
Knockout 5v5
111,858 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.0% | 11797 | 95 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Hankpre-patch |
65.1% | 9587 | 92 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
64.2% | 11419 | 95 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.0% | 31033 | 100 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gray |
62.1% | 10414 | 94 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Sprout |
62.7% | 4681 | 82 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.6% | 13981 | 98 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.3% | 1567 | 65 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
62.1% | 5296 | 83 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
62.6% | 2976 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Ashpre-patch |
61.1% | 14493 | 99 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pierce |
61.1% | 11399 | 95 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Janetpre-patch |
61.8% | 4571 | 81 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.1% | 12784 | 97 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Boltpre-patch |
60.0% | 7095 | 88 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Amberpre-patch |
60.2% | 5168 | 83 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
61.0% | 2694 | 73 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Meeple |
60.3% | 4228 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Glowy |
60.1% | 4135 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
60.8% | 2232 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
59.2% | 8311 | 90 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
61.0% | 1839 | 68 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
59.6% | 4064 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
60.3% | 2068 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
60.4% | 1593 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.0% | 1937 | 68 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
58.9% | 3049 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
59.3% | 2227 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Chester |
58.1% | 5700 | 85 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
58.6% | 3532 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Najia |
57.8% | 4676 | 82 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
58.0% | 3258 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
57.2% | 6702 | 87 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
57.5% | 4398 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
56.2% | 35905 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.0% | 2495 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Mico |
57.1% | 5042 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
58.0% | 2361 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Sam |
57.6% | 1971 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Mortis |
55.3% | 22737 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Kit |
55.3% | 14590 | 99 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Gus |
55.7% | 6474 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
56.4% | 2085 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | R-T |
56.4% | 1458 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Doug |
54.6% | 5087 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Alli |
55.0% | 2413 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tick |
52.4% | 39440 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
51.5% | 12603 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Squeak |
49.7% | 21643 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Bull |
49.5% | 11969 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Kenji |
49.3% | 15132 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Piper |
48.6% | 42901 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Belle |
49.0% | 8273 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.2% | 18977 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Mr. P |
48.2% | 10110 | 93 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Byron |
47.7% | 18675 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Rosa |
47.9% | 6720 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
46.9% | 57951 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
47.1% | 19661 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
46.8% | 34022 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Maxpre-patch |
46.7% | 10055 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
46.4% | 17708 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Emz |
46.2% | 24529 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 10788 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Frank |
46.0% | 16889 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.0% | 17128 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Surgepre-patch |
45.6% | 14342 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Spike |
45.5% | 18445 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Bibi |
45.3% | 14516 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 21504 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.9% | 17738 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
44.8% | 14715 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.4% | 21687 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Colt |
44.0% | 25996 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Lily |
44.0% | 8652 | 91 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Nitapre-patch |
43.5% | 12779 | 97 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
43.8% | 5880 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
43.5% | 10730 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
43.6% | 7150 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Megpre-patch |
43.3% | 10263 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Otis |
43.1% | 5786 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
42.4% | 14198 | 98 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
42.4% | 8951 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
42.4% | 5662 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Evepre-patch |
42.4% | 5172 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Grom |
42.1% | 6981 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Gale |
41.5% | 6884 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
40.9% | 14857 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
41.2% | 4462 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Barley |
40.7% | 8426 | 90 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Pam |
40.7% | 4954 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
40.5% | 5395 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
40.0% | 7857 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Shelly |
39.7% | 15352 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Buzz |
39.6% | 6290 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Pearl |
39.6% | 5153 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Tarapre-patch |
39.0% | 8155 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Clancypre-patch |
38.4% | 3363 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Bonnie |
38.0% | 4730 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Gene |
38.0% | 5402 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
38.1% | 3947 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
37.9% | 5490 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Charlie |
36.4% | 3615 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.2% | 4915 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Busterpre-patch |
35.7% | 3128 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
31.0% | 2362 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not |