
Brawl Arena
32,770 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 39 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Crimson Divide appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 69 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Crimson Divide, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 69 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
73.2% | 2103 | 70 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
61.4% | 10229 | 93 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
61.3% | 7080 | 88 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.4% | 2745 | 74 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Brockpre-patch |
55.4% | 7143 | 88 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Siriuspre-patch |
56.8% | 1794 | 67 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
56.1% | 2604 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigipre-patch |
54.8% | 1145 | 61 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 7 | Sproutpre-patch |
55.4% | 821 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 4 | Megpre-patch |
53.3% | 1851 | 68 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Piercepre-patch |
52.9% | 2665 | 73 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 8 | Berrypre-patch |
53.1% | 2081 | 69 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
52.9% | 2562 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
52.4% | 4021 | 79 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
52.3% | 3647 | 78 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Amberpre-patch |
53.1% | 1792 | 67 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
53.2% | 1506 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 5 | Pennypre-patch |
51.7% | 5506 | 84 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
51.5% | 6245 | 86 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Kenjipre-patch |
51.9% | 2669 | 73 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Mandypre-patch |
51.7% | 2119 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 12 | Kitpre-patch |
52.3% | 1266 | 62 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 6 | Frankpre-patch |
51.4% | 2623 | 73 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Graypre-patch |
52.3% | 924 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Tickpre-patch |
50.7% | 3126 | 76 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 6 | Piperpre-patch |
50.7% | 3049 | 75 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 8 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
52.1% | 986 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Emzpre-patch |
50.1% | 6660 | 87 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 5 | Damianpre-patch |
51.0% | 1761 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 13 | Carlpre-patch |
50.8% | 2139 | 70 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
51.3% | 1347 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
50.6% | 2117 | 70 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Spikepre-patch |
50.6% | 2066 | 69 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Edgarpre-patch |
49.4% | 10880 | 94 | 5.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 21 | Ashpre-patch |
51.1% | 1117 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 10 | Dracopre-patch |
52.7% | 488 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 8 | Nitapre-patch |
49.6% | 3977 | 79 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Squeakpre-patch |
50.4% | 1664 | 66 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Griffpre-patch |
48.8% | 4940 | 82 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 8 | Minapre-patch |
50.7% | 750 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Byronpre-patch |
49.1% | 2466 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Dougpre-patch |
49.6% | 1097 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Bopre-patch |
48.9% | 1937 | 68 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 7 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.7% | 521 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Bibipre-patch |
48.3% | 2899 | 74 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Lilypre-patch |
49.2% | 884 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 15 | Buzzpre-patch |
48.8% | 1249 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 11 | Busterpre-patch |
50.2% | 464 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Fangpre-patch |
48.4% | 1249 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 5 | Glowypre-patch |
48.5% | 924 | 57 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 11 | Finxpre-patch |
49.4% | 417 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 7 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
48.5% | 720 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
47.5% | 1447 | 64 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Barleypre-patch |
46.6% | 3202 | 76 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
47.5% | 745 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Leonpre-patch |
46.9% | 1086 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 10 | Janetpre-patch |
47.8% | 471 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Shadepre-patch |
46.2% | 1316 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
46.6% | 861 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 13 | R-Tpre-patch |
47.2% | 434 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 7 | Pearlpre-patch |
46.1% | 929 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Charliepre-patch |
47.0% | 332 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 10 | Najiapre-patch |
46.6% | 466 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 2002 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
45.5% | 1065 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
44.7% | 3140 | 76 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 13 | Loupre-patch |
45.4% | 623 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 6 | Nanipre-patch |
44.8% | 1287 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 12 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.3% | 547 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
45.3% | 547 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
45.7% | 348 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 5 | Kazepre-patch |
44.7% | 666 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Otispre-patch |
44.9% | 510 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 7 | Micopre-patch |
44.8% | 493 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Bullpre-patch |
43.3% | 3127 | 76 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 11 | Jujupre-patch |
44.4% | 381 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
43.9% | 462 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.8% | 587 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 3 | Allipre-patch |
42.8% | 409 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Willowpre-patch |
42.7% | 607 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 6 | Moepre-patch |
42.5% | 393 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Coltpre-patch |
41.6% | 4473 | 81 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 11 | Mortispre-patch |
41.9% | 2158 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Stupre-patch |
41.8% | 1303 | 62 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Trunkpre-patch |
41.8% | 785 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 10 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
41.7% | 786 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 20 | Pampre-patch |
41.4% | 1421 | 64 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
41.4% | 1040 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
41.4% | 741 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | El Primopre-patch |
40.7% | 2359 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
41.0% | 759 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Bellepre-patch |
40.9% | 768 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Galepre-patch |
40.8% | 880 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Meeplepre-patch |
40.4% | 478 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Darrylpre-patch |
40.4% | 1201 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
39.5% | 2458 | 72 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 5 | Grompre-patch |
39.3% | 945 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
38.7% | 1206 | 61 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
37.2% | 341 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 11 | Olliepre-patch |
36.1% | 241 | 37 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Guspre-patch |
37.6% | 862 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Sampre-patch |
37.0% | 497 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Rosapre-patch |
36.7% | 1557 | 65 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Angelopre-patch |
34.0% | 527 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Genepre-patch |
34.1% | 709 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Bonniepre-patch |
33.4% | 607 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not |