
Solo Showdown
53,628 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.1% | 3821 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
67.4% | 2378 | 71 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 13 | Megpre-patch |
63.7% | 8831 | 91 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 13 | Damian |
65.5% | 1081 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 4 | Sirius |
63.7% | 1395 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 4 | Noripre-patch |
60.2% | 22711 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
60.1% | 5227 | 83 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 25 | Bibi |
59.4% | 11419 | 95 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 20 | Boltpre-patch |
62.4% | 1024 | 59 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
59.4% | 2935 | 75 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 22 | Sam |
61.7% | 864 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 4 | Starr Nova |
59.0% | 2793 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 30 | Frank |
57.6% | 9469 | 92 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 54 | R-T |
60.6% | 812 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 28 | Carl |
57.0% | 6006 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 9 | Mina |
58.8% | 1115 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 29 | Rosa |
56.2% | 5433 | 84 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 14 | Alli |
57.5% | 1810 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 14 | Busterpre-patch |
56.8% | 2787 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 11 | Draco |
60.0% | 662 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Trunk |
58.0% | 1258 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 10 | Mortis |
55.9% | 5067 | 83 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 37 | El Primo |
55.1% | 11212 | 95 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 33 | Chuckpre-patch |
60.9% | 391 | 44 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Bopre-patch |
54.8% | 5177 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 15 | Pearl |
54.8% | 4642 | 81 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 17 | Bonnie |
55.2% | 2917 | 75 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 57 | Lolapre-patch |
57.9% | 641 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
54.6% | 3634 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 25 | Jackypre-patch |
54.3% | 4582 | 81 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 12 | Kaze |
55.4% | 1745 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 53 | Gray |
56.2% | 906 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 25 | Ashpre-patch |
53.7% | 4499 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 72 | Willow |
56.6% | 684 | 53 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 21 | Ollie |
54.1% | 2319 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 28 | Bull |
52.6% | 18060 | 100 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 29 | Darryl |
53.1% | 6500 | 87 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 9 | Glowy |
57.0% | 537 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 16 | Stu |
53.8% | 2172 | 70 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 29 | Gigi |
54.7% | 875 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 16 | Finx |
55.8% | 547 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
54.6% | 813 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 42 | Maisiepre-patch |
52.1% | 4497 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 32 | Edgar |
51.1% | 37047 | 100 | 6.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 31 | Fang |
51.7% | 6019 | 85 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 27 | Kenji |
51.4% | 8908 | 91 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
51.6% | 6168 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
51.9% | 4181 | 80 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 39 | Hankpre-patch |
54.5% | 695 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 40 | Meeple |
54.1% | 780 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 26 | Griffpre-patch |
51.1% | 11377 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 11 | Shadepre-patch |
52.2% | 2595 | 73 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 21 | Melodiepre-patch |
51.8% | 3801 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 39 | Gus |
53.3% | 1074 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 27 | Shelly |
50.3% | 28464 | 100 | 5.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 13 | Buzz |
50.7% | 7807 | 89 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 22 | Janetpre-patch |
54.2% | 546 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
54.8% | 423 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 25 | Pierce |
52.8% | 775 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 10 | Mandy |
52.0% | 1168 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 53 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.6% | 461 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 36 | Cordelius |
49.8% | 6483 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 21 | Otis |
50.0% | 4318 | 80 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 40 | Sprout |
52.7% | 579 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 40 | Juju |
53.9% | 343 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 12 | Amber |
51.1% | 901 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Charlie |
49.1% | 3587 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Najia |
52.0% | 394 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 21 | 8-Bit |
47.6% | 9080 | 92 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 10 | Gale |
47.5% | 4121 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 24 | Poco |
47.1% | 4798 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
46.7% | 9737 | 93 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 29 | Colettepre-patch |
46.9% | 6381 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 8 | Emz |
46.4% | 10153 | 93 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 15 | Piper |
46.5% | 4371 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Nita |
45.9% | 9688 | 92 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 7 | Sandy |
46.2% | 3370 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
45.5% | 12721 | 97 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 13 | Lou |
46.0% | 3745 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
45.8% | 4028 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 20 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.4% | 504 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 11 | Nani |
46.0% | 1428 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 21 | Squeak |
45.2% | 4203 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 36 | Ziggypre-patch |
46.4% | 373 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 6 | Brockpre-patch |
44.0% | 13397 | 97 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
44.1% | 6324 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 14 | Ricopre-patch |
43.4% | 15915 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 29 | Spike |
43.5% | 9438 | 92 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 13 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.7% | 4251 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Penny |
43.5% | 4172 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 28 | Clancypre-patch |
43.1% | 3174 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 12 | Byron |
42.8% | 3912 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 16 | Gene |
42.5% | 2930 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 8 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.9% | 7574 | 89 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
41.9% | 8030 | 90 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
41.8% | 3860 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
40.7% | 13302 | 97 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 7 | Angelo |
41.4% | 497 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 17 | Evepre-patch |
40.9% | 3207 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
40.4% | 9697 | 93 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 42 | Tick |
36.8% | 4126 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
36.6% | 4021 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
36.0% | 3645 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
35.8% | 4429 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
35.7% | 3482 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 22 | Grom |
35.6% | 3054 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not |