420 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Doug |
60.2% | 5333 | 84 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 24 | Bibi |
59.4% | 11761 | 95 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 14 | Boltpre-patch |
62.2% | 1049 | 59 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 5 | Chester |
59.3% | 3003 | 75 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 24 | Sam |
61.7% | 891 | 57 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 4 | Starr Novapre-patch |
59.2% | 2862 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 28 | Frank |
57.8% | 9796 | 93 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 48 | R-T |
60.8% | 839 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 32 | Carl |
56.7% | 6231 | 86 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 26 | Rosa |
56.4% | 5598 | 84 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 12 | Mina |
58.6% | 1134 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 15 | Busterpre-patch |
56.9% | 2876 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 16 | Alli |
57.2% | 1847 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 10 | Draco |
59.6% | 679 | 53 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Trunk |
57.8% | 1311 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 35 | El Primopre-patch |
55.3% | 11570 | 95 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 9 | Mortis |
55.7% | 5202 | 83 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 34 | Chuckpre-patch |
60.9% | 402 | 45 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | Bopre-patch |
55.1% | 5291 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 19 | Pearl |
54.7% | 4782 | 82 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 3 | Bonnie |
55.0% | 3003 | 75 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 52 | Lolapre-patch |
57.9% | 663 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 14 | Kaze |
55.6% | 1809 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
54.5% | 3740 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 23 | Jackypre-patch |
54.2% | 4725 | 82 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 28 | Gray |
56.1% | 931 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 23 | Ashpre-patch |
53.7% | 4632 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 34 | Darryl |
53.4% | 6691 | 87 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 29 | Bull |
52.7% | 18438 | 100 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 11 | Glowy |
57.2% | 563 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 22 | Ollie |
54.2% | 2384 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 71 | Willow |
56.0% | 696 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 8 | Stu |
53.1% | 2277 | 71 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 21 | Gigi |
54.6% | 903 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
54.7% | 845 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 32 | Edgar |
51.2% | 38165 | 100 | 6.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 20 | Finx |
55.6% | 565 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 14 | Shadepre-patch |
52.7% | 2700 | 73 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 41 | Maisiepre-patch |
52.1% | 4631 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 4 | Lily |
51.6% | 6355 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 25 | Kenji |
51.4% | 9163 | 92 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 10 | Pam |
51.9% | 4336 | 80 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 31 | Fang |
51.5% | 6185 | 86 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 24 | Hankpre-patch |
54.2% | 733 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 14 | Melodiepre-patch |
51.7% | 3908 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 30 | Griffpre-patch |
51.0% | 11722 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 41 | Meeple |
53.7% | 804 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 26 | Shelly |
50.3% | 29319 | 100 | 5.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 38 | Gus |
52.8% | 1116 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
55.0% | 438 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 7 | Buzz |
50.7% | 8006 | 90 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 11 | Janetpre-patch |
54.2% | 559 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 13 | Mandy |
52.1% | 1193 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 36 | Pierce |
52.4% | 796 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 22 | Otis |
50.1% | 4441 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 37 | Cordelius |
49.7% | 6638 | 87 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 38 | Sprout |
52.4% | 601 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 39 | Juju |
53.7% | 352 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 53 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
52.6% | 473 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 15 | Amberpre-patch |
50.9% | 931 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
52.0% | 400 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 10 | Charlie |
48.7% | 3702 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 11 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
47.8% | 9422 | 92 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | Gale |
47.5% | 4257 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
46.9% | 10058 | 93 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 21 | Colettepre-patch |
46.9% | 6570 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 11 | Emz |
46.6% | 10484 | 94 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 21 | Pocopre-patch |
46.9% | 4970 | 83 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 18 | Piper |
46.4% | 4503 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 6 | Nitapre-patch |
45.9% | 9991 | 93 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 8 | Sandy |
46.3% | 3472 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 5 | Surgepre-patch |
45.6% | 13055 | 97 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 12 | Lou |
46.1% | 3853 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
45.6% | 4177 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 21 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.1% | 512 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 18 | Squeak |
45.2% | 4353 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 4 | Nani |
45.7% | 1463 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 13 | Maxpre-patch |
44.3% | 6506 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 6 | Brockpre-patch |
43.9% | 13825 | 98 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 40 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.9% | 388 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 11 | Ricopre-patch |
43.6% | 16391 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 12 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.7% | 4403 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 29 | Spike |
43.4% | 9726 | 93 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
43.5% | 4322 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
42.7% | 4026 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 21 | Clancypre-patch |
42.8% | 3256 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 13 | Gene |
42.7% | 3057 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 9 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.1% | 7830 | 89 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
42.0% | 8288 | 90 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Belle |
41.4% | 3959 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
40.7% | 13726 | 98 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 10 | Angelo |
41.6% | 510 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 16 | Evepre-patch |
41.0% | 3299 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Crowpre-patch |
40.4% | 10015 | 93 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
36.7% | 4156 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 43 | Tick |
36.6% | 4249 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
35.9% | 3604 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
35.7% | 3772 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
35.7% | 4599 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 27 | Grom |
35.6% | 3152 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not |