
Brawl Arena
32,795 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 39 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Crimson Divide appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 69 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Crimson Divide, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 69 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
73.2% | 2103 | 70 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
61.4% | 10235 | 93 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
61.3% | 7083 | 88 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.5% | 2746 | 74 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Brock |
55.4% | 7152 | 88 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
56.8% | 1795 | 67 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
56.1% | 2606 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
54.8% | 1145 | 61 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 8 | Sprout |
55.4% | 822 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 10 | Berry |
53.2% | 2084 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
53.3% | 1852 | 68 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Pierce |
52.9% | 2665 | 73 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
52.9% | 2562 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
52.3% | 4023 | 79 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 3 | Dynamike |
52.3% | 3647 | 78 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Amberpre-patch |
53.1% | 1793 | 67 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
53.2% | 1506 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Penny |
51.7% | 5506 | 84 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
51.5% | 6248 | 86 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
52.0% | 2672 | 73 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Mandy |
51.7% | 2120 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 7 | Frank |
51.4% | 2625 | 73 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 13 | Kit |
52.3% | 1266 | 62 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 8 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.2% | 987 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
50.7% | 3127 | 76 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 8 | Piper |
50.7% | 3050 | 75 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Emz |
50.1% | 6665 | 87 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
52.2% | 925 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 4 | Damianpre-patch |
51.0% | 1761 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Chester |
51.3% | 1347 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 12 | Carl |
50.7% | 2141 | 70 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
50.7% | 2118 | 70 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Spike |
50.6% | 2066 | 69 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
49.4% | 10891 | 94 | 5.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 21 | Ash |
51.1% | 1117 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 9 | Draco |
52.7% | 488 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 9 | Nitapre-patch |
49.6% | 3982 | 79 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Squeak |
50.4% | 1667 | 66 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Griffpre-patch |
48.8% | 4947 | 82 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 8 | Mina |
50.7% | 750 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
49.1% | 2469 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
49.6% | 1097 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
48.9% | 1938 | 68 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 7 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.8% | 524 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
48.3% | 2902 | 74 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
49.2% | 884 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 15 | Buzz |
48.8% | 1249 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 11 | Busterpre-patch |
50.2% | 464 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
48.3% | 1251 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 5 | Glowy |
48.5% | 924 | 57 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 11 | Finx |
49.4% | 417 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Cordelius |
48.5% | 720 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
47.4% | 1448 | 64 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
46.6% | 3203 | 76 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
47.5% | 745 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Leon |
46.9% | 1087 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 10 | Janetpre-patch |
47.7% | 472 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Shadepre-patch |
46.2% | 1317 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
46.5% | 862 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 13 | R-T |
47.2% | 434 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 7 | Pearl |
46.1% | 929 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
46.8% | 333 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 9 | Najia |
46.5% | 467 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 2002 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
45.5% | 1065 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
44.7% | 3141 | 76 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 13 | Lou |
45.4% | 623 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 6 | Nani |
44.8% | 1289 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Sandy |
45.3% | 547 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
45.7% | 348 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 13 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.2% | 549 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
44.9% | 510 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 8 | Mico |
44.8% | 493 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
44.6% | 668 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
43.3% | 3130 | 76 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 11 | Juju |
44.4% | 381 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
43.9% | 462 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.0% | 589 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
42.9% | 410 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
42.7% | 607 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 8 | Moe |
42.5% | 393 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
41.6% | 4475 | 81 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 11 | Mortis |
41.9% | 2159 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
41.8% | 1305 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 9 | Mr. P |
41.8% | 787 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
41.7% | 786 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 20 | Pam |
41.4% | 1424 | 64 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
41.4% | 741 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
41.4% | 1042 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
40.7% | 2362 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 5 | Lola |
41.0% | 759 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
40.8% | 769 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 5 | Gale |
40.8% | 880 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
40.3% | 479 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | Darryl |
40.3% | 1202 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
39.4% | 2464 | 72 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
39.2% | 949 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
38.7% | 1209 | 61 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 12 | Ollie |
36.6% | 243 | 37 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Evepre-patch |
37.2% | 341 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
37.1% | 499 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
37.5% | 864 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
36.6% | 1558 | 65 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Angelo |
34.0% | 527 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
34.2% | 710 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
33.6% | 608 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not |