
Knockout
191,755 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,043 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,043 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.3% | 24752 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.2% | 12514 | 96 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.4% | 13033 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
63.1% | 31806 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.0% | 36241 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.7% | 4878 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.4% | 4990 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
61.7% | 6873 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yong |
62.4% | 2721 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.2% | 6478 | 86 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Gray |
60.4% | 16386 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
60.8% | 4859 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | R-T |
61.0% | 3607 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Mina |
60.1% | 8524 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Megpre-patch |
60.6% | 4349 | 81 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gus |
59.0% | 26942 | 100 | 3.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.8% | 4240 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
59.5% | 5134 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.5% | 22232 | 100 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Finx |
59.8% | 3025 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.7% | 7673 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Evepre-patch |
59.6% | 2848 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Charlie |
59.2% | 2835 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
57.6% | 11243 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.4% | 1860 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
58.6% | 2964 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.1% | 4452 | 81 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
57.3% | 9974 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
58.5% | 2574 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Sirius |
58.4% | 2788 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Chester |
57.3% | 5101 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bonnie |
57.2% | 5475 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Mandy |
56.0% | 34035 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
57.2% | 4116 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
57.9% | 2233 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Moe |
57.8% | 2091 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
56.8% | 3393 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
57.0% | 2768 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Griffpre-patch |
55.8% | 7549 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Janetpre-patch |
56.5% | 3273 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Stu |
55.3% | 8709 | 91 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
56.1% | 3183 | 76 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.3% | 7287 | 88 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.7% | 16579 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
55.5% | 4478 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
57.5% | 1084 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Lily |
55.2% | 4264 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
55.8% | 2443 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Lola |
55.2% | 2891 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
55.8% | 1789 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Belle |
53.8% | 20650 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Mr. P |
54.8% | 3152 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
54.4% | 4128 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
53.6% | 10678 | 94 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
55.1% | 2025 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.3% | 1429 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.6% | 5606 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Mortis |
53.0% | 13932 | 98 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Fang |
51.9% | 12931 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
51.8% | 10149 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
52.7% | 3044 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
53.8% | 1206 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
52.5% | 3060 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.9% | 2172 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
54.3% | 892 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Willow |
52.6% | 1773 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
52.9% | 1366 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.5% | 1737 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.1% | 2489 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
52.1% | 2340 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Pam |
51.9% | 1884 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Ash |
52.1% | 1304 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
50.9% | 3196 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
50.0% | 8592 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
49.7% | 13705 | 98 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
51.5% | 1263 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
51.9% | 1004 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Byron |
48.9% | 49784 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Piper |
48.5% | 133744 | 100 | 9.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
49.3% | 4890 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 24556 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.7% | 860 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.3% | 9261 | 92 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berry |
48.8% | 1677 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.9% | 5165 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.3% | 25205 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leon |
44.8% | 16534 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Sam |
45.9% | 1202 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.3% | 11447 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
44.2% | 4814 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brock |
43.1% | 80335 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bull |
42.8% | 3294 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.3% | 4025 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamike |
41.8% | 6664 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colt |
39.1% | 64676 | 100 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Crowpre-patch |
38.6% | 19031 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
38.0% | 5676 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
38.1% | 2290 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Barley |
37.6% | 3502 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.4% | 1592 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.1% | 13347 | 97 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 28621 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
32.6% | 5486 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
31.7% | 10269 | 93 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
28.9% | 50059 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.1% | 11281 | 95 | 1.2% | Rather not |